Belgium · season 1994/95
KV Mechelen
Elo rating
1684
-65 this season
Europe
#286
of 1,062 clubs
Belgium
#11
of 20 clubs
Season high
1768
1994/11/09 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. RSC Anderlecht: 1-0
All-time high (up to 1994/95)
2055
1989/03/25 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. Club Brugge KV: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
2055
1989/03/25 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. Club Brugge KV: 1-0
Debut rating
1675
1955/09/04 · Eerste Klasse A (inaugural member)
away vs. Royal Beerschot AC: 3-8
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 41 | 46 | 1723 | 1717 | -2 | -65 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 41 | 46 | 1723 | 1717 | -2 | -65 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 25 | 859 | 314 | 260 | 285 | 1089 | 1056 | 1727 | 1712 | 0 | +9 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 25 | 820 | 295 | 249 | 276 | 1037 | 1029 | 1716 | 1706 | 0 | -4 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 8 | 1970 | 1826 | +6 | +94 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 4 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 15 | 1875 | 1776 | -6 | -86 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 2020 | 1905 | -1 | -5 |
Supercup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2037 | 2043 | +5 | +10 |
Games 1994/95
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995/05/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySint-Truidense VV1693 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1684 -11 |
| 1995/05/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRFC de Liège1583 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1695 +10 |
| 1995/05/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRoyal Antwerp FC1638 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 1 | 1685 -4 |
| 1995/04/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV1933 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 2 | 1689 -4 |
| 1995/04/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRFC Seraing1735 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1693 +9 |
| 1995/04/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRFC Seraing1735 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1693 +9 |
| 1995/04/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSK Beveren1695 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 3 | 1684 -13 |
| 1995/04/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRSC Anderlecht1974 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 1 | 1697 +5 |
| 1995/03/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayEendracht Aalst (as K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst)1639 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1692 +1 |
| 1995/03/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeLierse SK1702 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
4 - 0 | 1691 +15 |
| 1995/03/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayLommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1693 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 2 | 1676 -11 |
| 1995/02/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeBeerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1757 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 2 | 1687 -17 |
| 1995/02/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayCercle Brugge1669 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 2 | 1704 +2 |
| 1995/02/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAA Gent1652 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 0 | 1702 -4 |
| 1995/02/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Oostende1575 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1706 -1 |
| 1995/02/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSint-Truidense VV1659 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 1 | 1707 -14 |
| 1995/01/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1656 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1721 +6 |
| 1995/01/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayStandard Liège1857 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 3 | 1715 -6 |
| 1995/01/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1728 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 3 | 1721 -20 |
| 1994/12/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRFC de Liège1600 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
6 - 1 | 1741 +8 |
| 1994/12/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRoyal Antwerp FC1744 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1733 -11 |
| 1994/12/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV1930 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 2 | 1744 -8 |
| 1994/11/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRFC Seraing1766 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 3 | 1752 -11 |
| 1994/11/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRFC Seraing1766 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 3 | 1752 -11 |
| 1994/11/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSK Beveren1694 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1763 -5 |
| 1994/11/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRSC Anderlecht1958 | 12 / 19 / 70 % |
1 - 0 | 1768 +17 |
| 1994/10/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeEendracht Aalst (as K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst)1551 | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 2 | 1751 -7 |
| 1994/10/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayLierse SK1706 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1758 +1 |
| 1994/10/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeLommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1636 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 1757 +4 |
| 1994/10/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayBeerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1707 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 0 | 1753 +18 |
| 1994/09/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeCercle Brugge1696 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 1 | 1735 +10 |
| 1994/09/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAA Gent1672 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 2 | 1725 -14 |
| 1994/09/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Oostende1653 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
4 - 1 | 1739 +9 |
| 1994/08/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1621 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 3 | 1730 -16 |
| 1994/08/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeStandard Liège1823 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 2 | 1746 -17 |
| 1994/08/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1790 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 0 | 1763 +14 |

