France · season 2019/20
Amiens SC
Elo rating
1750
-12 this season
Europe
#214
of 1,857 clubs
France
#20
of 70 clubs
Season high
1799
2019/11/02 · Ligue 1
home vs. Stade Brest: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1799
2019/11/02 · Ligue 1
home vs. Stade Brest: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1799
2019/11/02 · Ligue 1
home vs. Stade Brest: 1-0
Debut rating
1400
1995/07/01 · Ligue 2 (inaugural member)
home vs. Stade Poitevin: 2-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 32 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 37 | 56 | 1762 | 1894 | 0 | -12 | |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 28 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 31 | 50 | 1761 | 1891 | -1 | -31 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1768 | 1909 | +4 | +12 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1760 | 1941 | +7 | +7 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 24 | 944 | 310 | 300 | 334 | 1049 | 1099 | 1601 | 1629 | 0 | +350 | |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 15 | 582 | 180 | 190 | 212 | 614 | 672 | 1599 | 1639 | 0 | +261 |
National![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 6 | 218 | 88 | 70 | 60 | 282 | 226 | 1528 | 1462 | 0 | -38 |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 3 | 104 | 25 | 31 | 48 | 99 | 144 | 1747 | 1875 | 0 | +47 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 14 | 29 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 44 | 41 | 1648 | 1747 | +3 | +91 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 1683 | 1764 | -1 | -11 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/03/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayOlympique Marseille1975 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
2 - 2 | 1750 +7 |
| 2020/02/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeFC Metz1779 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1743 -12 |
| 2020/02/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayRC Strasbourg1890 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
0 - 0 | 1755 +6 |
| 2020/02/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeParis Saint-Germain2262 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
4 - 4 | 1749 +8 |
| 2020/02/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAS Monaco1829 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 2 | 1741 -11 |
| 2020/02/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayOlympique Lyon2023 | 9 / 16 / 76 % |
0 - 0 | 1752 +8 |
| 2020/02/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeToulouse FC1677 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 0 | 1744 -5 |
| 2020/01/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayStade Brest1816 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 2 | 1749 -6 |
| 2020/01/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeStade Reims1881 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1755 +1 |
| 2020/01/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeMontpellier HSC1898 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 2 | 1754 -9 |
| 2020/01/08 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
awayLille OSC1923 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 2 | 1763 -4 |
| 2020/01/04 | Coupe de France![]() |
awayStade Rennes1941 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 0 | 1767 +7 |
| 2019/12/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayParis Saint-Germain2232 | 3 / 11 / 86 % |
1 - 4 | 1760 -1 |
| 2019/12/18 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
homeStade Rennes1945 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
3 - 2 | 1761 +9 |
| 2019/12/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeDijon FCO1763 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1752 -3 |
| 2019/12/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAS Monaco1840 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 3 | 1755 -9 |
| 2019/11/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayMontpellier HSC1902 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
2 - 4 | 1764 -6 |
| 2019/11/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeRC Strasbourg1837 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 4 | 1770 -22 |
| 2019/11/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayStade Rennes1896 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 3 | 1792 -7 |
| 2019/11/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeStade Brest1817 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1799 +8 |
| 2019/10/30 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
homeAngers SCO1858 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 2 | 1791 +7 |
| 2019/10/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAS Saint-Étienne1895 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
2 - 2 | 1784 +6 |
| 2019/10/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayNîmes Olympique1834 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 1 | 1778 +4 |
| 2019/10/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeOlympique Marseille1912 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
3 - 1 | 1774 +17 |
| 2019/09/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAngers SCO1878 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 1 | 1757 +6 |
| 2019/09/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeGirondins Bordeaux1844 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 3 | 1751 -16 |
| 2019/09/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayFC Metz1782 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
2 - 1 | 1767 +14 |
| 2019/09/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeOlympique Lyon2037 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
2 - 2 | 1753 +5 |
| 2019/08/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayToulouse FC1762 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 2 | 1748 -11 |
| 2019/08/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeFC Nantes1843 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 2 | 1759 -11 |
| 2019/08/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeLille OSC1968 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 0 | 1770 +13 |
| 2019/08/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayOGC Nice1864 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 2 | 1757 -5 |
