England · season 2017/18
Mansfield Town
Elo rating
1416
+30 this season
Europe
#961
of 1,849 clubs
England
#76
of 131 clubs
Season high
1463
2018/02/17 · League Two
away vs. Exeter City: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2017/18)
1712
1977/03/08 · League One
away vs. Northampton Town: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1712
1977/03/08 · League One
away vs. Northampton Town: 1-0
Debut rating
1550
1958/08/23 · League One (inaugural member)
home vs. Southampton FC: 1-6
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 50 | 19 | 19 | 12 | 71 | 57 | 1413 | 1384 | +1 | +30 | |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 46 | 18 | 18 | 10 | 67 | 52 | 1413 | 1370 | +1 | +33 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1426 | 1533 | +1 | +3 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1387 | 1542 | -6 | -6 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 60 | 2838 | 1026 | 740 | 1072 | 3925 | 3914 | 1420 | 1425 | 0 | -134 | |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 32 | 1464 | 547 | 392 | 525 | 2044 | 1915 | 1379 | 1364 | 0 | -183 |
League One![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 22 | 1012 | 339 | 271 | 402 | 1344 | 1479 | 1524 | 1552 | 0 | -36 |
National League![]() |
domestic league (tier 5) | 5 | 230 | 108 | 50 | 72 | 379 | 292 | 1200 | 1140 | 0 | +82 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 31 | 63 | 17 | 15 | 31 | 83 | 99 | 1373 | 1510 | 0 | +26 |
Championship![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 42 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 49 | 69 | 1654 | 1746 | -1 | -36 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 19 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 26 | 60 | 1382 | 1721 | 0 | +13 |
Games 2017/18
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/05/05 | League Two![]() |
homeCrawley Town1311 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 1 | 1416 -5 |
| 2018/04/28 | League Two![]() |
awayYeovil Town1328 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 2 | 1421 +11 |
| 2018/04/21 | League Two![]() |
homePort Vale FC1341 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1410 -5 |
| 2018/04/14 | League Two![]() |
awayChesterfield FC1271 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 0 | 1415 +9 |
| 2018/04/10 | League Two![]() |
awayStevenage FC1361 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1406 +2 |
| 2018/04/07 | League Two![]() |
homeCrewe Alexandra1316 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 4 | 1404 -15 |
| 2018/04/02 | League Two![]() |
awayLuton Town1495 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 2 | 1419 -5 |
| 2018/03/30 | League Two![]() |
homeAccrington Stanley1503 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1424 -11 |
| 2018/03/24 | League Two![]() |
awayForest Green Rovers1287 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 2 | 1435 -18 |
| 2018/03/17 | League Two![]() |
awayNotts County1448 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 1 | 1453 +3 |
| 2018/03/10 | League Two![]() |
homeColchester United1385 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1450 -5 |
| 2018/03/06 | League Two![]() |
homeLincoln City1392 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1455 -4 |
| 2018/02/24 | League Two![]() |
homeCoventry City1431 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1459 -4 |
| 2018/02/17 | League Two![]() |
awayExeter City1416 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 0 | 1463 +12 |
| 2018/02/13 | League Two![]() |
homeNewport County1400 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
5 - 0 | 1451 +12 |
| 2018/02/10 | League Two![]() |
awaySwindon Town1420 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1439 -8 |
| 2018/02/03 | League Two![]() |
homeBarnet FC1261 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
3 - 1 | 1447 +5 |
| 2018/01/27 | League Two![]() |
awayMorecambe FC1289 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1442 +9 |
| 2018/01/20 | League Two![]() |
homeCheltenham Town1320 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 2 | 1433 +5 |
| 2018/01/16 | FA Cup![]() |
homeCardiff City1761 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 4 | 1428 -8 |
| 2018/01/13 | League Two![]() |
awayCambridge United1375 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1436 +1 |
| 2018/01/06 | FA Cup![]() |
awayCardiff City1759 | 7 / 14 / 80 % |
0 - 0 | 1435 +8 |
| 2018/01/01 | League Two![]() |
homeCarlisle United1402 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
3 - 1 | 1427 +10 |
| 2017/12/30 | League Two![]() |
awayWycombe Wanderers1442 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 1 | 1417 +14 |
| 2017/12/26 | League Two![]() |
awayGrimsby Town1366 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1403 +2 |
| 2017/12/23 | League Two![]() |
homeMorecambe FC1273 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
2 - 1 | 1401 +4 |
| 2017/12/16 | League Two![]() |
homeYeovil Town1297 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 0 | 1397 -5 |
| 2017/12/09 | League Two![]() |
awayCrawley Town1279 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 2 | 1402 -17 |
| 2017/12/03 | FA Cup![]() |
homeGuiseley AFC1078 | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
3 - 0 | 1419 +3 |
| 2017/11/25 | League Two![]() |
homeChesterfield FC1293 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 2 | 1416 -6 |
| 2017/11/21 | League Two![]() |
awayPort Vale FC1384 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
4 - 0 | 1422 +23 |
| 2017/11/18 | League Two![]() |
homeStevenage FC1364 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1399 +6 |
| 2017/11/11 | League Two![]() |
awayCoventry City1432 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 0 | 1393 +14 |
| 2017/10/28 | League Two![]() |
homeExeter City1427 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1379 -2 |
| 2017/10/21 | League Two![]() |
awayNewport County1365 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 1 | 1381 +2 |
| 2017/10/17 | League Two![]() |
awayBarnet FC1335 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1379 +2 |
| 2017/10/14 | League Two![]() |
homeSwindon Town1412 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 3 | 1377 -19 |
| 2017/10/07 | League Two![]() |
awayColchester United1373 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 2 | 1396 -12 |
| 2017/09/30 | League Two![]() |
homeNotts County1424 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
3 - 1 | 1408 +12 |
| 2017/09/26 | League Two![]() |
awayCheltenham Town1314 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 3 | 1396 -18 |
| 2017/09/23 | League Two![]() |
homeCambridge United1400 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1414 +7 |
| 2017/09/16 | League Two![]() |
awayLincoln City1400 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 0 | 1407 +13 |
| 2017/09/12 | League Two![]() |
homeWycombe Wanderers1426 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 0 | 1394 -2 |
| 2017/09/09 | League Two![]() |
homeGrimsby Town1339 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
4 - 1 | 1396 +11 |
| 2017/09/02 | League Two![]() |
awayCarlisle United1371 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 1 | 1385 +2 |
| 2017/08/26 | League Two![]() |
homeLuton Town1471 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 2 | 1383 0 |
| 2017/08/19 | League Two![]() |
awayAccrington Stanley1454 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 2 | 1383 -6 |
| 2017/08/12 | League Two![]() |
homeForest Green Rovers1311 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 1389 +8 |
| 2017/08/08 | League Cup![]() |
homeRochdale AFC1542 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 1 | 1381 -6 |
| 2017/08/05 | League Two![]() |
awayCrewe Alexandra1334 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 2 | 1387 +1 |
