France · season 2006/07
LB Châteauroux
Elo rating
1659
+6 this season
Europe
#340
of 1,348 clubs
France
#33
of 50 clubs
Season high
1704
2006/10/20 · Ligue 2
home vs. Stade Brest: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2006/07)
1729
2001/04/03 · Ligue 2
home vs. Havre AC: 3-1
All-time high (overall)
1729
2001/04/03 · Ligue 2
home vs. Havre AC: 3-1
Debut rating
1400
1995/07/01 · Ligue 2 (inaugural member)
away vs. FC Mulhouse: 1-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 39 | 15 | 9 | 15 | 44 | 48 | 1671 | 1682 | 0 | +6 | |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 38 | 15 | 9 | 14 | 42 | 44 | 1670 | 1679 | 0 | +17 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1694 | 1798 | -11 | -11 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 12 | 474 | 171 | 146 | 157 | 538 | 523 | 1641 | 1649 | +1 | +259 | |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 11 | 426 | 158 | 138 | 130 | 492 | 443 | 1637 | 1628 | +1 | +232 |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 31 | 59 | 1680 | 1856 | 0 | +14 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 4 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 1661 | 1782 | +5 | +42 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 1684 | 1735 | -5 | -20 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1645 | 1958 | -5 | -9 |
Games 2006/07
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007/05/25 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayTours FC1542 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 2 | 1659 -11 |
| 2007/05/18 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeEA Guingamp1688 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1670 +8 |
| 2007/05/11 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayAmiens SC1717 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 3 | 1662 -9 |
| 2007/05/04 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeSM Caen1787 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1671 0 |
| 2007/04/27 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayMontpellier HSC1635 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
3 - 1 | 1671 +18 |
| 2007/04/20 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeChamois Niortais1610 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 0 | 1653 -4 |
| 2007/04/13 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFC Metz1810 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 2 | 1657 -6 |
| 2007/04/06 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeDijon FCO1678 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1663 +8 |
| 2007/03/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayStade Brest1645 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 0 | 1655 +3 |
| 2007/03/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeSC Bastia1694 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 2 | 1652 -12 |
| 2007/03/12 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayStade Reims1665 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 0 | 1664 +20 |
| 2007/03/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeLibourne St.-Seurin1598 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 1 | 1644 -14 |
| 2007/02/23 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFC Gueugnon1637 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 3 | 1658 -14 |
| 2007/02/18 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeRC Strasbourg1799 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1672 +1 |
| 2007/02/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFC Istres1583 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 3 | 1671 -15 |
| 2007/02/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAC Ajaccio1701 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1686 +8 |
| 2007/01/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayGrenoble Foot 381672 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 0 | 1678 +13 |
| 2007/01/12 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeUS Créteil-Lusitanos1642 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1665 +7 |
| 2006/12/22 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayHavre AC1722 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 1 | 1658 -6 |
| 2006/12/08 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayEA Guingamp1650 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 1 | 1664 +3 |
| 2006/12/01 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAmiens SC1666 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 1 | 1661 +11 |
| 2006/11/17 | Ligue 2![]() |
awaySM Caen1843 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 1 | 1650 -3 |
| 2006/11/10 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeMontpellier HSC1640 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 1 | 1653 -14 |
| 2006/11/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayChamois Niortais1547 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 2 | 1667 -17 |
| 2006/11/03 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeFC Metz1776 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 1 | 1684 -11 |
| 2006/10/27 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayDijon FCO1739 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 2 | 1695 -9 |
| 2006/10/20 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeStade Brest1631 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1704 +6 |
| 2006/10/13 | Ligue 2![]() |
awaySC Bastia1668 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 1 | 1698 +12 |
| 2006/09/29 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeStade Reims1672 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1686 -3 |
| 2006/09/24 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayLibourne St.-Seurin1584 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 0 | 1689 +10 |
| 2006/09/15 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeFC Gueugnon1632 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1679 +6 |
| 2006/09/11 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayRC Strasbourg1808 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 2 | 1673 -6 |
| 2006/08/27 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeFC Istres1633 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 0 | 1679 -4 |
| 2006/08/22 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
homeRC Strasbourg1798 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 4 | 1683 -11 |
| 2006/08/18 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayAC Ajaccio1743 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
3 - 2 | 1694 +14 |
| 2006/08/11 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeGrenoble Foot 381648 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 2 | 1680 -4 |
| 2006/08/08 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayUS Créteil-Lusitanos1691 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
3 - 1 | 1684 +20 |
| 2006/08/04 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeHavre AC1676 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 2 | 1664 -3 |
| 2006/07/28 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeTours FC1726 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 1 | 1667 +14 |

