Belgium · season 2008/09
KVC Westerlo
Elo rating
1684
+29 this season
Europe
#303
of 1,535 clubs
Belgium
#8
of 42 clubs
Season high
1715
2009/05/02 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. KSV Roeselare: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2008/09)
1763
2004/03/05 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. Koninklijke Heusden-Zolder SK: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1782
2026/04/21 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. Oud-Heverlee Leuven: 2-0
Debut rating
1605
1997/08/09 · Eerste Klasse A (promoted for Cercle Brugge / KV Mechelen)
home vs. Sint-Truidense VV: 4-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 16 | 7 | 13 | 45 | 42 | 1688 | 1677 | +1 | +29 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 42 | 38 | 1688 | 1681 | +1 | +32 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1693 | 1614 | -2 | -3 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 12 | 416 | 150 | 100 | 166 | 587 | 636 | 1665 | 1695 | 0 | +79 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 406 | 149 | 99 | 158 | 583 | 610 | 1664 | 1696 | 0 | +199 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 1670 | 1636 | -7 | -27 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 1716 | 1597 | -20 | -80 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1667 | 1945 | -7 | -13 |
Games 2008/09
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/05/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Kortrijk1615 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 3 | 1684 -23 |
| 2009/05/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayCercle Brugge1673 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 2 | 1707 -8 |
| 2009/05/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKSV Roeselare1605 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1715 +5 |
| 2009/04/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRAEC Mons1521 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 0 | 1710 +12 |
| 2009/04/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRSC Anderlecht1907 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 1 | 1698 -7 |
| 2009/04/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAA Gent1775 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 2 | 1705 -8 |
| 2009/04/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKRC Genk1725 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
4 - 1 | 1713 +24 |
| 2009/03/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeFCV Dender EH1542 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 1 | 1689 +6 |
| 2009/03/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayAFC Tubize1484 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 1683 +7 |
| 2009/03/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Mechelen1643 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 1 | 1676 -14 |
| 2009/02/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySV Zulte Waregem1713 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 1 | 1690 +3 |
| 2009/02/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV1740 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1687 -1 |
| 2009/02/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayExcelsior Mouscron1643 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 0 | 1688 +2 |
| 2009/02/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Lokeren1671 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1686 +7 |
| 2009/01/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayBeerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1667 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 2 | 1679 -8 |
| 2009/01/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeStandard Liège1932 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 1 | 1687 -6 |
| 2009/01/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Charleroi1679 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 1 | 1693 +13 |
| 2009/01/14 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayKV Kortrijk1692 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 3 | 1680 -11 |
| 2008/12/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Kortrijk1695 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 0 | 1691 +3 |
| 2008/12/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeCercle Brugge1737 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 2 | 1688 -12 |
| 2008/12/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKSV Roeselare1550 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 1 | 1700 -12 |
| 2008/11/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRAEC Mons1597 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1712 +5 |
| 2008/11/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRSC Anderlecht1881 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 2 | 1707 -5 |
| 2008/11/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAA Gent1773 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 2 | 1712 +9 |
| 2008/11/11 | Belgian Cup![]() |
awayLommel SK (as KVSK United)1535 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1703 +8 |
| 2008/11/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKRC Genk1727 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1695 +8 |
| 2008/11/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayFCV Dender EH1540 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 2 | 1687 -1 |
| 2008/10/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeAFC Tubize1509 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
4 - 1 | 1688 +6 |
| 2008/10/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Mechelen1566 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 1 | 1682 +15 |
| 2008/10/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSV Zulte Waregem1625 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 2 | 1667 +6 |
| 2008/09/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV1784 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 2 | 1661 -7 |
| 2008/09/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeExcelsior Mouscron1678 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1668 -3 |
| 2008/09/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Lokeren1630 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1671 +2 |
| 2008/08/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeBeerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1716 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1669 +9 |
| 2008/08/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayStandard Liège1912 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 3 | 1660 -4 |
| 2008/08/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Charleroi1706 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1664 +9 |

