Luxembourg · season 1994/95
Koeppchen Wormeldange
Elo rating
954
-101 this season
Europe
#1042
of 1,062 clubs
Luxembourg
#13
of 13 clubs
Season high
1050
1994/10/02 · Nationaldivision
home vs. CS Grevenmacher: 1-1
All-time high (up to 1994/95)
1096
1991/09/28 · Nationaldivision
away vs. Aris Bonnevoie: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1096
1991/09/28 · Nationaldivision
away vs. Aris Bonnevoie: 1-0
Debut rating
1092
1991/08/18 · Nationaldivision (promoted for CS FOLA Esch / Progrès Niedercorn)
home vs. Union Luxembourg: 0-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 13 | 68 | 1009 | 1228 | -5 | -101 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 13 | 68 | 1009 | 1228 | -5 | -101 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 2 | 40 | 3 | 9 | 28 | 29 | 115 | 1041 | 1250 | -3 | -138 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 2 | 40 | 3 | 9 | 28 | 29 | 115 | 1041 | 1250 | -3 | -138 |
Games 1994/95
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995/05/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeJeunesse Esch1413 | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
0 - 2 | 954 -3 |
| 1995/05/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Wiltz 711107 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
1 - 5 | 957 -7 |
| 1995/05/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAris Bonnevoie1185 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 3 | 964 -10 |
| 1995/04/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awaySpora Luxemburg1160 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 1 | 974 -3 |
| 1995/04/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1103 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 977 +1 |
| 1995/04/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayCS Grevenmacher1393 | 4 / 12 / 84 % |
0 - 1 | 976 -1 |
| 1995/03/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeSwift Hesperange1095 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 2 | 977 -10 |
| 1995/03/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUnion Luxembourg1347 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
0 - 3 | 987 -2 |
| 1994/12/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUnion Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1054 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 2 | 989 -17 |
| 1994/11/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAvenir Beggen1451 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
0 - 5 | 1006 -2 |
| 1994/11/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayF91 Dudelange1234 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 3 | 1008 -4 |
| 1994/11/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayJeunesse Esch1357 | 6 / 14 / 80 % |
0 - 11 | 1012 -4 |
| 1994/11/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Wiltz 711086 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1016 -1 |
| 1994/10/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAris Bonnevoie1192 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 4 | 1017 -7 |
| 1994/10/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeSpora Luxemburg1193 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 4 | 1024 -13 |
| 1994/10/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1094 | 22 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 6 | 1037 -13 |
| 1994/10/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeCS Grevenmacher1341 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 1 | 1050 +5 |
| 1994/09/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awaySwift Hesperange1123 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
2 - 2 | 1045 +5 |
| 1994/09/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUnion Luxembourg1385 | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
1 - 0 | 1040 +16 |
| 1994/09/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUnion Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1009 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1024 -8 |
| 1994/09/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAvenir Beggen1490 | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
1 - 3 | 1032 -3 |
| 1994/08/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeF91 Dudelange1199 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 7 | 1035 -20 |
