North Macedonia · season 2018/19
Makedonija GP
Elo rating
1375
+131 this season
Europe
#1093
of 1,867 clubs
North Macedonia
#7
of 21 clubs
Season high
1375
2019/05/26 · 1. MFL
away vs. FK Pobeda: 3-1
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1505
2009/11/01 · 1. MFL
home vs. Sileks Kratovo: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1505
2009/11/01 · 1. MFL
home vs. Sileks Kratovo: 2-0
Debut rating
1275
1997/08/10 · 1. MFL (inaugural member)
home vs. FK Borec: 0-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 43 | 17 | 13 | 13 | 54 | 54 | 1315 | 1402 | +3 | +131 | |
1. MFL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 45 | 50 | 1316 | 1404 | +2 | +67 |
North Macedonia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 1313 | 1393 | +9 | +64 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 14 | 406 | 159 | 96 | 151 | 554 | 524 | 1363 | 1366 | 0 | +100 | |
1. MFL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 13 | 379 | 148 | 91 | 140 | 528 | 482 | 1361 | 1356 | 0 | +57 |
North Macedonia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 1374 | 1402 | +2 | +33 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 1425 | 1632 | +3 | +23 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1464 | 1781 | -6 | -12 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1442 | 1664 | -1 | -1 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/26 | 1. MFL![]() |
awayFK Pobeda1227 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 1 | 1375 +13 |
| 2019/05/22 | North Macedonia Cup![]() |
neutralAkademija Pandev1424 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 2 | 1362 +2 |
| 2019/05/19 | 1. MFL![]() |
homeSileks Kratovo1378 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 0 | 1360 +12 |
| 2019/05/12 | 1. MFL![]() |
awayFK Rabotnicki1378 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 2 | 1348 -10 |
| 2019/05/08 | 1. MFL![]() |
homeKF Shkupi1424 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1358 +9 |
| 2019/05/04 | 1. MFL![]() |
awayFK Belasica1266 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 3 | 1349 -15 |
| 2019/04/27 | 1. MFL![]() |
homeFK Renova1383 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 1 | 1364 +12 |
| 2019/04/24 | 1. MFL![]() |
homeVardar Skopje1490 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 2 | 1352 -14 |
| 2019/04/20 | 1. MFL![]() |
awayKF Shkëndija 791654 | 8 / 15 / 76 % |
2 - 4 | 1366 -3 |
| 2019/04/14 | 1. MFL![]() |
homeAkademija Pandev1449 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1369 -1 |
| 2019/04/10 | North Macedonia Cup![]() |
homeFK Belasica1220 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 0 | 1370 +4 |
| 2019/04/07 | 1. MFL![]() |
homeFK Pobeda1299 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
3 - 0 | 1366 +10 |
| 2019/04/03 | 1. MFL![]() |
awaySileks Kratovo1325 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1356 +2 |
| 2019/03/31 | 1. MFL![]() |
homeFK Rabotnicki1392 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1354 -2 |
| 2019/03/28 | 1. MFL![]() |
awayKF Shkupi1460 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 0 | 1356 +16 |
| 2019/03/16 | 1. MFL![]() |
homeFK Belasica1209 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
2 - 1 | 1340 +4 |
| 2019/03/10 | 1. MFL![]() |
awayFK Renova1387 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 0 | 1336 +4 |
| 2019/03/03 | 1. MFL![]() |
awayVardar Skopje1457 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 3 | 1332 -7 |
| 2019/02/27 | North Macedonia Cup![]() |
awayFK Belasica1216 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1339 +10 |
| 2019/02/24 | 1. MFL![]() |
awayKF Shkëndija 791654 | 7 / 14 / 80 % |
1 - 1 | 1329 +8 |
| 2019/02/17 | 1. MFL![]() |
homeAkademija Pandev1400 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 3 | 1321 -20 |
| 2018/12/05 | North Macedonia Cup![]() |
awayFK Rabotnicki1427 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 0 | 1341 +15 |
| 2018/12/02 | 1. MFL![]() |
awayFK Pobeda1352 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 0 | 1326 +21 |
| 2018/11/28 | 1. MFL![]() |
homeSileks Kratovo1347 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1305 -2 |
| 2018/11/25 | 1. MFL![]() |
awayFK Rabotnicki1434 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 5 | 1307 -8 |
| 2018/11/22 | 1. MFL![]() |
homeKF Shkupi1401 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 2 | 1315 0 |
| 2018/11/10 | 1. MFL![]() |
awayFK Belasica1213 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
4 - 1 | 1315 +18 |
| 2018/11/07 | North Macedonia Cup![]() |
homeFK Rabotnicki1436 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 0 | 1297 +11 |
| 2018/11/04 | 1. MFL![]() |
homeFK Renova1364 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 2 | 1286 -11 |
| 2018/10/31 | 1. MFL![]() |
homeVardar Skopje1502 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 3 | 1297 -11 |
| 2018/10/28 | 1. MFL![]() |
awayKF Shkëndija 791670 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
1 - 5 | 1308 -2 |
| 2018/10/21 | 1. MFL![]() |
homeAkademija Pandev1382 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1310 +9 |
| 2018/10/06 | 1. MFL![]() |
homeFK Pobeda1366 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1301 +9 |
| 2018/10/03 | North Macedonia Cup![]() |
homeVardar Skopje1527 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 1 | 1292 +14 |
| 2018/09/29 | 1. MFL![]() |
awaySileks Kratovo1387 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 1 | 1278 +6 |
| 2018/09/26 | 1. MFL![]() |
homeFK Rabotnicki1471 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
3 - 0 | 1272 +23 |
| 2018/09/23 | 1. MFL![]() |
awayKF Shkupi1417 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
1 - 2 | 1249 -4 |
| 2018/09/19 | North Macedonia Cup![]() |
awayVardar Skopje1503 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
1 - 1 | 1253 +8 |
| 2018/09/16 | 1. MFL![]() |
homeFK Belasica1074 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
0 - 0 | 1245 -7 |
| 2018/09/01 | 1. MFL![]() |
awayFK Renova1373 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 1 | 1252 +6 |
| 2018/08/26 | 1. MFL![]() |
awayVardar Skopje1503 | 10 / 17 / 74 % |
0 - 1 | 1246 -2 |
| 2018/08/19 | 1. MFL![]() |
homeKF Shkëndija 791704 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 0 | 1248 +8 |
| 2018/08/12 | 1. MFL![]() |
awayAkademija Pandev1361 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 2 | 1240 -4 |

