Netherlands · season 2013/14
Jong Ajax
Elo rating
1332
+67 this season
Europe
#1194
of 1,800 clubs
Netherlands
#32
of 40 clubs
Season high
1359
2014/03/21 · Eerste Divisie
away vs. Fortuna Sittard: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2013/14)
1359
2014/03/21 · Eerste Divisie
away vs. Fortuna Sittard: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1571
2017/10/16 · Eerste Divisie
home vs. Almere City FC: 3-0
Debut rating
1265
2013/08/05 · Eerste Divisie (promoted for no club)
home vs. SC Telstar: 2-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 15 | 5 | 18 | 57 | 72 | 1283 | 1380 | +2 | +67 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 38 | 15 | 5 | 18 | 57 | 72 | 1283 | 1380 | +2 | +67 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 15 | 5 | 18 | 57 | 72 | 1283 | 1380 | +2 | +67 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 38 | 15 | 5 | 18 | 57 | 72 | 1283 | 1380 | +2 | +67 |
Games 2013/14
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/04/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayDe Graafschap1447 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 2 | 1332 -7 |
| 2014/04/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1427 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
4 - 0 | 1339 +19 |
| 2014/04/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSBV Excelsior1464 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 2 | 1320 -14 |
| 2014/04/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Volendam1423 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 1 | 1334 -5 |
| 2014/04/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Eindhoven1353 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 2 | 1339 -13 |
| 2014/03/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayWillem II1534 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 7 | 1352 -7 |
| 2014/03/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFortuna Sittard1412 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 0 | 1359 +14 |
| 2014/03/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAchilles291187 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 1 | 1345 +4 |
| 2014/03/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAlmere City FC1257 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 0 | 1341 +19 |
| 2014/02/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Den Bosch1405 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 2 | 1322 +10 |
| 2014/02/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySparta Rotterdam1477 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
4 - 2 | 1312 +25 |
| 2014/02/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Dordrecht1478 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 1 | 1287 +7 |
| 2014/02/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeVVV-Venlo1522 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
4 - 1 | 1280 +25 |
| 2014/01/31 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Telstar1247 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 3 | 1255 -12 |
| 2014/01/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeTOP Oss (as FC Oss)1235 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1267 +7 |
| 2014/01/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Emmen1321 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 4 | 1260 -11 |
| 2013/12/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeMVV1398 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 1 | 1271 +17 |
| 2013/12/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong FC Twente1310 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 0 | 1254 +15 |
| 2013/12/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong PSV1333 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 2 | 1239 0 |
| 2013/12/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAlmere City FC1273 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1239 -2 |
| 2013/11/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Den Bosch1341 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 4 | 1241 -9 |
| 2013/11/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSparta Rotterdam1543 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 1 | 1250 +15 |
| 2013/11/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeDe Graafschap1487 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 2 | 1235 -6 |
| 2013/11/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHelmond Sport1476 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
2 - 3 | 1241 -3 |
| 2013/10/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Dordrecht1428 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 4 | 1244 -15 |
| 2013/10/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayVVV-Venlo1503 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
1 - 5 | 1259 -5 |
| 2013/10/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFortuna Sittard1394 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 3 | 1264 -17 |
| 2013/10/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySBV Excelsior1371 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 3 | 1281 -8 |
| 2013/09/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Volendam1472 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
2 - 3 | 1289 -8 |
| 2013/09/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Eindhoven1363 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
2 - 1 | 1297 +15 |
| 2013/09/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeWillem II1521 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 1 | 1282 +4 |
| 2013/09/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAchilles291238 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 2 | 1278 -9 |
| 2013/09/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong PSV1276 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
4 - 2 | 1287 +20 |
| 2013/08/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong FC Twente1288 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1267 +8 |
| 2013/08/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Emmen1256 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1259 -3 |
| 2013/08/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayMVV1422 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 1 | 1262 -4 |
| 2013/08/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayTOP Oss (as FC Oss)1284 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 2 | 1266 -10 |
| 2013/08/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Telstar1282 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 0 | 1276 +11 |
