Austria · season 2019/20
Kapfenberger SV 1919
Elo rating
1271
-85 this season
Europe
#1352
of 1,857 clubs
Austria
#33
of 37 clubs
Season high
1357
2019/07/26 · 2. Liga
away vs. FC Blau Weiß Linz: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1703
1955/09/04 · Bundesliga Austria
home vs. FC Wien: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1703
1955/09/04 · Bundesliga Austria
home vs. FC Wien: 2-1
Debut rating
1675
1954/08/29 · Bundesliga Austria (inaugural member)
home vs. Wiener Sport-Club: 3-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 32 | 55 | 1298 | 1357 | -3 | -85 | |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 25 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 32 | 53 | 1299 | 1343 | -3 | -81 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1296 | 1729 | -4 | -4 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 36 | 923 | 301 | 209 | 413 | 1326 | 1667 | 1498 | 1539 | 0 | -404 | |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 14 | 481 | 185 | 113 | 183 | 742 | 738 | 1442 | 1424 | 0 | -182 |
Bundesliga Austria![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 14 | 403 | 100 | 92 | 211 | 513 | 865 | 1567 | 1677 | -1 | -293 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 22 | 39 | 16 | 4 | 19 | 71 | 64 | 1468 | 1522 | +2 | +71 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/06/27 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Liefering1390 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
2 - 3 | 1271 -5 |
| 2020/06/24 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySKU Amstetten1319 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 2 | 1276 -10 |
| 2020/06/19 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Horn1243 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
3 - 1 | 1286 +9 |
| 2020/06/14 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Ried1583 | 8 / 15 / 78 % |
0 - 5 | 1277 -4 |
| 2020/06/10 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Dornbirn1266 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 1 | 1281 -14 |
| 2020/06/07 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySK Austria Klagenfurt1437 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
2 - 3 | 1295 -4 |
| 2020/03/10 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Juniors OÖ1310 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 2 | 1299 -3 |
| 2020/02/29 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Lafnitz1337 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
3 - 0 | 1302 +25 |
| 2020/02/21 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Blau Weiß Linz1260 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1277 -3 |
| 2019/11/30 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayVorwärts Steyr1257 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 2 | 1280 -12 |
| 2019/11/22 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeVorwärts Steyr1264 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1292 +7 |
| 2019/11/08 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Wien II1273 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 4 | 1285 -14 |
| 2019/11/01 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFloridsdorfer AC1291 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 1 | 1299 +7 |
| 2019/10/29 | Austrian Cup![]() |
homeSturm Graz1729 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
0 - 2 | 1292 -4 |
| 2019/10/25 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Lustenau1419 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
2 - 3 | 1296 -4 |
| 2019/10/20 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeGrazer AK1499 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 0 | 1300 +20 |
| 2019/10/04 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Wacker Innsbruck1491 | 11 / 18 / 72 % |
2 - 1 | 1280 +17 |
| 2019/09/27 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Liefering1333 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 2 | 1263 -17 |
| 2019/09/20 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSKU Amstetten1283 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1280 -3 |
| 2019/09/13 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Horn1252 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 5 | 1283 -16 |
| 2019/08/30 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Ried1545 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 3 | 1299 -6 |
| 2019/08/24 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Dornbirn1258 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 6 | 1305 -18 |
| 2019/08/16 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSK Austria Klagenfurt1398 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 2 | 1323 -11 |
| 2019/08/09 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Juniors OÖ1307 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1334 -8 |
| 2019/08/02 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Lafnitz1267 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 2 | 1342 -15 |
| 2019/07/26 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Blau Weiß Linz1283 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1357 +1 |
