Scotland · season 2010/11
Montrose FC
Elo rating
891
+27 this season
Europe
#1653
of 1,704 clubs
Scotland
#41
of 42 clubs
Season high
923
2010/10/30 · FA Cup Scotland
away vs. Arbroath FC: 3-2
All-time high (up to 2010/11)
1038
2004/12/04 · League Two Scotland
away vs. Stenhousemuir FC: 1-1
All-time high (overall)
1294
2022/01/02 · League One Scotland
away vs. East Fife FC: 2-0
Debut rating
900
1997/08/05 · League Two Scotland (inaugural member)
home vs. Albion Rovers: 1-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 41 | 11 | 9 | 21 | 56 | 74 | 887 | 1029 | +1 | +27 | |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 36 | 10 | 7 | 19 | 47 | 61 | 886 | 987 | 0 | +2 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 900 | 1283 | +6 | +25 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 864 | 1505 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 14 | 534 | 154 | 116 | 264 | 631 | 883 | 944 | 1044 | 0 | -9 | |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 14 | 504 | 147 | 111 | 246 | 598 | 818 | 944 | 1028 | 0 | -118 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 13 | 24 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 29 | 49 | 943 | 1314 | +5 | +111 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 913 | 1348 | 0 | -2 |
Games 2010/11
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/05/07 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayQueens Park FC1059 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
1 - 4 | 891 -6 |
| 2011/04/30 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeEast Stirlingshire FC879 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
3 - 0 | 897 +12 |
| 2011/04/23 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1118 | 11 / 18 / 72 % |
1 - 4 | 885 -5 |
| 2011/04/16 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1025 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 2 | 890 +11 |
| 2011/04/09 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayBerwick Rangers976 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 0 | 879 +15 |
| 2011/04/05 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayClyde FC952 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 1 | 864 +5 |
| 2011/04/02 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeElgin City932 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 859 +9 |
| 2011/03/29 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayQueens Park FC1035 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 1 | 850 -3 |
| 2011/03/26 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayClyde FC927 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 2 | 853 -8 |
| 2011/03/22 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeEast Stirlingshire FC858 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 2 | 861 -20 |
| 2011/03/19 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAnnan Athletic1025 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
1 - 2 | 881 -4 |
| 2011/03/12 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAlbion Rovers984 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 2 | 885 -16 |
| 2011/03/05 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayEast Stirlingshire FC908 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 1 | 901 +13 |
| 2011/02/26 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeQueens Park FC1036 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 2 | 888 -13 |
| 2011/02/22 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayBerwick Rangers952 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 901 -6 |
| 2011/02/19 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeBerwick Rangers950 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 907 -2 |
| 2011/02/12 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1018 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
2 - 2 | 909 +5 |
| 2011/02/05 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayElgin City949 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 1 | 904 -6 |
| 2011/01/29 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeClyde FC962 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 1 | 910 +13 |
| 2011/01/22 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAnnan Athletic988 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 1 | 897 -11 |
| 2011/01/18 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayDunfermline Athletic1512 | 2 / 9 / 89 % |
3 - 5 | 908 -1 |
| 2011/01/15 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAlbion Rovers1014 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
2 - 0 | 909 +24 |
| 2011/01/08 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeDunfermline Athletic1524 | 4 / 11 / 86 % |
2 - 2 | 885 +9 |
| 2011/01/02 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1058 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 5 | 876 -16 |
| 2010/12/11 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeElgin City931 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 892 -12 |
| 2010/11/13 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1055 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 4 | 904 -7 |
| 2010/11/09 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAnnan Athletic994 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
2 - 2 | 911 +5 |
| 2010/11/06 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAlbion Rovers984 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 2 | 906 -17 |
| 2010/10/30 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1048 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
3 - 2 | 923 +16 |
| 2010/10/23 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1049 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 907 +1 |
| 2010/10/16 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeBerwick Rangers998 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 906 0 |
| 2010/10/09 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC991 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 3 | 906 0 |
| 2010/10/02 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1007 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
2 - 1 | 906 +16 |
| 2010/09/25 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeClyde FC1064 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
8 - 1 | 890 +29 |
| 2010/09/18 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayElgin City840 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 3 | 861 -8 |
| 2010/09/11 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAlbion Rovers956 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
1 - 3 | 869 -8 |
| 2010/08/28 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAnnan Athletic980 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 877 0 |
| 2010/08/21 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1111 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
3 - 0 | 877 +25 |
| 2010/08/14 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayEast Stirlingshire FC986 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 2 | 852 -4 |
| 2010/08/07 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeQueens Park FC1040 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 2 | 856 -8 |
| 2010/07/31 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayDundee FC1505 | 1 / 9 / 90 % |
0 - 3 | 864 0 |
