Albania · season 2019/20
KF Tiranë
Elo rating
1543
+132 this season
Europe
#633
of 1,857 clubs
Albania
#1
of 26 clubs
Season high
1544
2020/06/11 · Albania Cup
home vs. KS Besëlidhja Lezhë: 5-1
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1615
2004/12/04 · Kategoria Superiore
away vs. KF Lushnja: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1615
2004/12/04 · Kategoria Superiore
away vs. KF Lushnja: 3-0
Debut rating
1250
1997/09/13 · Kategoria Superiore (inaugural member)
home vs. Luftëtari Gjirokastër: 5-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 23 | 6 | 6 | 74 | 31 | 1464 | 1367 | +4 | +132 | |
Kategoria Superiore![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 31 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 61 | 28 | 1459 | 1384 | +4 | +118 |
Albania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 1504 | 1232 | +4 | +14 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 23 | 817 | 425 | 196 | 196 | 1269 | 717 | 1449 | 1324 | 0 | +293 | |
Kategoria Superiore![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 22 | 698 | 369 | 172 | 157 | 1090 | 579 | 1450 | 1306 | 0 | +106 |
Albania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 11 | 72 | 43 | 16 | 13 | 134 | 61 | 1419 | 1279 | +2 | +124 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 9 | 22 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 37 | 1435 | 1651 | +1 | +19 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 7 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 20 | 37 | 1524 | 1731 | 0 | -5 |
Albania Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1431 | 1406 | +10 | +49 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/06/28 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Skënderbeu1422 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 1 | 1543 +10 |
| 2020/06/24 | Albania Cup![]() |
awayKS Besëlidhja Lezhë1195 | 63 / 21 / 16 % |
1 - 1 | 1533 -6 |
| 2020/06/19 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFK Vllaznia1375 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 0 | 1539 +6 |
| 2020/06/15 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Teuta Durrës1423 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 1 | 1533 -11 |
| 2020/06/11 | Albania Cup![]() |
homeKS Besëlidhja Lezhë1198 | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
5 - 1 | 1544 +3 |
| 2020/06/07 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayLuftëtari Gjirokastër1226 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
5 - 0 | 1541 +9 |
| 2020/06/03 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Bylis Ballsh1354 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 1 | 1532 +12 |
| 2020/03/08 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Laçi1424 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1520 +5 |
| 2020/03/04 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFlamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1229 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 1515 +8 |
| 2020/02/28 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFK Partizani1469 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
5 - 1 | 1507 +12 |
| 2020/02/21 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFK Kukësi1520 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 1 | 1495 +14 |
| 2020/02/15 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Skënderbeu1390 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1481 -5 |
| 2020/02/12 | Albania Cup![]() |
homeKS Kastrioti1261 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
4 - 0 | 1486 +5 |
| 2020/02/07 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFK Vllaznia1372 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1481 +10 |
| 2020/02/02 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Teuta Durrës1429 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1471 +6 |
| 2020/01/29 | Albania Cup![]() |
awayKS Kastrioti1273 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 1 | 1465 +12 |
| 2020/01/26 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeLuftëtari Gjirokastër1300 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
5 - 1 | 1453 +7 |
| 2020/01/22 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Bylis Ballsh1363 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 1446 +5 |
| 2019/12/22 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Laçi1415 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 1 | 1441 +12 |
| 2019/12/18 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFlamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1274 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 0 | 1429 +6 |
| 2019/12/13 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFK Partizani1495 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
2 - 1 | 1423 +15 |
| 2019/12/07 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFK Kukësi1468 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 3 | 1408 -17 |
| 2019/11/23 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Skënderbeu1388 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 2 | 1425 -8 |
| 2019/11/08 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFK Vllaznia1350 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 0 | 1433 -5 |
| 2019/11/02 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Teuta Durrës1411 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1438 +2 |
| 2019/10/27 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayLuftëtari Gjirokastër1337 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 0 | 1436 +19 |
| 2019/10/23 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayKF Bylis Ballsh1324 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 3 | 1417 -15 |
| 2019/10/19 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Laçi1359 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 1 | 1432 +6 |
| 2019/10/05 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFlamurtari Vlorë (as KS Flamurtari Vlorë)1304 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 2 | 1426 -1 |
| 2019/09/29 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeFK Partizani1475 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 2 | 1427 -12 |
| 2019/09/21 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFK Kukësi1472 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 2 | 1439 -6 |
| 2019/09/14 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Skënderbeu1419 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
3 - 1 | 1445 +10 |
| 2019/08/31 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
awayFK Vllaznia1345 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 0 | 1435 +16 |
| 2019/08/27 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeKF Teuta Durrës1398 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1419 -3 |
| 2019/08/24 | Kategoria Superiore![]() |
homeLuftëtari Gjirokastër1382 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 0 | 1422 +11 |

