England · season 2009/10
Kettering Town
Elo rating
1156
-18 this season
Europe
#1447
of 1,654 clubs
England
#104
of 126 clubs
Season high
1258
2009/11/14 · National League
away vs. Cambridge United: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1338
1991/01/05 · National League
home vs. Kidderminster Harriers: 4-1
All-time high (overall)
1338
1991/01/05 · National League
home vs. Kidderminster Harriers: 4-1
Debut rating
1175
1979/08/18 · National League (inaugural member)
away vs. Stafford Rangers: 0-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 47 | 19 | 13 | 15 | 54 | 47 | 1210 | 1173 | 0 | -18 | |
National League![]() |
domestic league (tier 5) | 1 | 44 | 18 | 12 | 14 | 51 | 41 | 1209 | 1140 | -1 | -43 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1224 | 1669 | +8 | +25 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 28 | 1071 | 407 | 284 | 380 | 1484 | 1442 | 1182 | 1173 | 0 | -19 | |
National League![]() |
domestic league (tier 5) | 25 | 1047 | 401 | 278 | 368 | 1455 | 1392 | 1182 | 1166 | 0 | -89 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 12 | 24 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 29 | 50 | 1174 | 1483 | +3 | +70 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/04/24 | National League![]() |
awaySalisbury City1148 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 2 | 1156 -12 |
| 2010/04/20 | National League![]() |
homeCrawley Town1166 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1168 -3 |
| 2010/04/17 | National League![]() |
homeEastbourne Borough1053 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
4 - 0 | 1171 +9 |
| 2010/04/05 | National League![]() |
homeHiston FC1089 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1162 -5 |
| 2010/04/03 | National League![]() |
awayGrays Athletic942 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1167 -4 |
| 2010/03/30 | National League![]() |
homeRushden & Diamonds1258 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 3 | 1171 -19 |
| 2010/03/27 | National League![]() |
homeMansfield Town1181 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 2 | 1190 -3 |
| 2010/03/20 | National League![]() |
homeForest Green Rovers1050 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
0 - 2 | 1193 -25 |
| 2010/03/16 | National League![]() |
awayAltrincham FC1121 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 2 | 1218 -16 |
| 2010/03/13 | National League![]() |
awayOxford United1289 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 1 | 1234 +4 |
| 2010/03/09 | National League![]() |
homeCambridge United1141 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 1 | 1230 -15 |
| 2010/03/06 | National League![]() |
homeGrays Athletic957 | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
2 - 0 | 1245 +3 |
| 2010/02/27 | National League![]() |
awayRushden & Diamonds1225 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 0 | 1242 +2 |
| 2010/02/23 | National League![]() |
awayTamworth FC1061 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 1 | 1240 +12 |
| 2010/02/13 | National League![]() |
awayBarrow AFC1101 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 0 | 1228 +14 |
| 2010/02/06 | National League![]() |
homeYork City1258 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 1 | 1214 -12 |
| 2010/01/26 | National League![]() |
awayGateshead FC1061 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 0 | 1226 +13 |
| 2010/01/23 | National League![]() |
awayStevenage FC (as Stevenage Borough FC)1311 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 2 | 1213 -8 |
| 2010/01/19 | National League![]() |
awayEbbsfleet United1030 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1221 +8 |
| 2009/12/28 | National League![]() |
awayHiston FC1202 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1213 -8 |
| 2009/12/26 | National League![]() |
homeTamworth FC1045 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
0 - 0 | 1221 -7 |
| 2009/12/08 | FA Cup![]() |
awayLeeds United1748 | 2 / 10 / 88 % |
1 - 5 | 1228 -1 |
| 2009/12/05 | National League![]() |
homeSalisbury City1079 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 2 | 1229 -16 |
| 2009/12/02 | National League![]() |
awayLuton Town1350 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 0 | 1245 +16 |
| 2009/11/29 | FA Cup![]() |
homeLeeds United1754 | 7 / 13 / 80 % |
1 - 1 | 1229 +8 |
| 2009/11/24 | National League![]() |
homeHayes & Yeading United1080 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 1 | 1221 -16 |
| 2009/11/21 | National League![]() |
homeKidderminster Harriers1217 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 2 | 1237 -21 |
| 2009/11/14 | National League![]() |
awayCambridge United1220 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 0 | 1258 +18 |
| 2009/11/07 | FA Cup![]() |
awayHartlepool United1506 | 8 / 15 / 76 % |
1 - 0 | 1240 +18 |
| 2009/11/03 | National League![]() |
homeWrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1167 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 2 | 1222 -4 |
| 2009/10/31 | National League![]() |
homeStevenage FC (as Stevenage Borough FC)1293 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1226 -1 |
| 2009/10/17 | National League![]() |
awayAFC Wimbledon1085 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 1227 +9 |
| 2009/10/03 | National League![]() |
awayEastbourne Borough1057 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1218 +8 |
| 2009/09/29 | National League![]() |
awayHayes & Yeading United1013 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 1210 +7 |
| 2009/09/26 | National League![]() |
homeEbbsfleet United1061 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 0 | 1203 +7 |
| 2009/09/22 | National League![]() |
homeBarrow AFC1060 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 1 | 1196 +4 |
| 2009/09/19 | National League![]() |
awayCrawley Town1161 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 2 | 1192 -8 |
| 2009/09/12 | National League![]() |
awayYork City1142 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 2 | 1200 -14 |
| 2009/09/08 | National League![]() |
homeGateshead FC1061 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
4 - 0 | 1214 +7 |
| 2009/09/05 | National League![]() |
homeAltrincham FC1085 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 0 | 1207 +7 |
| 2009/08/31 | National League![]() |
awayMansfield Town1213 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 0 | 1200 +3 |
| 2009/08/29 | National League![]() |
homeLuton Town1374 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 0 | 1197 +2 |
| 2009/08/22 | National League![]() |
awayWrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1176 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 1 | 1195 +13 |
| 2009/08/18 | National League![]() |
awayKidderminster Harriers1213 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 0 | 1182 +14 |
| 2009/08/15 | National League![]() |
homeAFC Wimbledon949 | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
1 - 2 | 1168 -17 |
| 2009/08/11 | National League![]() |
homeOxford United1274 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1185 0 |
| 2009/08/08 | National League![]() |
awayForest Green Rovers1124 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 1 | 1185 +11 |
