Belgium · season 1971/72
K. Beerschot VAV
Elo rating
1674
-40 this season
Europe
#298
of 746 clubs
Belgium
#6
of 18 clubs
Season high
1716
1971/09/04 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. RSC Anderlecht: 1-1
All-time high (up to 1971/72)
1719
1971/04/24 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. KAA Gent: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1788
1978/10/15 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. KV Kortrijk: 2-0
Debut rating
1549
1968/09/08 · Eerste Klasse A (promoted for Olympic Club de Charleroi / Royal Antwerp FC / Royal Beerschot AC)
away vs. Racing White Brussels: 1-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 32 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 35 | 45 | 1653 | 1699 | -1 | -40 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 33 | 39 | 1651 | 1697 | 0 | -7 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1679 | 1724 | -17 | -33 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 4 | 124 | 45 | 29 | 50 | 154 | 157 | 1635 | 1689 | +1 | +125 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 4 | 120 | 45 | 28 | 47 | 150 | 148 | 1636 | 1688 | +1 | +162 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1679 | 1724 | -17 | -33 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1547 | 1661 | -2 | -4 |
Games 1971/72
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1972/05/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSV Waregem1614 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
3 - 2 | 1674 +11 |
| 1972/04/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeCercle Brugge1631 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1663 +7 |
| 1972/04/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRacing White Brussels1738 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 4 | 1656 -9 |
| 1972/04/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKFC Diest1630 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
5 - 1 | 1665 +12 |
| 1972/04/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeLierse SK1774 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 0 | 1653 +17 |
| 1972/03/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRFC de Liège1629 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1636 -8 |
| 1972/03/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Mechelen1669 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 1 | 1644 +12 |
| 1972/03/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayUnion Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1588 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1632 -9 |
| 1972/03/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRoyal Antwerp FC1620 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1641 +7 |
| 1972/02/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1928 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
0 - 2 | 1634 -3 |
| 1972/02/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRoyal Crossing Club de Schaerbeek1603 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 0 | 1637 -4 |
| 1972/02/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSK Beveren1639 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 0 | 1641 +13 |
| 1972/02/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSint-Truidense VV1655 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 1 | 1628 +12 |
| 1972/01/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayStandard Liège1929 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 0 | 1616 +8 |
| 1972/01/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRSC Anderlecht1848 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
1 - 2 | 1608 -3 |
| 1972/01/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSV Waregem1622 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 0 | 1611 +12 |
| 1971/12/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayCercle Brugge1613 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 3 | 1599 -11 |
| 1971/12/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRacing White Brussels1707 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1610 0 |
| 1971/12/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKFC Diest1631 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1610 -7 |
| 1971/11/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRFC de Liège1584 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 2 | 1617 -21 |
| 1971/11/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Mechelen1574 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 4 | 1638 -18 |
| 1971/11/03 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
awayBFC Dynamo1734 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 3 | 1656 -10 |
| 1971/10/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeUnion Saint-Gilloise (as Union St. Gilloise)1642 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1666 +7 |
| 1971/10/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRoyal Antwerp FC1590 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 1659 -9 |
| 1971/10/20 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
homeBFC Dynamo1714 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 3 | 1668 -23 |
| 1971/10/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV (as FC Brugeois)1913 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 3 | 1691 -10 |
| 1971/10/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRoyal Crossing Club de Schaerbeek1607 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 0 | 1701 0 |
| 1971/10/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSK Beveren1730 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 1 | 1701 +13 |
| 1971/09/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySint-Truidense VV1661 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 2 | 1688 -8 |
| 1971/09/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeStandard Liège1922 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 3 | 1696 -10 |
| 1971/09/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayLierse SK1748 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 2 | 1706 -10 |
| 1971/09/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRSC Anderlecht1870 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1716 +2 |

