Belgium · season 2006/07
KAA Gent
Elo rating
1791
-7 this season
Europe
#151
of 1,348 clubs
Belgium
#4
of 24 clubs
Season high
1831
2007/02/03 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. Sporting Lokeren: 3-1
All-time high (up to 2006/07)
1865
1991/02/23 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. Club Brugge KV: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1992
2016/01/31 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. Waasland-Beveren: 2-1
Debut rating
1675
1955/09/04 · Eerste Klasse A (inaugural member)
home vs. Royal Tilleur FC: 0-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 41 | 22 | 7 | 12 | 67 | 49 | 1790 | 1675 | 0 | -7 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 56 | 40 | 1787 | 1677 | 0 | -7 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 1806 | 1623 | +2 | +11 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1794 | 1775 | -6 | -11 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 41 | 1392 | 536 | 369 | 487 | 2033 | 1961 | 1717 | 1706 | 0 | +116 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 41 | 1331 | 515 | 354 | 462 | 1974 | 1877 | 1715 | 1703 | 0 | +148 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 7 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 20 | 27 | 1741 | 1708 | -2 | -39 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 5 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 17 | 29 | 1785 | 1827 | -1 | -19 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 1664 | 1900 | 0 | +1 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 1806 | 1623 | +2 | +11 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1717 | 1930 | +2 | +8 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1787 | 1378 | +3 | +6 |
Games 2006/07
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007/05/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKVC Westerlo1644 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1791 -1 |
| 2007/05/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeBeerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1712 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 2 | 1792 -15 |
| 2007/05/08 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV1767 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 2 | 1807 -13 |
| 2007/05/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySint-Truidense VV1586 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1820 +6 |
| 2007/04/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRAEC Mons1623 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
4 - 1 | 1814 +6 |
| 2007/04/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRSC Anderlecht1935 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
0 - 1 | 1808 -4 |
| 2007/04/18 | Belgian Cup![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV1796 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 1 | 1812 +11 |
| 2007/04/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSK Beveren1526 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
2 - 1 | 1801 +2 |
| 2007/04/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSV Roeselare1620 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 1 | 1799 +12 |
| 2007/03/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRWDM Brussels FC (as FC Brussels)1604 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1787 -2 |
| 2007/03/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeCercle Brugge1618 | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
0 - 2 | 1789 -25 |
| 2007/03/14 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayKV Mechelen1466 | 63 / 21 / 16 % |
1 - 0 | 1814 +4 |
| 2007/03/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayStandard Liège1864 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 0 | 1810 +15 |
| 2007/03/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeLierse SK1488 | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
4 - 0 | 1795 +3 |
| 2007/02/28 | Belgian Cup![]() |
homeKV Mechelen1468 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
2 - 1 | 1792 +2 |
| 2007/02/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySV Zulte Waregem1649 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 3 | 1790 -12 |
| 2007/02/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKRC Genk1853 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 3 | 1802 -18 |
| 2007/02/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Charleroi1705 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 1 | 1820 -11 |
| 2007/02/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Lokeren1606 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
3 - 1 | 1831 +4 |
| 2007/01/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayExcelsior Mouscron1626 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 0 | 1827 +13 |
| 2007/01/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV1847 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 0 | 1814 -2 |
| 2007/01/14 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayKSV Roeselare1617 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 2 | 1816 +7 |
| 2006/12/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKVC Westerlo1663 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 0 | 1809 +6 |
| 2006/12/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayBeerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1710 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 0 | 1803 +19 |
| 2006/12/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSint-Truidense VV1619 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 1 | 1784 +6 |
| 2006/11/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRAEC Mons1568 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 0 | 1778 +7 |
| 2006/11/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRSC Anderlecht1901 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 1 | 1771 +11 |
| 2006/11/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSK Beveren1554 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 1 | 1760 -13 |
| 2006/11/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSV Roeselare1613 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 0 | 1773 +6 |
| 2006/10/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRWDM Brussels FC (as FC Brussels)1632 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 3 | 1767 -6 |
| 2006/10/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayCercle Brugge1616 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1773 +9 |
| 2006/10/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeStandard Liège1798 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1764 +8 |
| 2006/09/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayLierse SK1542 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
4 - 1 | 1756 +13 |
| 2006/09/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSV Zulte Waregem1603 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 1 | 1743 -6 |
| 2006/09/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKRC Genk1811 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 3 | 1749 -9 |
| 2006/08/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Charleroi1705 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 1 | 1758 +6 |
| 2006/08/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Lokeren1665 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1752 0 |
| 2006/08/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeExcelsior Mouscron1641 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 3 | 1752 -24 |
| 2006/07/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV1866 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
0 - 5 | 1776 -11 |
| 2006/07/22 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
homeGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1776 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1787 -3 |
| 2006/07/15 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
awayGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1774 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 2 | 1790 -8 |

