Austria · season 2011/12
LASK
Elo rating
1513
+24 this season
Europe
#699
of 1,717 clubs
Austria
#11
of 30 clubs
Season high
1530
2011/10/14 · 2. Liga
away vs. TSV Hartberg: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2011/12)
1872
1998/11/11 · Bundesliga Austria
away vs. FC Wacker Innsbruck: 4-1
All-time high (overall)
1979
2020/03/01 · Bundesliga Austria
home vs. TSV Hartberg: 5-1
Debut rating
1675
1954/08/29 · Bundesliga Austria (inaugural member)
home vs. Austria Wien: 2-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 17 | 13 | 8 | 61 | 42 | 1508 | 1425 | +1 | +24 | |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 16 | 13 | 7 | 55 | 40 | 1508 | 1415 | 0 | +7 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1503 | 1600 | +9 | +17 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 52 | 1724 | 655 | 426 | 643 | 2469 | 2489 | 1649 | 1645 | 0 | -162 | |
Bundesliga Austria![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 44 | 1336 | 482 | 341 | 513 | 1898 | 2001 | 1674 | 1681 | 0 | -262 |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 8 | 277 | 130 | 67 | 80 | 415 | 324 | 1507 | 1455 | +1 | +161 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 36 | 72 | 31 | 8 | 33 | 113 | 98 | 1683 | 1652 | -1 | -36 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 7 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 35 | 1714 | 1816 | -1 | -13 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 5 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 17 | 1746 | 1649 | 0 | +5 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1737 | 1880 | +4 | +11 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1805 | 1891 | -16 | -32 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1676 | 1919 | -1 | -1 |
Austria Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1809 | 1916 | +5 | +5 |
Games 2011/12
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/05/18 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayWolfsberger AC (as WAC/St. Andrä)1479 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 1 | 1513 -8 |
| 2012/05/11 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Grödig1373 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 1 | 1521 -6 |
| 2012/05/07 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeAustria Lustenau1509 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1527 +7 |
| 2012/05/04 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayTSV Hartberg1259 | 53 / 25 / 22 % |
2 - 1 | 1520 +6 |
| 2012/04/27 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFirst Vienna FC1343 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 1 | 1514 +4 |
| 2012/04/20 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySCR Altach1543 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 0 | 1510 +14 |
| 2012/04/16 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Blau Weiß Linz1447 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 2 | 1496 -14 |
| 2012/04/13 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySKN St. Pölten1397 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1510 0 |
| 2012/04/03 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Lustenau1329 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
1 - 1 | 1510 -7 |
| 2012/03/30 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeWolfsberger AC (as WAC/St. Andrä)1479 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1517 +6 |
| 2012/03/27 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Grödig1424 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1511 0 |
| 2012/03/23 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Lustenau1471 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 2 | 1511 -9 |
| 2012/03/16 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeTSV Hartberg1291 | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
1 - 1 | 1520 -7 |
| 2012/03/09 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFirst Vienna FC1292 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1527 +6 |
| 2012/03/02 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSCR Altach1592 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 2 | 1521 +9 |
| 2011/11/28 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Blau Weiß Linz1520 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 2 | 1512 +3 |
| 2011/11/25 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSKN St. Pölten1401 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1509 +5 |
| 2011/11/18 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Lustenau1315 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1504 -3 |
| 2011/11/04 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayWolfsberger AC (as WAC/St. Andrä)1459 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1507 +2 |
| 2011/10/29 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Grödig1383 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 1 | 1505 +4 |
| 2011/10/26 | Austrian Cup![]() |
awayRB Salzburg1822 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
1 - 2 | 1501 -2 |
| 2011/10/21 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeAustria Lustenau1418 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 3 | 1503 -27 |
| 2011/10/14 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayTSV Hartberg1318 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 1530 +11 |
| 2011/09/30 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFirst Vienna FC1310 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
4 - 0 | 1519 +6 |
| 2011/09/23 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySCR Altach1588 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 2 | 1513 -8 |
| 2011/09/20 | Austrian Cup![]() |
awayAustria Wien II1378 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
5 - 0 | 1521 +19 |
| 2011/09/16 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Blau Weiß Linz1544 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1502 -2 |
| 2011/09/09 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySKN St. Pölten1402 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 2 | 1504 0 |
| 2011/08/26 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Lustenau1304 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 1 | 1504 +3 |
| 2011/08/22 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeWolfsberger AC (as WAC/St. Andrä)1414 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
2 - 3 | 1501 -15 |
| 2011/08/19 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Grödig1379 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 0 | 1516 +16 |
| 2011/08/12 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Lustenau1479 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1500 +2 |
| 2011/08/02 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeTSV Hartberg1289 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
4 - 0 | 1498 +6 |
| 2011/07/29 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFirst Vienna FC1331 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1492 +9 |
| 2011/07/22 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSCR Altach1580 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 2 | 1483 -16 |
| 2011/07/18 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Blau Weiß Linz1575 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
1 - 1 | 1499 +5 |
| 2011/07/15 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSKN St. Pölten1392 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 0 | 1494 +7 |
| 2011/07/12 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Lustenau1326 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1487 -2 |

