England · season 2019/20
Milton Keynes Dons
Elo rating
1449
+25 this season
Europe
#864
of 1,857 clubs
England
#68
of 130 clubs
Season high
1466
2019/09/14 · League One
away vs. Blackpool FC: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
2035
1988/03/29 · Premier League
away vs. Everton FC: 2-2
All-time high (overall)
2035
1988/03/29 · Premier League
away vs. Everton FC: 2-2
Debut rating
1096
1977/08/20 · League Two (promoted for Workington AFC)
home vs. Halifax Town: 3-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 39 | 11 | 8 | 20 | 42 | 53 | 1422 | 1546 | +1 | +25 | |
League One![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 35 | 10 | 7 | 18 | 36 | 47 | 1422 | 1536 | +1 | +21 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1433 | 1734 | +6 | +19 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1391 | 1320 | -15 | -15 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 43 | 2089 | 818 | 549 | 722 | 2925 | 2748 | 1676 | 1662 | 0 | +353 | |
League One![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 15 | 685 | 264 | 169 | 252 | 974 | 924 | 1549 | 1538 | 0 | +11 |
Premier League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 14 | 554 | 186 | 171 | 197 | 702 | 754 | 1924 | 1937 | 0 | -17 |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 7 | 324 | 168 | 77 | 79 | 534 | 349 | 1431 | 1356 | +1 | +449 |
Championship![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 7 | 314 | 107 | 82 | 125 | 419 | 450 | 1718 | 1723 | -1 | -162 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 37 | 117 | 51 | 32 | 34 | 156 | 137 | 1766 | 1717 | 0 | +38 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 33 | 91 | 42 | 17 | 32 | 138 | 124 | 1726 | 1736 | +1 | +100 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1881 | 1644 | -20 | -60 |
Community Shield![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2033 | 2179 | -6 | -6 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/03/07 | League One![]() |
homeDoncaster Rovers1590 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 1 | 1449 -9 |
| 2020/02/29 | League One![]() |
awayRotherham United1658 | 12 / 19 / 70 % |
1 - 1 | 1458 +7 |
| 2020/02/25 | League One![]() |
awayPortsmouth FC1665 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
1 - 3 | 1451 -4 |
| 2020/02/22 | League One![]() |
homeBolton Wanderers1386 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1455 +6 |
| 2020/02/11 | League One![]() |
awayLincoln City1488 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 1 | 1449 +4 |
| 2020/02/08 | League One![]() |
awayShrewsbury Town1537 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 1 | 1445 +5 |
| 2020/02/01 | League One![]() |
homeWycombe Wanderers1526 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 0 | 1440 +15 |
| 2020/01/28 | League One![]() |
homeRochdale AFC1463 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1425 +8 |
| 2020/01/18 | League One![]() |
homeSunderland AFC1633 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
0 - 1 | 1417 -7 |
| 2020/01/14 | League One![]() |
awayBurton Albion1570 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
0 - 1 | 1424 -4 |
| 2020/01/11 | League One![]() |
awayCoventry City1613 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 1 | 1428 +7 |
| 2020/01/01 | League One![]() |
homeBristol Rovers1543 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 0 | 1421 +20 |
| 2019/12/29 | League One![]() |
homePortsmouth FC1633 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
3 - 1 | 1401 +21 |
| 2019/12/26 | League One![]() |
awaySouthend United1312 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 2 | 1380 +1 |
| 2019/12/21 | League One![]() |
awayGillingham FC1537 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 3 | 1379 -6 |
| 2019/12/14 | League One![]() |
homeOxford United1635 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 0 | 1385 +14 |
| 2019/12/07 | League One![]() |
awayDoncaster Rovers1577 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
1 - 1 | 1371 +7 |
| 2019/11/23 | League One![]() |
homeRotherham United1620 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 3 | 1364 -6 |
| 2019/11/16 | League One![]() |
awayBolton Wanderers1432 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 1 | 1370 -6 |
| 2019/11/09 | FA Cup![]() |
homePort Vale FC1320 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 1 | 1376 -15 |
| 2019/11/02 | League One![]() |
homeTranmere Rovers1414 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 3 | 1391 -19 |
| 2019/10/26 | League One![]() |
awayFleetwood Town1558 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 1 | 1410 -4 |
| 2019/10/22 | League One![]() |
awayRochdale AFC1486 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 2 | 1414 -8 |
| 2019/10/19 | League One![]() |
homeCoventry City1538 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 0 | 1422 0 |
| 2019/10/12 | League One![]() |
awayBristol Rovers1538 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 1 | 1422 -5 |
| 2019/10/05 | League One![]() |
homeBurton Albion1621 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 3 | 1427 -13 |
| 2019/09/28 | League One![]() |
awaySunderland AFC1694 | 10 / 17 / 74 % |
1 - 2 | 1440 -2 |
| 2019/09/25 | League Cup![]() |
homeLiverpool FC2319 | 1 / 8 / 91 % |
0 - 2 | 1442 0 |
| 2019/09/21 | League One![]() |
homeSouthend United1372 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 1 | 1442 -15 |
| 2019/09/17 | League One![]() |
homeIpswich Town1607 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1457 -9 |
| 2019/09/14 | League One![]() |
awayBlackpool FC1544 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
3 - 0 | 1466 +27 |
| 2019/09/07 | League One![]() |
homeAFC Wimbledon1458 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1439 +8 |
| 2019/08/31 | League One![]() |
awayAccrington Stanley1442 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 2 | 1431 -7 |
| 2019/08/27 | League Cup![]() |
awaySouthend United1408 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
4 - 1 | 1438 +16 |
| 2019/08/24 | League One![]() |
homePeterborough United1534 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 4 | 1422 -19 |
| 2019/08/20 | League One![]() |
homeLincoln City1536 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1441 +10 |
| 2019/08/17 | League One![]() |
awayWycombe Wanderers1467 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
2 - 3 | 1431 -6 |
| 2019/08/13 | League Cup![]() |
awayAFC Wimbledon1475 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 2 | 1437 +3 |
| 2019/08/10 | League One![]() |
homeShrewsbury Town1538 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1434 +10 |

