Slovakia · season 2009/10
MFK Ružomberok
Elo rating
1611
-34 this season
Europe
#474
of 1,654 clubs
Slovakia
#3
of 17 clubs
Season high
1639
2009/07/11 · Super Liga Slovakia
home vs. MFK Dubnica: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1751
2006/07/16 · Super Liga Slovakia
home vs. Spartak Trnava: 4-0
All-time high (overall)
1751
2006/07/16 · Super Liga Slovakia
home vs. Spartak Trnava: 4-0
Debut rating
1402
1997/08/02 · Super Liga Slovakia (promoted for FC Nitra / MFK Dubnica)
home vs. Partizán Bardejov: 1-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 33 | 13 | 8 | 12 | 33 | 35 | 1604 | 1569 | -1 | -34 | |
Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 13 | 8 | 12 | 33 | 35 | 1604 | 1569 | -1 | -34 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 13 | 456 | 182 | 118 | 156 | 592 | 555 | 1587 | 1579 | 0 | +209 | |
Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 13 | 441 | 176 | 115 | 150 | 574 | 534 | 1585 | 1574 | 0 | +185 |
Slovakia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 1592 | 1546 | +4 | +19 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 1727 | 1860 | -3 | -10 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1682 | 1859 | +1 | +5 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1631 | 1586 | +5 | +10 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/15 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayTatran Prešov1513 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1611 0 |
| 2010/05/08 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC Petržalka (as MFK Petržalka)1517 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1611 +5 |
| 2010/05/05 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFK Senica1468 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 1 | 1606 +4 |
| 2010/05/01 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC VSS Košice (as MFK Košice)1512 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 2 | 1602 -15 |
| 2010/04/24 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeSpartak Trnava1619 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 1617 +7 |
| 2010/04/18 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMŠK Žilina1772 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 1 | 1610 -4 |
| 2010/04/10 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeŠK Slovan Bratislava1754 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 0 | 1614 +17 |
| 2010/04/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC Nitra1546 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 3 | 1597 -13 |
| 2010/03/27 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeDukla Banská Bystrica1630 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1610 +8 |
| 2010/03/24 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1446 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 0 | 1602 -2 |
| 2010/03/20 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMFK Dubnica1485 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 1604 +5 |
| 2010/03/13 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeTatran Prešov1519 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 1599 +8 |
| 2010/03/06 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC Petržalka (as MFK Petržalka)1587 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 2 | 1591 +3 |
| 2010/02/27 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFK Senica1448 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 2 | 1588 -11 |
| 2009/12/05 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC VSS Košice (as MFK Košice)1488 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 0 | 1599 +7 |
| 2009/11/28 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awaySpartak Trnava1620 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 3 | 1592 -10 |
| 2009/11/21 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMŠK Žilina1755 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 3 | 1602 -16 |
| 2009/11/07 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayŠK Slovan Bratislava1713 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
2 - 0 | 1618 +23 |
| 2009/10/31 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC Nitra1594 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1595 +7 |
| 2009/10/24 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayDukla Banská Bystrica1604 | 24 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 1 | 1588 +3 |
| 2009/10/17 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1461 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 0 | 1585 -6 |
| 2009/10/03 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMFK Dubnica1496 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 1 | 1591 +10 |
| 2009/09/26 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayTatran Prešov1518 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 1581 -9 |
| 2009/09/19 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC Petržalka (as MFK Petržalka)1642 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 0 | 1590 +13 |
| 2009/09/12 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFK Senica1394 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
0 - 1 | 1577 -17 |
| 2009/08/30 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC VSS Košice (as MFK Košice)1580 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 3 | 1594 -12 |
| 2009/08/22 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeSpartak Trnava1595 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 1 | 1606 +7 |
| 2009/08/15 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMŠK Žilina1783 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 1 | 1599 -3 |
| 2009/08/09 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeŠK Slovan Bratislava1720 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 3 | 1602 -15 |
| 2009/08/01 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC Nitra1556 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 2 | 1617 -14 |
| 2009/07/25 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeDukla Banská Bystrica1525 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 1 | 1631 -5 |
| 2009/07/18 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1422 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1636 -3 |
| 2009/07/11 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMFK Dubnica1504 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 1 | 1639 -6 |

