Slovenia · season 2009/10
Interblock Ljubljana
Elo rating
1366
-143 this season
Europe
#1096
of 1,654 clubs
Slovenia
#13
of 16 clubs
Season high
1545
2009/07/18 · 1. SNL
away vs. Olimpija Ljubljana: 3-1
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1567
2008/04/09 · 1. SNL
away vs. NK Primorje: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1567
2008/04/09 · 1. SNL
away vs. NK Primorje: 2-0
Debut rating
1437
2003/07/22 · 1. SNL (promoted for NK Korotan / NK Ljubljana / Rudar Velenje)
away vs. FC Koper: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 43 | 9 | 7 | 27 | 38 | 80 | 1485 | 1541 | -4 | -166 | |
1. SNL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 9 | 6 | 21 | 35 | 64 | 1487 | 1540 | -3 | -104 |
1. SNL rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1383 | 1416 | -12 | -23 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1538 | 1683 | -11 | -21 |
Slovenia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1486 | 1518 | -7 | -13 |
Slovenia Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1532 | 1606 | -5 | -5 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 6 | 219 | 64 | 53 | 102 | 251 | 341 | 1473 | 1538 | 0 | -71 | |
1. SNL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 6 | 208 | 63 | 51 | 94 | 246 | 321 | 1472 | 1535 | 0 | -13 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 1513 | 1690 | -3 | -17 |
1. SNL rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1383 | 1416 | -12 | -23 |
Slovenia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1486 | 1518 | -7 | -13 |
Slovenia Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1532 | 1606 | -5 | -5 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/30 | 1. SNL rel.![]() |
awayNK Triglav (as ND Triglav 2000)1422 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 3 | 1366 -11 |
| 2010/05/23 | 1. SNL rel.![]() |
homeNK Triglav (as ND Triglav 2000)1410 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1377 -12 |
| 2010/05/16 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Maribor1655 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 1 | 1389 -2 |
| 2010/05/11 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeRudar Velenje1469 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1391 -11 |
| 2010/05/05 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayND Gorica1583 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 6 | 1402 -7 |
| 2010/04/30 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Nafta1508 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1409 0 |
| 2010/04/24 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Drava1441 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 2 | 1409 -19 |
| 2010/04/17 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Celje1533 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 5 | 1428 -9 |
| 2010/04/10 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeFC Koper1625 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
0 - 5 | 1437 -16 |
| 2010/04/03 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Domžale1552 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 2 | 1453 -5 |
| 2010/03/31 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeND Gorica1573 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 5 | 1458 -20 |
| 2010/03/27 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeOlimpija Ljubljana1514 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1478 +8 |
| 2010/03/24 | Slovenia Cup![]() |
awayNK Nafta1515 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 3 | 1470 -11 |
| 2010/03/20 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Maribor1659 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1481 -8 |
| 2010/03/17 | Slovenia Cup![]() |
homeNK Nafta1521 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1489 -2 |
| 2010/03/13 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayRudar Velenje1489 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 1 | 1491 +13 |
| 2010/03/06 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Nafta1524 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 3 | 1478 -9 |
| 2010/02/27 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Drava1444 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 3 | 1487 -13 |
| 2009/12/12 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Maribor1640 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 1 | 1500 -4 |
| 2009/12/09 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Celje1559 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1504 -1 |
| 2009/12/05 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Domžale1559 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 1505 +9 |
| 2009/12/02 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayFC Koper1560 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 0 | 1496 +4 |
| 2009/11/28 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayOlimpija Ljubljana1545 | 22 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 2 | 1492 -9 |
| 2009/11/07 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeRudar Velenje1549 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 1 | 1501 +13 |
| 2009/10/31 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayND Gorica1512 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
3 - 4 | 1488 -7 |
| 2009/10/28 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Nafta1465 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1495 -4 |
| 2009/10/24 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Drava1470 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1499 +7 |
| 2009/10/17 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Celje1523 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 3 | 1492 -10 |
| 2009/10/03 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeFC Koper1612 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 1 | 1502 -10 |
| 2009/09/27 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Domžale1553 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 1 | 1512 -6 |
| 2009/09/23 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeOlimpija Ljubljana1530 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 1 | 1518 -13 |
| 2009/09/19 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Maribor1596 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 1 | 1531 +9 |
| 2009/09/12 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayRudar Velenje1538 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
1 - 2 | 1522 -7 |
| 2009/08/29 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeND Gorica1557 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 1 | 1529 +12 |
| 2009/08/22 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Nafta1433 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 0 | 1517 +11 |
| 2009/08/16 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Drava1478 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1506 +2 |
| 2009/08/09 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Celje1526 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 2 | 1504 -13 |
| 2009/08/06 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeFK Stal Kamjanske (as Metalurh Donetsk)1688 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 3 | 1517 -15 |
| 2009/08/01 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayFC Koper1566 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 2 | 1532 -6 |
| 2009/07/30 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayFK Stal Kamjanske (as Metalurh Donetsk)1678 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 2 | 1538 -6 |
| 2009/07/25 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Domžale1599 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1544 -1 |
| 2009/07/18 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayOlimpija Ljubljana1495 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
3 - 1 | 1545 +18 |
| 2009/07/08 | Slovenia Supercup![]() |
awayNK Maribor1606 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 3 | 1527 -5 |

