Georgia · season 2013/14
Metalurgi Rustavi
Elo rating
1331
-23 this season
Europe
#1197
of 1,800 clubs
Georgia
#7
of 23 clubs
Season high
1380
2013/08/22 · Georgia Cup
home vs. FC Gagra: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2013/14)
1580
2010/05/01 · Umaglesi Liga
away vs. Sioni Bolnisi: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1580
2010/05/01 · Umaglesi Liga
away vs. Sioni Bolnisi: 2-1
Debut rating
1250
1990/03/31 · Umaglesi Liga (inaugural member)
away vs. Dinamo Batumi: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 15 | 7 | 16 | 42 | 49 | 1347 | 1366 | -1 | -23 | |
Umaglesi Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 32 | 13 | 6 | 13 | 35 | 39 | 1345 | 1371 | 0 | -3 |
Georgia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 1355 | 1342 | -3 | -20 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 25 | 822 | 377 | 157 | 288 | 1213 | 985 | 1388 | 1343 | 0 | +81 | |
Umaglesi Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 25 | 777 | 359 | 148 | 270 | 1162 | 925 | 1384 | 1335 | 0 | +65 |
Georgia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 5 | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 22 | 27 | 1433 | 1351 | -2 | -41 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 5 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 26 | 27 | 1489 | 1597 | +4 | +66 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1529 | 1635 | -5 | -20 |
Georgia Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1539 | 1443 | +11 | +11 |
Games 2013/14
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/05/17 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayDinamo Tbilisi1636 | 8 / 15 / 78 % |
0 - 2 | 1331 -3 |
| 2014/05/11 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeGuria Lanchkhuti1187 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 0 | 1334 +4 |
| 2014/05/07 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeSioni Bolnisi1418 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 0 | 1330 +15 |
| 2014/05/03 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayChikhura Sachkhere1399 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 4 | 1315 -9 |
| 2014/04/27 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeFC Zestafoni1450 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1324 -10 |
| 2014/04/19 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeDinamo Tbilisi1622 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 2 | 1334 -8 |
| 2014/04/12 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayGuria Lanchkhuti1226 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 1 | 1342 +15 |
| 2014/04/03 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awaySioni Bolnisi1361 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 2 | 1327 -10 |
| 2014/03/29 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeChikhura Sachkhere1405 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 0 | 1337 +14 |
| 2014/03/25 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayFC Zestafoni1446 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 2 | 1323 -7 |
| 2014/03/20 | Georgia Cup![]() |
awayDinamo Tbilisi1633 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
1 - 4 | 1330 -3 |
| 2014/03/16 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayDinamo Tbilisi1652 | 6 / 14 / 80 % |
1 - 0 | 1333 +19 |
| 2014/03/09 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeSioni Bolnisi1344 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 2 | 1314 -19 |
| 2014/03/02 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayFC Merani Martvili1173 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 0 | 1333 -2 |
| 2014/02/26 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeWIT Georgia1287 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 0 | 1335 +9 |
| 2014/02/22 | Georgia Cup![]() |
homeDinamo Tbilisi1639 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 2 | 1326 -7 |
| 2013/12/18 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayFC Zugdidi1174 | 43 / 28 / 29 % |
0 - 1 | 1333 -12 |
| 2013/12/14 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeGuria Lanchkhuti1235 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 1 | 1345 +7 |
| 2013/12/09 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayFC Tskhinvali (as Spartaki Tskhinvali)1241 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 2 | 1338 -16 |
| 2013/12/04 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeDila Gori1478 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 0 | 1354 +1 |
| 2013/11/30 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayFC Zestafoni1402 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 2 | 1353 -6 |
| 2013/11/24 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeChikhura Sachkhere1456 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1359 0 |
| 2013/11/09 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeTorpedo Kutaisi1468 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 1 | 1359 +11 |
| 2013/11/03 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeDinamo Tbilisi1646 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 0 | 1348 +5 |
| 2013/10/30 | Georgia Cup![]() |
awayKolkheti Poti1170 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 3 | 1343 -19 |
| 2013/10/26 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awaySioni Bolnisi1267 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1362 +10 |
| 2013/10/20 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeFC Merani Martvili1229 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
6 - 1 | 1352 +9 |
| 2013/10/06 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayWIT Georgia1233 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 5 | 1343 -19 |
| 2013/09/29 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeFC Zugdidi1189 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 0 | 1362 +3 |
| 2013/09/25 | Georgia Cup![]() |
homeKolkheti Poti1175 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
2 - 0 | 1359 +5 |
| 2013/09/21 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayGuria Lanchkhuti1157 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 3 | 1354 -20 |
| 2013/09/17 | Georgia Cup![]() |
awayFC Gagra1215 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1374 -2 |
| 2013/09/13 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeFC Tskhinvali (as Spartaki Tskhinvali)1240 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 0 | 1376 +4 |
| 2013/09/01 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayDila Gori1537 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 3 | 1372 -6 |
| 2013/08/26 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
homeFC Zestafoni1402 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 0 | 1378 -2 |
| 2013/08/22 | Georgia Cup![]() |
homeFC Gagra1221 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 0 | 1380 +6 |
| 2013/08/18 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayChikhura Sachkhere1415 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
3 - 2 | 1374 +14 |
| 2013/08/10 | Umaglesi Liga![]() |
awayTorpedo Kutaisi1487 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 1 | 1360 +6 |

