Belgium · season 2008/09
KV Mechelen
Elo rating
1657
+92 this season
Europe
#353
of 1,535 clubs
Belgium
#12
of 42 clubs
Season high
1671
2009/03/13 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. RSC Anderlecht: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2008/09)
2055
1989/03/25 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. Club Brugge KV: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
2055
1989/03/25 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. Club Brugge KV: 1-0
Debut rating
1675
1955/09/04 · Eerste Klasse A (inaugural member)
away vs. Royal Beerschot AC: 3-8
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 40 | 15 | 11 | 14 | 52 | 58 | 1600 | 1695 | +2 | +92 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 46 | 52 | 1596 | 1688 | +2 | +72 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1627 | 1738 | +3 | +20 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 33 | 1105 | 379 | 320 | 406 | 1368 | 1509 | 1696 | 1710 | 0 | -18 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 32 | 1056 | 356 | 308 | 392 | 1306 | 1469 | 1688 | 1705 | 0 | -49 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 8 | 1970 | 1826 | +6 | +94 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 4 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 15 | 1875 | 1776 | -6 | -86 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 13 | 1562 | 1742 | +2 | +18 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 2020 | 1905 | -1 | -5 |
Supercup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2037 | 2043 | +5 | +10 |
Games 2008/09
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/05/23 | Belgian Cup![]() |
neutralKRC Genk1684 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 2 | 1657 -14 |
| 2009/05/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Lokeren1694 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 0 | 1671 +14 |
| 2009/05/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayBeerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1686 | 24 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 3 | 1657 -10 |
| 2009/05/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Charleroi1654 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1667 +7 |
| 2009/04/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayStandard Liège1929 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
1 - 4 | 1660 -4 |
| 2009/04/21 | Belgian Cup![]() |
homeCercle Brugge1697 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1664 +8 |
| 2009/04/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeCercle Brugge1685 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1656 -12 |
| 2009/04/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRAEC Mons1533 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1668 +9 |
| 2009/04/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Kortrijk1638 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1659 -3 |
| 2009/03/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSV Roeselare1604 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 1 | 1662 -9 |
| 2009/03/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRSC Anderlecht1915 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
2 - 1 | 1671 +14 |
| 2009/03/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKVC Westerlo1690 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 0 | 1657 +14 |
| 2009/03/04 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayCercle Brugge1732 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 2 | 1643 -5 |
| 2009/02/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKRC Genk1738 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1648 +10 |
| 2009/02/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayFCV Dender EH1529 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1638 +10 |
| 2009/02/17 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayKV Kortrijk1689 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 0 | 1628 +4 |
| 2009/02/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAA Gent1769 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 3 | 1624 +1 |
| 2009/02/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayAFC Tubize1539 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
5 - 1 | 1623 +21 |
| 2009/01/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySV Zulte Waregem1684 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 1 | 1602 +5 |
| 2009/01/27 | Belgian Cup![]() |
homeKV Kortrijk1721 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 0 | 1597 +11 |
| 2009/01/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeExcelsior Mouscron1674 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 2 | 1586 0 |
| 2009/01/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV1755 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 3 | 1586 -6 |
| 2009/01/13 | Belgian Cup![]() |
homeRSC Anderlecht1906 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
2 - 1 | 1592 +16 |
| 2008/12/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Lokeren1700 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
2 - 2 | 1576 +6 |
| 2008/12/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeBeerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1644 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 1 | 1570 +10 |
| 2008/12/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Charleroi1695 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
2 - 1 | 1560 +16 |
| 2008/11/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeStandard Liège1935 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 0 | 1544 +7 |
| 2008/11/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayCercle Brugge1729 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 2 | 1537 -3 |
| 2008/11/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRAEC Mons1603 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1540 -1 |
| 2008/11/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Kortrijk1685 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 0 | 1541 +6 |
| 2008/11/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSV Roeselare1529 | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 2 | 1535 -13 |
| 2008/10/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRSC Anderlecht1881 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
1 - 7 | 1548 -3 |
| 2008/10/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKVC Westerlo1667 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 3 | 1551 -15 |
| 2008/10/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKRC Genk1698 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 2 | 1566 -4 |
| 2008/09/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeFCV Dender EH1555 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
4 - 1 | 1570 +12 |
| 2008/09/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV1788 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1558 +4 |
| 2008/09/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAA Gent1758 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
2 - 1 | 1554 +17 |
| 2008/09/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeAFC Tubize1512 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1537 -4 |
| 2008/08/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSV Zulte Waregem1637 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 2 | 1541 -16 |
| 2008/08/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayExcelsior Mouscron1644 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
1 - 3 | 1557 -8 |

