Israel · season 2011/12
Maccabi Petach-Tikva
Elo rating
1522
-86 this season
Europe
#669
of 1,717 clubs
Israel
#12
of 25 clubs
Season high
1641
2011/09/21 · Ligat haAl
away vs. FC Ashdod: 3-1
All-time high (up to 2011/12)
1748
2005/09/29 · Europa League
away vs. Partizan: 5-2
All-time high (overall)
1748
2005/09/29 · Europa League
away vs. Partizan: 5-2
Debut rating
1550
1995/08/26 · Ligat haAl (inaugural member)
away vs. Hapoel Holon: 4-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 44 | 15 | 11 | 18 | 49 | 66 | 1565 | 1559 | -2 | -86 | |
Ligat haAl![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 37 | 11 | 10 | 16 | 39 | 57 | 1565 | 1555 | -3 | -94 |
Israel League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1590 | 1641 | +1 | +5 |
Israel Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1527 | 1503 | +1 | +3 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 17 | 600 | 223 | 171 | 206 | 743 | 705 | 1587 | 1574 | 0 | -28 | |
Ligat haAl![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 17 | 564 | 206 | 167 | 191 | 682 | 654 | 1584 | 1572 | 0 | -4 |
Israel League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 16 | 1583 | 1577 | +2 | +26 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 1639 | 1566 | -1 | -10 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 1697 | 1881 | -4 | -26 |
Israel Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 1543 | 1490 | -1 | -3 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 1706 | 1388 | -3 | -11 |
Games 2011/12
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/05/12 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Nir Ramat HaSharon1476 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 0 | 1522 -4 |
| 2012/05/08 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Acre FC1538 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 1 | 1526 +13 |
| 2012/05/05 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Rishon1386 | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 1 | 1513 +4 |
| 2012/04/28 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Petach-Tikva1466 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 0 | 1509 +12 |
| 2012/04/16 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Beer Sheva1496 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 1 | 1497 -7 |
| 2012/04/09 | Israel Cup![]() |
homeFC Ashdod1559 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 3 | 1504 -18 |
| 2012/03/31 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Haifa1529 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 1522 +8 |
| 2012/03/25 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayBeitar Jerusalem1520 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 3 | 1514 -11 |
| 2012/03/20 | Israel Cup![]() |
awayHapoel Jerusalem1354 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1525 +8 |
| 2012/03/17 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Acre FC1538 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 0 | 1517 +3 |
| 2012/03/10 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeBeitar Jerusalem1495 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
2 - 3 | 1514 -14 |
| 2012/03/03 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayBnei Yehuda Tel Aviv1652 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
2 - 2 | 1528 +6 |
| 2012/02/25 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Beer Sheva1484 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 2 | 1522 -14 |
| 2012/02/18 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeIroni Kiryat Shmona1730 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 2 | 1536 -11 |
| 2012/02/13 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayMaccabi Haifa1666 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 4 | 1547 -8 |
| 2012/02/07 | Israel Cup![]() |
homeBnei Sachnin FC1596 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 0 | 1555 +13 |
| 2012/02/04 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeMaccabi Tel Aviv1632 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1542 +10 |
| 2012/01/28 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Nir Ramat HaSharon1473 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 0 | 1532 +12 |
| 2012/01/21 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeBnei Sachnin FC1560 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 3 | 1520 -18 |
| 2012/01/14 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Rishon1383 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 2 | 1538 -2 |
| 2012/01/10 | Israel League Cup![]() |
homeHapoel Tel Aviv1785 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 3 | 1540 -7 |
| 2012/01/07 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeFC Ashdod1601 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 3 | 1547 -12 |
| 2011/12/31 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Petach-Tikva1483 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1559 -10 |
| 2011/12/28 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeMaccabi Netanya1569 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 1 | 1569 -13 |
| 2011/12/24 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Haifa1491 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1582 0 |
| 2011/12/18 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Tel Aviv1812 | 23 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 0 | 1582 +14 |
| 2011/12/10 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Acre FC1567 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 4 | 1568 -25 |
| 2011/12/03 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayBeitar Jerusalem1526 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1593 +1 |
| 2011/11/28 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeBnei Yehuda Tel Aviv1651 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 0 | 1592 +9 |
| 2011/11/19 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Beer Sheva1466 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1583 -1 |
| 2011/11/05 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayIroni Kiryat Shmona1656 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 1584 +5 |
| 2011/10/29 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeMaccabi Haifa1771 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 4 | 1579 -14 |
| 2011/10/26 | Israel League Cup![]() |
homeMaccabi Tel Aviv1714 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1593 0 |
| 2011/10/23 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayMaccabi Tel Aviv1709 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 1 | 1593 -5 |
| 2011/10/15 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Nir Ramat HaSharon1385 | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 3 | 1598 -17 |
| 2011/10/02 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayBnei Sachnin FC1533 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 3 | 1615 -18 |
| 2011/09/26 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Rishon1395 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
2 - 2 | 1633 -8 |
| 2011/09/21 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayFC Ashdod1539 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 1 | 1641 +16 |
| 2011/09/17 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Petach-Tikva1478 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 1 | 1625 -6 |
| 2011/09/10 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayMaccabi Netanya1585 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 0 | 1631 +12 |
| 2011/08/28 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Haifa1507 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1619 +5 |
| 2011/08/22 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Tel Aviv1788 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 4 | 1614 -6 |
| 2011/08/13 | Israel League Cup![]() |
awayMaccabi Netanya1587 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
3 - 2 | 1620 +9 |
| 2011/08/10 | Israel League Cup![]() |
homeHapoel Petach-Tikva1477 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 0 | 1611 +3 |

