Malta · season 2017/18
Lija Athletics FC
Elo rating
765
-69 this season
Europe
#1822
of 1,849 clubs
Malta
#16
of 16 clubs
Season high
830
2017/11/18 · Premier League Malta
away vs. St. Andrews FC: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2017/18)
929
1996/10/26 · Premier League Malta
away vs. Rabat Ajax: 4-1
All-time high (overall)
929
1996/10/26 · Premier League Malta
away vs. Rabat Ajax: 4-1
Debut rating
918
1996/08/26 · Premier League Malta (promoted for St. Patrick FC / Zurrieq FC)
away vs. Hamrun Spartans: 1-6
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 23 | 84 | 800 | 1170 | -3 | -69 | |
Premier League Malta![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 23 | 84 | 800 | 1170 | -3 | -69 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 4 | 101 | 10 | 8 | 83 | 79 | 308 | 846 | 1199 | -2 | -153 | |
Premier League Malta![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 4 | 101 | 10 | 8 | 83 | 79 | 308 | 846 | 1199 | -2 | -153 |
Games 2017/18
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/04/21 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeFloriana FC1281 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
2 - 6 | 765 -3 |
| 2018/04/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayHamrun Spartans1093 | 7 / 14 / 80 % |
1 - 1 | 768 +8 |
| 2018/04/07 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeSt. Andrews FC1021 | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 2 | 760 -6 |
| 2018/03/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayHibernians FC1357 | 2 / 9 / 89 % |
0 - 7 | 766 -1 |
| 2018/03/09 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeTarxien Rainbows1044 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 4 | 767 -10 |
| 2018/03/03 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayBirkirkara FC1381 | 2 / 9 / 89 % |
1 - 2 | 777 0 |
| 2018/02/24 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeBalzan FC1371 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
0 - 3 | 777 -2 |
| 2018/02/12 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeValletta FC1374 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
1 - 3 | 779 -2 |
| 2018/02/03 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awaySliema Wanderers1222 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
0 - 2 | 781 -1 |
| 2018/01/27 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeNaxxar Lions FC974 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 4 | 782 -15 |
| 2018/01/12 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awaySenglea Athletics1005 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 2 | 797 -4 |
| 2018/01/06 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeMosta FC1002 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 5 | 801 -14 |
| 2017/12/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayGzira United1159 | 6 / 14 / 80 % |
2 - 3 | 815 -1 |
| 2017/12/09 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayFloriana FC1287 | 3 / 11 / 86 % |
0 - 6 | 816 -2 |
| 2017/11/25 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeHamrun Spartans1060 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 5 | 818 -12 |
| 2017/11/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awaySt. Andrews FC1026 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 1 | 830 +7 |
| 2017/11/04 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayTarxien Rainbows1085 | 9 / 16 / 76 % |
3 - 2 | 823 +18 |
| 2017/10/28 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeHibernians FC1413 | 5 / 11 / 84 % |
0 - 3 | 805 -2 |
| 2017/10/20 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeBirkirkara FC1332 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 2 | 807 -2 |
| 2017/10/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayValletta FC1380 | 2 / 9 / 89 % |
2 - 4 | 809 -1 |
| 2017/09/29 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayBalzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1326 | 3 / 10 / 87 % |
3 - 4 | 810 -1 |
| 2017/09/23 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeSliema Wanderers1229 | 12 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 2 | 811 -4 |
| 2017/09/16 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayNaxxar Lions FC967 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
1 - 1 | 815 +6 |
| 2017/09/10 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeSenglea Athletics981 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 3 | 809 -8 |
| 2017/08/26 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayMosta FC991 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 3 | 817 -5 |
| 2017/08/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeGzira United1070 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 4 | 822 -12 |
