Netherlands · season 2016/17
Jong Ajax
Elo rating
1519
+129 this season
Europe
#665
of 1,844 clubs
Netherlands
#21
of 56 clubs
Season high
1519
2017/05/05 · Eerste Divisie
home vs. SC Cambuur: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2016/17)
1519
2017/05/05 · Eerste Divisie
home vs. SC Cambuur: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1571
2017/10/16 · Eerste Divisie
home vs. Almere City FC: 3-0
Debut rating
1265
2013/08/05 · Eerste Divisie (promoted for no club)
home vs. SC Telstar: 2-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 23 | 7 | 8 | 93 | 54 | 1454 | 1375 | +3 | +129 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 38 | 23 | 7 | 8 | 93 | 54 | 1454 | 1375 | +3 | +129 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 4 | 150 | 63 | 34 | 53 | 273 | 250 | 1363 | 1384 | +2 | +254 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 4 | 150 | 63 | 34 | 53 | 273 | 250 | 1363 | 1384 | +2 | +254 |
Games 2016/17
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/05/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Cambuur1575 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 1519 +9 |
| 2017/04/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayVVV-Venlo1567 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
4 - 1 | 1510 +26 |
| 2017/04/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1312 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 0 | 1484 +5 |
| 2017/04/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong PSV1437 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 3 | 1479 -13 |
| 2017/04/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Dordrecht1251 | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
1 - 0 | 1492 +3 |
| 2017/04/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Telstar1298 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 1 | 1489 +12 |
| 2017/04/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong FC Utrecht1233 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
2 - 0 | 1477 +4 |
| 2017/03/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayNAC Breda1478 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
3 - 4 | 1473 -7 |
| 2017/03/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Volendam1457 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1480 -3 |
| 2017/03/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayDe Graafschap1405 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 3 | 1483 -10 |
| 2017/03/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayTOP Oss (as FC Oss)1283 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 0 | 1493 +13 |
| 2017/02/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Eindhoven1429 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 1 | 1480 -4 |
| 2017/02/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAchilles291165 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
3 - 2 | 1484 +5 |
| 2017/02/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeMVV1459 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1479 -3 |
| 2017/02/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFortuna Sittard1245 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 5 | 1482 -25 |
| 2017/02/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeRKC Waalwijk1344 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
4 - 1 | 1507 +6 |
| 2017/01/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAlmere City FC1426 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
6 - 3 | 1501 +10 |
| 2017/01/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Den Bosch1357 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 1 | 1491 +9 |
| 2017/01/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Emmen1365 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1482 0 |
| 2016/12/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHelmond Sport1391 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
4 - 2 | 1482 +16 |
| 2016/12/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeJong PSV1394 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1466 +6 |
| 2016/12/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Cambuur1512 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
3 - 1 | 1460 +22 |
| 2016/11/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Dordrecht1270 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 0 | 1438 +13 |
| 2016/11/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Telstar1342 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 1425 +5 |
| 2016/11/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayJong FC Utrecht1232 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 2 | 1420 -3 |
| 2016/11/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeNAC Breda1520 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1423 +10 |
| 2016/10/31 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeVVV-Venlo1543 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 4 | 1413 -18 |
| 2016/10/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Volendam1405 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1431 +2 |
| 2016/10/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeDe Graafschap1487 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
4 - 2 | 1429 +14 |
| 2016/09/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Eindhoven1435 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 2 | 1415 -7 |
| 2016/09/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeTOP Oss (as FC Oss)1257 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
7 - 0 | 1422 +8 |
| 2016/09/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayMVV1426 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 1 | 1414 -7 |
| 2016/09/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAchilles291248 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
7 - 1 | 1421 +8 |
| 2016/08/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayRKC Waalwijk1286 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 3 | 1413 -11 |
| 2016/08/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFortuna Sittard1294 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
2 - 1 | 1424 +4 |
| 2016/08/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Den Bosch1332 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
5 - 2 | 1420 +9 |
| 2016/08/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAlmere City FC1423 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
4 - 1 | 1411 +24 |
| 2016/08/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Emmen1369 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1387 -3 |
