Luxembourg · season 2009/10
Jeunesse Esch
Elo rating
1319
+48 this season
Europe
#1194
of 1,654 clubs
Luxembourg
#2
of 24 clubs
Season high
1328
2010/03/21 · Nationaldivision
home vs. RM Hamm Benfica: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1549
1987/12/06 · Nationaldivision
home vs. Alliance Dudelange: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1549
1987/12/06 · Nationaldivision
home vs. Alliance Dudelange: 2-0
Debut rating
1175
1955/08/21 · Nationaldivision (inaugural member)
home vs. Red Star Merl: 1-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 27 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 47 | 23 | 1302 | 1139 | +2 | +48 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 26 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 45 | 20 | 1301 | 1143 | +2 | +63 |
Luxembourg Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1326 | 1045 | -15 | -15 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 55 | 1378 | 781 | 277 | 320 | 2911 | 1669 | 1383 | 1220 | 0 | +144 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 55 | 1310 | 773 | 270 | 267 | 2856 | 1446 | 1381 | 1189 | 0 | +88 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 17 | 39 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 42 | 132 | 1417 | 1886 | +3 | +118 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 25 | 1490 | 1812 | -3 | -21 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 27 | 1397 | 1792 | -2 | -17 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 1399 | 1804 | +1 | +5 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 1418 | 1709 | -2 | -9 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1410 | 1421 | -3 | -5 |
Luxembourg Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1326 | 1045 | -15 | -15 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUS Rumelange973 | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
4 - 0 | 1319 +3 |
| 2010/05/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUnion Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1080 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 0 | 1316 +12 |
| 2010/05/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Differdange 031183 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 5 | 1304 -20 |
| 2010/04/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeSwift Hesperange1098 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
3 - 1 | 1324 +4 |
| 2010/04/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayEtzella Ettelbruck1144 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1320 -2 |
| 2010/04/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeProgrès Niedercorn1084 | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
2 - 1 | 1322 +3 |
| 2010/03/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayF91 Dudelange1423 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 4 | 1319 -9 |
| 2010/03/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeRM Hamm Benfica1224 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1328 +5 |
| 2010/03/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayCS FOLA Esch1205 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1323 +10 |
| 2010/03/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Mondercange972 | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
2 - 0 | 1313 +2 |
| 2010/02/27 | Luxembourg Cup![]() |
awayYoung Boys Diekirch1045 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
2 - 3 | 1311 -15 |
| 2009/12/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayRFCU Luxemburg1171 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 0 | 1326 +13 |
| 2009/11/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayCS Grevenmacher1253 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
5 - 2 | 1313 +20 |
| 2009/11/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUN Käerjéng1074 | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 0 | 1293 +4 |
| 2009/11/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUnion Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1091 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
0 - 0 | 1289 -7 |
| 2009/10/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Differdange 031214 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 1296 +5 |
| 2009/10/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awaySwift Hesperange1091 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 0 | 1291 -3 |
| 2009/10/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeEtzella Ettelbruck1148 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
1 - 2 | 1294 -16 |
| 2009/10/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayProgrès Niedercorn1092 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 0 | 1310 +11 |
| 2009/09/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeF91 Dudelange1460 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1299 +2 |
| 2009/09/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayRM Hamm Benfica1127 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1297 +8 |
| 2009/09/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeCS FOLA Esch1146 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 0 | 1289 +4 |
| 2009/08/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Mondercange996 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1285 -5 |
| 2009/08/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeCS Grevenmacher1268 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 0 | 1290 +10 |
| 2009/08/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUN Käerjéng1084 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 0 | 1280 -3 |
| 2009/08/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeRFCU Luxemburg1115 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
5 - 1 | 1283 +7 |
| 2009/08/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUS Rumelange994 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1276 +5 |

