Israel · season 2017/18
Maccabi Petach-Tikva
Elo rating
1566
-99 this season
Europe
#564
of 1,849 clubs
Israel
#7
of 23 clubs
Season high
1672
2017/08/02 · Israel League Cup
home vs. Maccabi Netanya: 3-2
All-time high (up to 2017/18)
1748
2005/09/29 · Europa League
away vs. Partizan: 5-2
All-time high (overall)
1748
2005/09/29 · Europa League
away vs. Partizan: 5-2
Debut rating
1550
1995/08/26 · Ligat haAl (inaugural member)
away vs. Hapoel Holon: 4-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 39 | 14 | 8 | 17 | 43 | 52 | 1600 | 1560 | -3 | -99 | |
Ligat haAl![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 12 | 7 | 14 | 38 | 44 | 1593 | 1554 | -2 | -79 |
Israel League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1654 | 1621 | -3 | -15 |
Israel Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1574 | 1466 | -5 | -5 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 22 | 803 | 298 | 222 | 283 | 969 | 946 | 1585 | 1578 | 0 | +16 | |
Ligat haAl![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 22 | 735 | 266 | 213 | 256 | 869 | 865 | 1582 | 1575 | 0 | -21 |
Israel League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 6 | 34 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 49 | 38 | 1585 | 1593 | +2 | +64 |
Israel Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 8 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 21 | 13 | 1586 | 1577 | +1 | +20 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 1639 | 1566 | -1 | -10 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 1697 | 1881 | -4 | -26 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 1706 | 1388 | -3 | -11 |
Games 2017/18
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/05/13 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Ashkelon1378 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 0 | 1566 +12 |
| 2018/05/06 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeFC Ashdod1486 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 1 | 1554 +6 |
| 2018/04/28 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Acre FC1396 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 2 | 1548 -12 |
| 2018/04/21 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeMaccabi Haifa1548 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 1 | 1560 -13 |
| 2018/04/15 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayBnei Sachnin FC1517 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 2 | 1573 +1 |
| 2018/04/07 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeIroni Kiryat Shmona1546 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 0 | 1572 +10 |
| 2018/03/18 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Raanana1468 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 3 | 1562 -23 |
| 2018/03/12 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayMaccabi Tel Aviv1793 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 2 | 1585 -4 |
| 2018/03/03 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Raanana1480 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 2 | 1589 +5 |
| 2018/02/26 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Acre FC1395 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
2 - 1 | 1584 +3 |
| 2018/02/17 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Beer Sheva1808 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 3 | 1581 -12 |
| 2018/02/10 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayBnei Yehuda Tel Aviv1617 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 2 | 1593 -7 |
| 2018/02/05 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Ashkelon1428 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 0 | 1600 +6 |
| 2018/01/27 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayMaccabi Haifa1588 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 1 | 1594 +3 |
| 2018/01/21 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeMaccabi Netanya1500 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1591 -5 |
| 2018/01/13 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayBnei Sachnin FC1541 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 0 | 1596 +18 |
| 2018/01/09 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeIroni Kiryat Shmona1520 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 0 | 1578 +9 |
| 2018/01/05 | Israel Cup![]() |
homeHapoel Kfar Saba1466 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 0 | 1569 -5 |
| 2017/12/30 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayBeitar Jerusalem1747 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 1 | 1574 -3 |
| 2017/12/23 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Haifa1590 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1577 -11 |
| 2017/12/16 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeFC Ashdod1435 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 1 | 1588 -6 |
| 2017/12/11 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeMaccabi Tel Aviv1788 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 0 | 1594 +3 |
| 2017/12/03 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Raanana1434 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 0 | 1591 -2 |
| 2017/11/25 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Acre FC1448 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 0 | 1593 +4 |
| 2017/11/05 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Beer Sheva1853 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
0 - 2 | 1589 -3 |
| 2017/10/30 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeBnei Yehuda Tel Aviv1558 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 2 | 1592 -14 |
| 2017/10/22 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayHapoel Ashkelon1494 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 1 | 1606 +15 |
| 2017/10/14 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeMaccabi Haifa1622 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 2 | 1591 -2 |
| 2017/10/07 | Israel League Cup![]() |
homeHapoel Beer Sheva1842 | 23 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 2 | 1593 -5 |
| 2017/10/02 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayMaccabi Netanya1426 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 4 | 1598 -24 |
| 2017/09/24 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeBnei Sachnin FC1558 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1622 +6 |
| 2017/09/16 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayIroni Kiryat Shmona1545 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 3 | 1616 -14 |
| 2017/09/11 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeBeitar Jerusalem1768 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 2 | 1630 -9 |
| 2017/08/26 | Ligat haAl![]() |
homeHapoel Haifa1513 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 2 | 1639 -24 |
| 2017/08/19 | Ligat haAl![]() |
awayFC Ashdod1485 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1663 +8 |
| 2017/08/09 | Israel League Cup![]() |
homeMaccabi Tel Aviv1836 | 29 / 28 / 43 % |
0 - 3 | 1655 -10 |
| 2017/08/06 | Israel League Cup![]() |
awayBnei Yehuda Tel Aviv1589 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1665 -7 |
| 2017/08/02 | Israel League Cup![]() |
homeMaccabi Netanya1360 | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
3 - 2 | 1672 +1 |
| 2017/07/29 | Israel League Cup![]() |
awayHapoel Raanana1478 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1671 +6 |

