Estonia · season 2008/09
JK Nõmme Kalju
Elo rating
921
+188 this season
Europe
#1477
of 1,535 clubs
Estonia
#6
of 13 clubs
Season high
921
2009/06/20 · Meistriliiga
home vs. JK Tallinna Kalev: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2008/09)
921
2009/06/20 · Meistriliiga
home vs. JK Tallinna Kalev: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1344
2015/05/02 · Meistriliiga
home vs. JK Narva Trans: 4-1
Debut rating
579
2008/03/08 · Meistriliiga (promoted for JK Tammeka (old) / Warrior Valga)
away vs. FC Flora: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 74 | 62 | 844 | 1009 | +5 | +188 | |
Meistriliiga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 74 | 62 | 844 | 1009 | +5 | +188 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 2 | 52 | 25 | 8 | 19 | 95 | 83 | 787 | 1036 | +7 | +342 | |
Meistriliiga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 2 | 52 | 25 | 8 | 19 | 95 | 83 | 787 | 1036 | +7 | +342 |
Games 2008/09
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/06/20 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeJK Tallinna Kalev900 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 921 +7 |
| 2009/06/16 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayTulevik Viljandi901 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
2 - 0 | 914 +19 |
| 2009/06/13 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeJK Tammeka771 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
4 - 0 | 895 +8 |
| 2009/05/30 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayJK Sillamäe Kalev1001 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 2 | 887 -7 |
| 2009/05/23 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeJK Narva Trans1123 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 2 | 894 -7 |
| 2009/05/16 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayPaide Linnameeskond570 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
3 - 0 | 901 +8 |
| 2009/05/09 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeFC Kuressaare662 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
6 - 1 | 893 +5 |
| 2009/05/02 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayFC Kuressaare669 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 888 +7 |
| 2009/04/25 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homePaide Linnameeskond573 | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
3 - 0 | 881 +3 |
| 2009/04/18 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayJK Narva Trans1156 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 3 | 878 -4 |
| 2009/04/11 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeFCI Levadia (as FC Levadia)1495 | 4 / 11 / 84 % |
1 - 2 | 882 -1 |
| 2009/04/04 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeJK Sillamäe Kalev918 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 3 | 883 -19 |
| 2009/03/21 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayJK Tammeka837 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 1 | 902 +11 |
| 2009/03/17 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeTulevik Viljandi846 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 1 | 891 -4 |
| 2009/03/14 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayJK Tallinna Kalev986 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 1 | 895 +15 |
| 2009/03/07 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeFC Flora1424 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
0 - 1 | 880 -1 |
| 2008/11/15 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayJK Tallinna Kalev983 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
3 - 2 | 881 +16 |
| 2008/11/08 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeTulevik Viljandi843 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 0 | 865 +10 |
| 2008/11/01 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayJK Narva Trans1174 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
1 - 1 | 855 +8 |
| 2008/10/25 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeFCI Levadia (as FC Levadia)1475 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
1 - 2 | 847 -1 |
| 2008/10/18 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeJK Tammeka (as JK Maag Tammeka)926 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 1 | 848 +10 |
| 2008/10/04 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayPärnu JK Vaprus706 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
5 - 5 | 838 -1 |
| 2008/09/30 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeFC TVMK1268 | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
2 - 0 | 839 +27 |
| 2008/09/27 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayJK Sillamäe Kalev838 | 24 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 2 | 812 -7 |
| 2008/09/20 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeFC Flora1415 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
0 - 3 | 819 -2 |
| 2008/09/16 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayFC Flora1414 | 2 / 9 / 89 % |
0 - 4 | 821 -1 |
| 2008/09/13 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeJK Sillamäe Kalev799 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 2 | 822 -3 |
| 2008/08/30 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayFC TVMK1255 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
1 - 2 | 825 -1 |
| 2008/08/23 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homePärnu JK Vaprus729 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
5 - 1 | 826 +9 |
| 2008/08/16 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayJK Tammeka (as JK Maag Tammeka)981 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
3 - 2 | 817 +17 |
| 2008/08/09 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayFCI Levadia (as FC Levadia)1461 | 1 / 9 / 90 % |
0 - 1 | 800 0 |
| 2008/08/02 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeJK Narva Trans1231 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
7 - 3 | 800 +33 |
| 2008/07/26 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayTulevik Viljandi830 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
4 - 1 | 767 +26 |
| 2008/07/19 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeJK Tallinna Kalev1044 | 17 / 22 / 60 % |
3 - 2 | 741 +16 |
| 2008/07/12 | Meistriliiga![]() |
homeFC Flora1366 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
1 - 7 | 725 -2 |
| 2008/07/05 | Meistriliiga![]() |
awayJK Sillamäe Kalev760 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 2 | 727 -6 |
