Germany · season 2017/18
Kickers Offenbach
Elo rating
1406
+59 this season
Europe
#985
of 1,849 clubs
Germany
#61
of 168 clubs
Season high
1437
2018/03/28 · Regionalliga (4th level)
away vs. FC-Astoria Walldorf: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2017/18)
1995
1975/02/15 · Bundesliga
home vs. Hertha BSC: 3-1
All-time high (overall)
1995
1975/02/15 · Bundesliga
home vs. Hertha BSC: 3-1
Debut rating
1700
1955/08/27 · Deutsche Meisterschaft (inaugural member)
home vs. Viktoria Aschaffenburg: 3-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 20 | 6 | 10 | 68 | 43 | 1403 | 1311 | +2 | +59 | |
Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 36 | 20 | 6 | 10 | 68 | 43 | 1403 | 1311 | +2 | +59 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 59 | 2049 | 912 | 510 | 627 | 3592 | 2906 | 1679 | 1610 | 0 | -294 | |
2. Bundesliga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 14 | 518 | 208 | 135 | 175 | 879 | 774 | 1695 | 1662 | 0 | -83 |
Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 8 | 272 | 113 | 76 | 83 | 400 | 336 | 1493 | 1412 | -1 | -233 |
Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 8 | 252 | 137 | 48 | 67 | 570 | 373 | 1836 | 1714 | 0 | +71 |
Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 7 | 250 | 149 | 67 | 34 | 597 | 317 | 1760 | 1538 | 0 | +5 |
Bundesliga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 7 | 238 | 77 | 51 | 110 | 368 | 486 | 1870 | 1923 | -1 | -165 |
3. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 5 | 190 | 69 | 58 | 63 | 237 | 200 | 1563 | 1510 | -1 | -158 |
Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 5 | 174 | 90 | 42 | 42 | 278 | 184 | 1407 | 1265 | -1 | -91 |
DFB-Pokal![]() |
domestic cup | 39 | 93 | 42 | 16 | 35 | 151 | 159 | 1712 | 1803 | +3 | +258 |
Bundesliga rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 7 | 42 | 21 | 10 | 11 | 84 | 50 | 1793 | 1760 | +3 | +121 |
2. Bundesliga rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 5 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 25 | 20 | 1623 | 1611 | +1 | +16 |
3. Liga rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1458 | 1441 | -14 | -28 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1885 | 1865 | -4 | -7 |
Games 2017/18
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/05/12 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayTSV Schott Mainz1143 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
5 - 1 | 1406 +11 |
| 2018/04/27 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeVfB Stuttgart II1304 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 1 | 1395 -15 |
| 2018/04/22 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
away1. FC Saarbrücken1504 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 2 | 1410 -8 |
| 2018/04/14 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeWaldhof Mannheim1491 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1418 -11 |
| 2018/04/07 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayEintracht Stadtallendorf1167 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 0 | 1429 +9 |
| 2018/04/02 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeTuS Koblenz1215 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 3 | 1420 -17 |
| 2018/03/28 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFC-Astoria Walldorf (as FC Astoria Walldorf)1291 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 1437 +9 |
| 2018/03/25 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeWormatia Worms1258 | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 2 | 1428 -7 |
| 2018/03/19 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFSV Frankfurt1339 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 1 | 1435 +16 |
| 2018/03/09 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
home1. FSV Mainz 05 II1363 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 1 | 1419 +9 |
| 2018/03/03 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayStuttgarter Kickers1277 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 2 | 1410 -11 |
| 2018/02/24 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSC Freiburg II1338 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 0 | 1421 -5 |
| 2018/02/20 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayHessen Kassel1206 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1426 -3 |
| 2018/02/17 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySV Röchling Völklingen1299 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 0 | 1429 +17 |
| 2018/02/11 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSV 07 Elversberg1450 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 0 | 1412 +15 |
| 2017/12/02 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSSV Ulm 18461276 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
3 - 1 | 1397 +7 |
| 2017/11/27 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayTSV Steinbach Haiger (as TSV Steinbach)1307 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 2 | 1390 -10 |
| 2017/11/19 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
home1899 Hoffenheim II1378 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1400 -3 |
| 2017/11/11 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeTSV Schott Mainz1076 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
3 - 0 | 1403 +3 |
| 2017/10/31 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayVfB Stuttgart II1346 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 2 | 1400 +1 |
| 2017/10/28 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
home1. FC Saarbrücken1472 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 2 | 1399 -11 |
| 2017/10/22 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayWaldhof Mannheim1432 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 2 | 1410 -10 |
| 2017/10/13 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeEintracht Stadtallendorf1155 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
1 - 0 | 1420 +2 |
| 2017/10/08 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayTuS Koblenz1225 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1418 +8 |
| 2017/10/03 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFC-Astoria Walldorf (as FC Astoria Walldorf)1255 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
4 - 3 | 1410 +4 |
| 2017/09/25 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFSV Frankfurt1348 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
4 - 1 | 1406 +11 |
| 2017/09/16 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
away1. FSV Mainz 05 II1451 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 2 | 1395 -9 |
| 2017/09/13 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayWormatia Worms1297 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1404 +10 |
| 2017/09/09 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeStuttgarter Kickers1304 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 0 | 1394 +9 |
| 2017/09/02 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySC Freiburg II1254 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 5 | 1385 -22 |
| 2017/08/27 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSV Röchling Völklingen1409 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
4 - 1 | 1407 +13 |
| 2017/08/23 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySV 07 Elversberg1442 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
3 - 1 | 1394 +22 |
| 2017/08/20 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeHessen Kassel1267 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1372 +5 |
| 2017/08/12 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySSV Ulm 18461238 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 1 | 1367 +9 |
| 2017/08/04 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeTSV Steinbach Haiger (as TSV Steinbach)1268 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 1358 +8 |
| 2017/07/29 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
away1899 Hoffenheim II1356 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
2 - 2 | 1350 +3 |

