England · season 2009/10
Kidderminster Harriers
Elo rating
1163
-58 this season
Europe
#1438
of 1,654 clubs
England
#102
of 126 clubs
Season high
1238
2009/11/21 · National League
away vs. Kettering Town: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1417
2002/10/29 · League Two
away vs. Swansea City: 4-0
All-time high (overall)
1417
2002/10/29 · League Two
away vs. Swansea City: 4-0
Debut rating
1044
1983/08/20 · National League (promoted for Barrow AFC / Stafford Rangers)
home vs. Runcorn: 0-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 44 | 15 | 12 | 17 | 57 | 52 | 1205 | 1151 | -1 | -58 | |
National League![]() |
domestic league (tier 5) | 1 | 44 | 15 | 12 | 17 | 57 | 52 | 1205 | 1151 | -1 | -58 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 27 | 1200 | 467 | 287 | 446 | 1728 | 1656 | 1213 | 1209 | 0 | +119 | |
National League![]() |
domestic league (tier 5) | 22 | 938 | 388 | 219 | 331 | 1450 | 1297 | 1184 | 1160 | 0 | +135 |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 5 | 230 | 72 | 59 | 99 | 249 | 315 | 1324 | 1371 | 0 | -44 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 14 | 26 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 25 | 33 | 1247 | 1404 | +1 | +26 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 1332 | 1713 | 0 | +2 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/04/24 | National League![]() |
awayMansfield Town1153 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
3 - 3 | 1163 +3 |
| 2010/04/20 | National League![]() |
homeBarrow AFC1102 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 2 | 1160 -15 |
| 2010/04/17 | National League![]() |
homeStevenage FC (as Stevenage Borough FC)1368 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 2 | 1175 -12 |
| 2010/04/15 | National League![]() |
awayHayes & Yeading United1079 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 2 | 1187 0 |
| 2010/04/10 | National League![]() |
awayGateshead FC1082 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 0 | 1187 +15 |
| 2010/04/08 | National League![]() |
awayBarrow AFC1094 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1172 -10 |
| 2010/04/05 | National League![]() |
homeRushden & Diamonds1272 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1182 0 |
| 2010/04/03 | National League![]() |
awayAltrincham FC1133 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 3 | 1182 -9 |
| 2010/03/30 | National League![]() |
homeCambridge United1186 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 0 | 1191 +7 |
| 2010/03/27 | National League![]() |
homeSalisbury City1088 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 1 | 1184 -15 |
| 2010/03/23 | National League![]() |
homeYork City1223 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1199 -12 |
| 2010/03/16 | National League![]() |
awayLuton Town1349 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 3 | 1211 -6 |
| 2010/03/06 | National League![]() |
awayEastbourne Borough1038 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 0 | 1217 -2 |
| 2010/03/02 | National League![]() |
homeEbbsfleet United1053 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 2 | 1219 -7 |
| 2010/02/27 | National League![]() |
homeHiston FC1174 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 0 | 1226 +11 |
| 2010/02/13 | National League![]() |
homeForest Green Rovers1056 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 1 | 1215 +4 |
| 2010/02/06 | National League![]() |
awayOxford United1300 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 0 | 1211 +5 |
| 2010/01/26 | National League![]() |
homeGrays Athletic991 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
4 - 1 | 1206 +5 |
| 2010/01/23 | National League![]() |
awayCrawley Town1157 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 2 | 1201 +2 |
| 2009/12/28 | National League![]() |
awayRushden & Diamonds1171 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 2 | 1199 -8 |
| 2009/12/05 | National League![]() |
awayStevenage FC (as Stevenage Borough FC)1288 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 2 | 1207 -8 |
| 2009/12/01 | National League![]() |
homeTamworth FC1049 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
0 - 0 | 1215 -7 |
| 2009/11/28 | National League![]() |
homeAFC Wimbledon1078 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 1 | 1222 -16 |
| 2009/11/24 | National League![]() |
awayWrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1151 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 2 | 1238 0 |
| 2009/11/21 | National League![]() |
awayKettering Town1258 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 0 | 1238 +21 |
| 2009/11/14 | National League![]() |
homeOxford United1340 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 1 | 1217 +17 |
| 2009/10/31 | National League![]() |
awayCambridge United1209 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1200 -11 |
| 2009/10/17 | National League![]() |
homeCrawley Town1153 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1211 +6 |
| 2009/10/10 | National League![]() |
homeLuton Town1336 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 2 | 1205 -9 |
| 2009/10/03 | National League![]() |
awayAFC Wimbledon1072 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 0 | 1214 +9 |
| 2009/09/29 | National League![]() |
homeWrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1171 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1205 +10 |
| 2009/09/26 | National League![]() |
awayYork City1156 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 3 | 1195 -9 |
| 2009/09/22 | National League![]() |
awayForest Green Rovers1059 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1204 -1 |
| 2009/09/19 | National League![]() |
homeGateshead FC1063 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 2 | 1205 +4 |
| 2009/09/12 | National League![]() |
awayHiston FC1191 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 1 | 1201 +3 |
| 2009/09/08 | National League![]() |
homeMansfield Town1209 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 1 | 1198 +12 |
| 2009/09/05 | National League![]() |
homeEastbourne Borough1038 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
0 - 2 | 1186 -25 |
| 2009/08/31 | National League![]() |
awayTamworth FC1098 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 2 | 1211 -11 |
| 2009/08/29 | National League![]() |
homeAltrincham FC1093 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
3 - 0 | 1222 +8 |
| 2009/08/22 | National League![]() |
awayGrays Athletic1110 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 1 | 1214 +15 |
| 2009/08/18 | National League![]() |
homeKettering Town1168 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 1 | 1199 -14 |
| 2009/08/15 | National League![]() |
awayEbbsfleet United1091 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1213 -1 |
| 2009/08/11 | National League![]() |
awaySalisbury City1133 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 1 | 1214 -10 |
| 2009/08/08 | National League![]() |
homeHayes & Yeading United1050 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 0 | 1224 +3 |
