Belgium · season 2007/08
KV Mechelen
Elo rating
1565
+103 this season
Europe
#551
of 1,433 clubs
Belgium
#18
of 39 clubs
Season high
1583
2008/04/26 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. KVC Westerlo: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2007/08)
2055
1989/03/25 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. Club Brugge KV: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
2055
1989/03/25 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. Club Brugge KV: 1-0
Debut rating
1675
1955/09/04 · Eerste Klasse A (inaugural member)
away vs. Royal Beerschot AC: 3-8
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 10 | 10 | 15 | 47 | 56 | 1501 | 1686 | +3 | +103 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 45 | 52 | 1502 | 1685 | +3 | +113 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1473 | 1702 | -10 | -10 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 32 | 1065 | 364 | 309 | 392 | 1316 | 1451 | 1699 | 1711 | 0 | -110 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 31 | 1022 | 344 | 298 | 380 | 1260 | 1417 | 1691 | 1706 | 0 | -121 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 8 | 1970 | 1826 | +6 | +94 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 4 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 15 | 1875 | 1776 | -6 | -86 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 2020 | 1905 | -1 | -5 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1465 | 1749 | -1 | -2 |
Supercup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2037 | 2043 | +5 | +10 |
Games 2007/08
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008/05/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSint-Truidense VV1515 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 3 | 1565 -14 |
| 2008/05/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayBeerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1740 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
3 - 4 | 1579 -4 |
| 2008/04/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKVC Westerlo1690 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1583 +11 |
| 2008/04/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSV Roeselare1597 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
2 - 2 | 1572 +4 |
| 2008/04/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAA Gent1732 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 0 | 1568 +12 |
| 2008/04/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRWDM Brussels FC (as FC Brussels)1522 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 2 | 1556 +2 |
| 2008/03/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeStandard Liège1897 | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 1 | 1554 -4 |
| 2008/03/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayCercle Brugge1774 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 2 | 1558 -4 |
| 2008/03/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKRC Genk1678 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 2 | 1562 0 |
| 2008/03/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayFCV Dender EH1595 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
3 - 0 | 1562 +25 |
| 2008/03/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSV Zulte Waregem1644 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 1 | 1537 +10 |
| 2008/02/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayExcelsior Mouscron1606 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 0 | 1527 +15 |
| 2008/02/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Lokeren1603 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1512 0 |
| 2008/02/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV1830 | 7 / 14 / 78 % |
0 - 2 | 1512 -3 |
| 2008/02/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Charleroi1709 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
1 - 0 | 1515 +13 |
| 2008/01/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRAEC Mons1562 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 0 | 1502 +14 |
| 2008/01/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRSC Anderlecht1838 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
0 - 1 | 1488 -1 |
| 2007/12/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySint-Truidense VV1523 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 0 | 1489 +14 |
| 2007/12/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeBeerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1771 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 2 | 1475 -5 |
| 2007/12/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKVC Westerlo1634 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
1 - 1 | 1480 +6 |
| 2007/12/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSV Roeselare1600 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
4 - 3 | 1474 +11 |
| 2007/11/26 | Belgian Cup![]() |
homeCercle Brugge1702 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
2 - 4 | 1463 -10 |
| 2007/11/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAA Gent1770 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
1 - 4 | 1473 -3 |
| 2007/11/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRWDM Brussels FC (as FC Brussels)1591 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
4 - 0 | 1476 +21 |
| 2007/10/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayStandard Liège1865 | 4 / 12 / 84 % |
2 - 2 | 1455 +9 |
| 2007/10/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeCercle Brugge1681 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 4 | 1446 -12 |
| 2007/10/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKRC Genk1796 | 6 / 14 / 80 % |
1 - 2 | 1458 -1 |
| 2007/09/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeFCV Dender EH1507 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 2 | 1459 -2 |
| 2007/09/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySV Zulte Waregem1625 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 2 | 1461 -6 |
| 2007/09/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeExcelsior Mouscron1687 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 2 | 1467 +3 |
| 2007/09/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Lokeren1592 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 3 | 1464 -7 |
| 2007/08/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV1794 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 1 | 1471 +6 |
| 2007/08/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Charleroi1750 | 8 / 15 / 76 % |
0 - 1 | 1465 -2 |
| 2007/08/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRAEC Mons1649 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 1 | 1467 +7 |
| 2007/08/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRSC Anderlecht1926 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 1 | 1460 -2 |

