Albania · season 2018/19
KF Teuta Durrës
Elo rating
1401
+36 this season
Europe
#1007
of 1,867 clubs
Albania
#5
of 27 clubs
Season high
1445
2019/01/23 · Albania Cup
away vs. KF Lushnja: 3-1
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1453
2007/08/25 · Kategoria Superiore
away vs. KF Skënderbeu: 3-1
All-time high (overall)
1555
2021/04/10 · Kategoria Superiore
away vs. KF Apolonia Fier: 2-0
Debut rating
1250
1997/09/13 · Kategoria Superiore (inaugural member)
home vs. KF Elbasani: 1-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 39 | 16 | 13 | 10 | 49 | 40 | 1403 | 1367 | +1 | +36 | |
Kategoria Superiore![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 35 | 14 | 12 | 9 | 40 | 36 | 1400 | 1378 | +1 | +36 |
Albania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 1434 | 1271 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 22 | 780 | 317 | 172 | 291 | 907 | 908 | 1322 | 1321 | 0 | +151 | |
Kategoria Superiore![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 22 | 704 | 289 | 157 | 258 | 818 | 795 | 1321 | 1317 | 0 | +185 |
Albania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 10 | 55 | 22 | 12 | 21 | 70 | 62 | 1337 | 1272 | -1 | -60 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 7 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 36 | 1370 | 1628 | -1 | -14 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 1300 | 1519 | +4 | +35 |
Kategoria Superiore rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1314 | 1131 | +5 | +5 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/30 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Laçi1368 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1401 +10 |
| 2019/05/26 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKS Kastrioti1267 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 2 | 1391 -11 |
| 2019/05/18 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFK Partizani1486 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 0 | 1402 +15 |
| 2019/05/12 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Skënderbeu1411 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 1 | 1387 +14 |
| 2019/05/04 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeLuftëtari Gjirokastër1391 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1373 -2 |
| 2019/04/28 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFK Kukësi1483 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 0 | 1375 +5 |
| 2019/04/14 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Tiranë1371 | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 3 | 1370 -20 |
| 2019/04/10 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFlamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1377 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 3 | 1390 -12 |
| 2019/04/06 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Laçi1389 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 5 | 1402 -16 |
| 2019/04/03 | Albania Cup![]() |
awayFK Kukësi1473 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 1418 -6 |
| 2019/03/30 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKS Kastrioti1218 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
1 - 0 | 1424 +3 |
| 2019/03/17 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFK Partizani1483 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 3 | 1421 -10 |
| 2019/03/12 | Albania Cup![]() |
homeFK Kukësi1482 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 2 | 1431 -1 |
| 2019/03/02 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Skënderbeu1446 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 2 | 1432 -2 |
| 2019/02/23 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayLuftëtari Gjirokastër1336 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1434 -10 |
| 2019/02/15 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFK Kukësi1481 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1444 +8 |
| 2019/02/10 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKS Kamza1228 | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
0 - 0 | 1436 -7 |
| 2019/02/06 | Albania Cup![]() |
homeKF Lushnja1061 | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
4 - 0 | 1443 +2 |
| 2019/02/01 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Tiranë1375 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1441 +1 |
| 2019/01/27 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFlamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1359 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1440 -5 |
| 2019/01/23 | Albania Cup![]() |
awayKF Lushnja1066 | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 1 | 1445 +5 |
| 2018/12/22 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Laçi1411 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1440 -4 |
| 2018/12/16 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKS Kastrioti1158 | 55 / 24 / 20 % |
4 - 0 | 1444 +10 |
| 2018/12/08 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFK Partizani1473 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1434 -2 |
| 2018/12/01 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Skënderbeu1548 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 0 | 1436 +16 |
| 2018/11/24 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeLuftëtari Gjirokastër1343 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1420 +5 |
| 2018/11/12 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFK Kukësi1480 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 1415 +5 |
| 2018/11/07 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKS Kamza1246 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 1 | 1410 +13 |
| 2018/11/02 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Tiranë1365 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1397 +7 |
| 2018/10/27 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFlamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1362 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1390 +2 |
| 2018/10/20 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Laçi1434 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
3 - 0 | 1388 +26 |
| 2018/10/07 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKS Kastrioti1161 | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 0 | 1362 +5 |
| 2018/10/03 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFK Partizani1454 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 3 | 1357 -9 |
| 2018/09/29 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Skënderbeu1546 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 0 | 1366 +19 |
| 2018/09/22 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayLuftëtari Gjirokastër1332 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 3 | 1347 -12 |
| 2018/09/15 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFK Kukësi1486 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1359 -10 |
| 2018/09/02 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKS Kamza1250 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 1369 +4 |
| 2018/08/24 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Tiranë1383 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 0 | 1365 +3 |
| 2018/08/19 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFlamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1339 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1362 -3 |

