Scotland · season 2018/19
Montrose FC
Elo rating
1167
+40 this season
Europe
#1536
of 1,867 clubs
Scotland
#30
of 43 clubs
Season high
1173
2019/05/07 · Championship Scotland rel.
home vs. Queen Of The South: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1173
2019/05/07 · Championship Scotland rel.
home vs. Queen Of The South: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1294
2022/01/02 · League One Scotland
away vs. East Fife FC: 2-0
Debut rating
900
1997/08/05 · League Two Scotland (inaugural member)
home vs. Albion Rovers: 1-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 45 | 19 | 7 | 19 | 58 | 67 | 1122 | 1179 | +1 | +47 | |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 36 | 15 | 6 | 15 | 49 | 50 | 1120 | 1154 | +1 | +33 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1133 | 1314 | +2 | +8 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1102 | 1180 | 0 | -1 |
Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1167 | 1365 | +4 | +7 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 22 | 855 | 269 | 187 | 399 | 1065 | 1441 | 949 | 1047 | 0 | +267 | |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 21 | 756 | 239 | 171 | 346 | 956 | 1253 | 940 | 1019 | 0 | +84 |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 36 | 15 | 6 | 15 | 49 | 50 | 1120 | 1154 | +1 | +33 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 18 | 35 | 8 | 9 | 18 | 42 | 70 | 955 | 1282 | +3 | +122 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 13 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 15 | 58 | 955 | 1382 | +1 | +26 |
Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1167 | 1365 | +4 | +7 |
League One Scotland rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 963 | 1119 | -3 | -5 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/11 | Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
awayQueen Of The South1358 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 5 | 1167 -6 |
| 2019/05/07 | Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
homeQueen Of The South1371 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 1 | 1173 +13 |
| 2019/05/04 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeRaith Rovers1296 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1160 +1 |
| 2019/04/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayForfar Athletic1196 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 1 | 1159 -6 |
| 2019/04/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAirdrieonians FC1153 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 1 | 1165 +7 |
| 2019/04/13 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayEast Fife FC1130 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 0 | 1158 +19 |
| 2019/04/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1246 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 1 | 1139 -5 |
| 2019/04/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1073 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 0 | 1144 +20 |
| 2019/03/30 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1090 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 1 | 1124 +10 |
| 2019/03/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1059 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 0 | 1114 +9 |
| 2019/03/09 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeDumbarton FC1175 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 3 | 1105 -17 |
| 2019/03/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAirdrieonians FC1137 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 1 | 1122 -7 |
| 2019/02/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayRaith Rovers1302 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 4 | 1129 -6 |
| 2019/02/16 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeForfar Athletic1177 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 0 | 1135 +13 |
| 2019/02/09 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1032 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 1 | 1122 -10 |
| 2019/02/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1050 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
5 - 2 | 1132 +9 |
| 2019/01/26 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayDumbarton FC1120 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 1 | 1123 +3 |
| 2019/01/19 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeDundee United1492 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 4 | 1120 -7 |
| 2019/01/12 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1147 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 2 | 1127 -19 |
| 2019/01/05 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1147 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 1 | 1146 +13 |
| 2018/12/29 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1300 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1133 +2 |
| 2018/12/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1029 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 1 | 1131 +7 |
| 2018/12/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayForfar Athletic1106 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 2 | 1124 -8 |
| 2018/12/08 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeRaith Rovers1323 | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
3 - 2 | 1132 +13 |
| 2018/12/01 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayEast Fife FC1143 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 0 | 1119 +21 |
| 2018/11/27 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayAnnan Athletic1027 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
4 - 3 | 1098 +11 |
| 2018/11/24 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeAnnan Athletic1022 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 0 | 1087 -5 |
| 2018/11/17 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1119 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1092 -2 |
| 2018/11/10 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayArbroath FC1301 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 2 | 1094 -4 |
| 2018/11/03 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeDumbarton FC1195 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 0 | 1098 +10 |
| 2018/10/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1090 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
3 - 1 | 1088 +20 |
| 2018/10/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeAirdrieonians FC1128 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 3 | 1068 -20 |
| 2018/10/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1026 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 3 | 1088 -9 |
| 2018/09/29 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeForfar Athletic1099 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 2 | 1097 -3 |
| 2018/09/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayRaith Rovers1310 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 1 | 1100 +7 |
| 2018/09/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayDumbarton FC1215 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 2 | 1093 -4 |
| 2018/09/01 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1061 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
0 - 2 | 1097 -21 |
| 2018/08/25 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1127 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1118 -11 |
| 2018/08/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1057 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 1 | 1129 +6 |
| 2018/08/11 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayAirdrieonians FC1171 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 0 | 1123 +14 |
| 2018/08/04 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeArbroath FC1222 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 4 | 1109 -19 |
| 2018/07/25 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayForfar Athletic1093 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 3 | 1128 -9 |
| 2018/07/21 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeSt. Johnstone FC1587 | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
0 - 1 | 1137 -2 |
| 2018/07/17 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1097 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1139 +5 |
| 2018/07/14 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayFalkirk FC1478 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
1 - 0 | 1134 +14 |
