Scotland · season 2015/16
Livingston FC
Elo rating
1333
-14 this season
Europe
#1196
of 1,813 clubs
Scotland
#21
of 42 clubs
Season high
1380
2015/12/26 · Championship Scotland
away vs. St. Mirren FC: 4-1
All-time high (up to 2015/16)
1753
2002/01/19 · Premiership
home vs. Heart of Midlothian: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1753
2002/01/19 · Premiership
home vs. Heart of Midlothian: 2-0
Debut rating
1100
1997/08/06 · League One Scotland (inaugural member)
away vs. Inverness CT: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 43 | 12 | 7 | 24 | 50 | 65 | 1348 | 1431 | -1 | -27 | |
Championship Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 8 | 7 | 21 | 37 | 51 | 1349 | 1453 | -1 | -24 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1338 | 1379 | +3 | +9 |
Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 1337 | 1244 | -7 | -13 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1360 | 1295 | +1 | +1 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 19 | 767 | 300 | 176 | 291 | 1126 | 1063 | 1452 | 1447 | 0 | +233 | |
Championship Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 10 | 360 | 132 | 84 | 144 | 527 | 516 | 1429 | 1443 | 0 | +78 |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 5 | 190 | 48 | 45 | 97 | 205 | 306 | 1612 | 1707 | -1 | -137 |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 3 | 108 | 63 | 29 | 16 | 199 | 108 | 1289 | 1227 | +4 | +436 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 19 | 46 | 19 | 10 | 17 | 75 | 58 | 1472 | 1360 | -1 | -58 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 36 | 24 | 6 | 6 | 63 | 25 | 1333 | 947 | -3 | -98 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 10 | 23 | 12 | 2 | 9 | 45 | 34 | 1394 | 1357 | +1 | +22 |
Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 1337 | 1244 | -7 | -13 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 1644 | 1765 | +2 | +3 |
Games 2015/16
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/05/07 | Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
homeStranraer FC1253 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
4 - 3 | 1333 +5 |
| 2016/05/04 | Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
awayStranraer FC1235 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 5 | 1328 -18 |
| 2016/05/01 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeRaith Rovers1472 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1346 -10 |
| 2016/04/26 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeRangers FC1679 | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
1 - 0 | 1356 +16 |
| 2016/04/23 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayQueen Of The South1390 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 3 | 1340 -9 |
| 2016/04/09 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayGreenock Morton FC1410 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 2 | 1349 -6 |
| 2016/04/05 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayHibernian FC1621 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
1 - 2 | 1355 -2 |
| 2016/04/02 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeAlloa Athletic1192 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
0 - 0 | 1357 -7 |
| 2016/03/26 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayFalkirk FC1566 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
2 - 1 | 1364 +17 |
| 2016/03/19 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeSt. Mirren FC1414 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 3 | 1347 -11 |
| 2016/03/05 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeDumbarton FC1329 | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1358 +10 |
| 2016/03/01 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeGreenock Morton FC1413 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1348 -1 |
| 2016/02/27 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayAlloa Athletic1225 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 1 | 1349 +15 |
| 2016/02/20 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayRaith Rovers1376 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 2 | 1334 -10 |
| 2016/02/13 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeHibernian FC1692 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 0 | 1344 +6 |
| 2016/01/30 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayDumbarton FC1318 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1338 -8 |
| 2016/01/23 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeFalkirk FC1565 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 1 | 1346 +3 |
| 2016/01/16 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayRangers FC1669 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
1 - 4 | 1343 -3 |
| 2016/01/09 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeGreenock Morton FC1385 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1346 -12 |
| 2016/01/02 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeQueen Of The South1426 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 2 | 1358 -17 |
| 2015/12/29 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayFalkirk FC1556 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 2 | 1375 -5 |
| 2015/12/26 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awaySt. Mirren FC1427 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
4 - 1 | 1380 +26 |
| 2015/12/19 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeDumbarton FC1309 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 1 | 1354 -4 |
| 2015/12/12 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeAlloa Athletic1206 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
0 - 1 | 1358 -16 |
| 2015/11/28 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayPeterhead FC1205 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 1 | 1374 +13 |
| 2015/11/21 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeRangers FC1668 | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 1 | 1361 +5 |
| 2015/11/17 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayHibernian FC1676 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
1 - 2 | 1356 -2 |
| 2015/11/07 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayGreenock Morton FC1369 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 1 | 1358 -7 |
| 2015/10/31 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeRaith Rovers1413 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 0 | 1365 +16 |
| 2015/10/24 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayQueen Of The South1463 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
4 - 1 | 1349 +28 |
| 2015/10/17 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeSt. Mirren FC1448 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1321 -10 |
| 2015/10/03 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayDumbarton FC1292 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 2 | 1331 -8 |
| 2015/09/26 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayAlloa Athletic1278 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
3 - 0 | 1339 +20 |
| 2015/09/22 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeInverness CT1694 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 2 | 1319 -4 |
| 2015/09/19 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeHibernian FC1602 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 1 | 1323 -5 |
| 2015/09/12 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayRangers FC1655 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 3 | 1328 -3 |
| 2015/09/05 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeGreenock Morton FC1353 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 4 | 1331 -19 |
| 2015/08/29 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awaySt. Mirren FC1460 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 1 | 1350 +6 |
| 2015/08/25 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awaySt. Mirren FC1472 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
3 - 2 | 1344 +12 |
| 2015/08/22 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeFalkirk FC1494 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 2 | 1332 -8 |
| 2015/08/15 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeQueen Of The South1521 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1340 -8 |
| 2015/08/08 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayRaith Rovers1356 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 3 | 1348 -13 |
| 2015/08/01 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeClyde FC971 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
1 - 0 | 1361 +1 |

