Belgium · season 1981/82
KV Kortrijk
Elo rating
1699
+68 this season
Europe
#267
of 777 clubs
Belgium
#9
of 20 clubs
Season high
1727
1981/12/06 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. RFC de Liège: 3-1
All-time high (up to 1981/82)
1727
1981/12/06 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. RFC de Liège: 3-1
All-time high (overall)
1829
2019/05/11 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. SV Zulte Waregem: 5-0
Debut rating
1499
1976/09/12 · Eerste Klasse A (promoted for Berchem Sport / KRC Mechelen / RAA La Louviéroise)
home vs. Cercle Brugge: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 39 | 35 | 1679 | 1718 | +2 | +68 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 39 | 35 | 1679 | 1718 | +2 | +68 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 5 | 170 | 47 | 50 | 73 | 185 | 251 | 1596 | 1716 | +1 | +200 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 5 | 170 | 47 | 50 | 73 | 185 | 251 | 1596 | 1716 | +1 | +200 |
Games 1981/82
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1982/05/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSV Waregem1675 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1699 +7 |
| 1982/05/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSK Beveren1793 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 3 | 1692 -9 |
| 1982/04/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAA Gent1760 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1701 -1 |
| 1982/04/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRFC de Liège1687 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 0 | 1702 +2 |
| 1982/04/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1710 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1700 +8 |
| 1982/04/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV1703 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 1 | 1692 -7 |
| 1982/03/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeFC Beringen1589 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
4 - 0 | 1699 +9 |
| 1982/03/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayLierse SK1734 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 2 | 1690 +4 |
| 1982/03/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKFC Winterslag1710 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1686 -13 |
| 1982/03/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Lokeren1883 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 1 | 1699 +2 |
| 1982/02/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSK Tongeren1546 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 1 | 1697 -12 |
| 1982/02/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRoyal Antwerp FC1732 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 0 | 1709 -2 |
| 1982/02/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeStandard Liège1885 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 0 | 1711 +2 |
| 1982/02/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRSC Anderlecht1978 | 9 / 16 / 76 % |
0 - 0 | 1709 +8 |
| 1982/01/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeCercle Brugge1626 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1701 -5 |
| 1982/01/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayK Waterschei SV Thor Genk1654 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 0 | 1706 +12 |
| 1982/01/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Mechelen1506 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 3 | 1694 -20 |
| 1981/12/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAA Gent1718 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 3 | 1714 -13 |
| 1981/12/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRFC de Liège1731 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 1 | 1727 +11 |
| 1981/11/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1747 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 0 | 1716 +21 |
| 1981/11/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV1694 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 1 | 1695 +11 |
| 1981/11/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayFC Beringen1623 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 0 | 1684 +11 |
| 1981/11/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeLierse SK1795 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 2 | 1673 -10 |
| 1981/11/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKFC Winterslag1722 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 1 | 1683 +14 |
| 1981/10/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Lokeren1874 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
2 - 1 | 1669 +17 |
| 1981/10/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSK Tongeren1549 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
4 - 1 | 1652 +9 |
| 1981/10/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayStandard Liège1884 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
0 - 3 | 1643 -4 |
| 1981/10/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRSC Anderlecht1988 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
2 - 3 | 1647 -4 |
| 1981/09/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayCercle Brugge1645 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
2 - 1 | 1651 +13 |
| 1981/09/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeK Waterschei SV Thor Genk1642 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 1638 +7 |
| 1981/09/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRoyal Antwerp FC1696 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
1 - 0 | 1631 +15 |
| 1981/09/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Mechelen1514 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 1 | 1616 -5 |
| 1981/08/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSV Waregem1676 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 0 | 1621 +4 |
| 1981/08/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSK Beveren1758 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 2 | 1617 -14 |
