Belgium · season 1982/83
KV Kortrijk
Elo rating
1654
-45 this season
Europe
#339
of 778 clubs
Belgium
#12
of 20 clubs
Season high
1729
1983/02/20 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. KFC Winterslag: 5-0
All-time high (up to 1982/83)
1729
1983/02/20 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. KFC Winterslag: 5-0
All-time high (overall)
1829
2019/05/11 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. SV Zulte Waregem: 5-0
Debut rating
1499
1976/09/12 · Eerste Klasse A (promoted for Berchem Sport / KRC Mechelen / RAA La Louviéroise)
home vs. Cercle Brugge: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 41 | 55 | 1693 | 1734 | -1 | -45 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 41 | 55 | 1693 | 1734 | -1 | -45 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 6 | 204 | 57 | 59 | 88 | 226 | 306 | 1612 | 1719 | +1 | +155 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 6 | 204 | 57 | 59 | 88 | 226 | 306 | 1612 | 1719 | +1 | +155 |
Games 1982/83
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1983/05/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSK Beveren1815 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
2 - 1 | 1654 +12 |
| 1983/05/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRoyal Antwerp FC1845 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 3 | 1642 -5 |
| 1983/05/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAA Gent1806 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 3 | 1647 -13 |
| 1983/05/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1629 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 1 | 1660 +10 |
| 1983/05/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1629 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 1 | 1660 +10 |
| 1983/04/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayK Waterschei SV Thor Genk1759 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 3 | 1650 -7 |
| 1983/04/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRSC Anderlecht1998 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 5 | 1657 -8 |
| 1983/04/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV1784 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 2 | 1665 -5 |
| 1983/04/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeK. Beerschot VAV1650 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 3 | 1670 -21 |
| 1983/03/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSK Tongeren1564 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 2 | 1691 -17 |
| 1983/03/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Lokeren1820 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 3 | 1708 -18 |
| 1983/03/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayStandard Liège1919 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 2 | 1726 -3 |
| 1983/02/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKFC Winterslag1612 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
5 - 0 | 1729 +9 |
| 1983/02/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSV Waregem1641 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 1 | 1720 +11 |
| 1983/02/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1719 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1709 -3 |
| 1983/01/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayLierse SK1712 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 0 | 1712 +13 |
| 1983/01/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRFC de Liège1626 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1699 -5 |
| 1983/01/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayCercle Brugge1677 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1704 -8 |
| 1982/12/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeK Waterschei SV Thor Genk1780 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 0 | 1712 +14 |
| 1982/12/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRSC Anderlecht1948 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
2 - 2 | 1698 +8 |
| 1982/11/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV1770 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1690 -1 |
| 1982/11/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayK. Beerschot VAV1644 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 3 | 1691 -9 |
| 1982/11/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSK Tongeren1599 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 2 | 1700 +5 |
| 1982/11/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Lokeren1833 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 4 | 1695 -8 |
| 1982/10/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeStandard Liège1927 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 0 | 1703 +4 |
| 1982/10/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKFC Winterslag1635 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1699 +1 |
| 1982/10/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSV Waregem1654 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1698 +6 |
| 1982/09/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1685 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 0 | 1692 +3 |
| 1982/09/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeLierse SK1710 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 2 | 1689 -13 |
| 1982/09/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRFC de Liège1649 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 1 | 1702 -9 |
| 1982/09/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeCercle Brugge1642 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 1 | 1711 +6 |
| 1982/09/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1567 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 2 | 1705 -1 |
| 1982/09/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRFC Seraing (as Royal FC Seresien)1567 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 2 | 1705 -1 |
| 1982/08/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAA Gent1770 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 2 | 1706 +5 |
| 1982/08/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRoyal Antwerp FC1796 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1701 +10 |
| 1982/08/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSK Beveren1787 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 2 | 1691 -8 |
