Northern Ireland · season 2013/14
Linfield FC
Elo rating
1422
+25 this season
Europe
#959
of 1,800 clubs
Northern Ireland
#2
of 22 clubs
Season high
1449
2014/01/18 · Irish League
away vs. Ballymena United: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2013/14)
1578
1968/10/26 · Irish League
away vs. Crusaders FC: 4-0
All-time high (overall)
1578
1968/10/26 · Irish League
away vs. Crusaders FC: 4-0
Debut rating
1250
1955/12/03 · Irish League (inaugural member)
away vs. Ballymena United: 3-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 45 | 27 | 9 | 9 | 90 | 51 | 1424 | 1267 | +1 | +25 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 38 | 24 | 7 | 7 | 81 | 46 | 1424 | 1249 | +1 | +21 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1410 | 1384 | +6 | +22 |
Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1434 | 1399 | -1 | -1 |
Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1433 | 1215 | -17 | -17 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 59 | 1725 | 1031 | 362 | 332 | 3725 | 1825 | 1457 | 1248 | 0 | +172 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 59 | 1602 | 1000 | 327 | 275 | 3565 | 1620 | 1455 | 1222 | 0 | +93 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 16 | 37 | 4 | 11 | 22 | 43 | 82 | 1506 | 1783 | +2 | +63 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 11 | 24 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 28 | 1489 | 1635 | -2 | -55 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 7 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 23 | 33 | 1448 | 1546 | +1 | +10 |
Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 5 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 55 | 15 | 1470 | 1238 | +3 | +52 |
Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 5 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 1459 | 1262 | -1 | -12 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 1501 | 1672 | -4 | -21 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1448 | 1917 | +13 | +50 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 1540 | 1805 | -1 | -2 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1332 | 1696 | -3 | -6 |
Games 2013/14
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/04/26 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1273 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
5 - 2 | 1422 +16 |
| 2014/04/22 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1306 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
0 - 2 | 1406 -24 |
| 2014/04/19 | Irish League![]() |
homePortadown FC1315 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 1 | 1430 -6 |
| 2014/04/12 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1436 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
3 - 2 | 1436 +13 |
| 2014/03/29 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1476 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 3 | 1423 -18 |
| 2014/03/22 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC1205 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 0 | 1441 -4 |
| 2014/03/15 | Irish League![]() |
homeDungannon Swifts1152 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
3 - 0 | 1445 +3 |
| 2014/03/08 | Irish League![]() |
awayPortadown FC1308 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 1 | 1442 +9 |
| 2014/02/24 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1235 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
2 - 1 | 1433 +3 |
| 2014/02/21 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1320 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1430 +10 |
| 2014/02/15 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallinamallard United FC1116 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
6 - 0 | 1420 +4 |
| 2014/02/08 | Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
homeBallymena United1215 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
1 - 2 | 1416 -17 |
| 2014/02/01 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1436 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1433 -7 |
| 2014/01/24 | Irish League![]() |
homeArds FC977 | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
3 - 3 | 1440 -9 |
| 2014/01/18 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1237 | 47 / 27 / 26 % |
2 - 1 | 1449 +7 |
| 2014/01/14 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1471 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1442 -2 |
| 2014/01/04 | Irish League![]() |
awayWarrenpoint Town1065 | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 2 | 1444 +3 |
| 2013/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1346 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 1 | 1441 +10 |
| 2013/12/21 | Irish League![]() |
homePortadown FC1306 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
3 - 2 | 1431 +4 |
| 2013/12/14 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallinamallard United FC1158 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
3 - 0 | 1427 +4 |
| 2013/12/07 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC1212 | 47 / 27 / 26 % |
3 - 2 | 1423 +7 |
| 2013/11/30 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1434 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 3 | 1416 -12 |
| 2013/11/23 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1238 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
3 - 2 | 1428 +3 |
| 2013/11/16 | Irish League![]() |
awayDungannon Swifts1136 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 1 | 1425 -15 |
| 2013/11/12 | Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1476 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1440 -1 |
| 2013/11/09 | Irish League![]() |
homeWarrenpoint Town1033 | 84 / 12 / 5 % |
5 - 1 | 1441 +2 |
| 2013/11/02 | Irish League![]() |
homeArds FC1023 | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
5 - 2 | 1439 +2 |
| 2013/10/26 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1175 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
4 - 1 | 1437 +10 |
| 2013/10/19 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1469 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 0 | 1427 -2 |
| 2013/10/12 | Irish League![]() |
homeDungannon Swifts1170 | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
2 - 0 | 1429 +3 |
| 2013/10/08 | Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1321 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1426 0 |
| 2013/10/05 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1232 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 1 | 1426 +12 |
| 2013/09/28 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1272 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 0 | 1414 +4 |
| 2013/09/21 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallinamallard United FC1197 | 47 / 27 / 26 % |
2 - 1 | 1410 +7 |
| 2013/09/14 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1174 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
4 - 1 | 1403 +5 |
| 2013/09/07 | Irish League![]() |
awayArds FC995 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
3 - 1 | 1398 +5 |
| 2013/09/03 | Irish League![]() |
awayWarrenpoint Town1011 | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 0 | 1393 +5 |
| 2013/08/31 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1349 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 0 | 1388 -4 |
| 2013/08/24 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1434 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 2 | 1392 -10 |
| 2013/08/17 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1485 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 4 | 1402 -16 |
| 2013/08/10 | Irish League![]() |
awayPortadown FC1286 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1418 -1 |
| 2013/07/25 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeXanthi FC (as Skoda Xanthi)1603 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 2 | 1419 -8 |
| 2013/07/18 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayXanthi FC (as Skoda Xanthi)1620 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
1 - 0 | 1427 +17 |
| 2013/07/10 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeÍF Fuglafjørður1151 | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
3 - 0 | 1410 +4 |
| 2013/07/03 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayÍF Fuglafjørður1160 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 0 | 1406 +9 |

