Malta · season 2013/14
Mosta FC
Elo rating
1182
+128 this season
Europe
#1477
of 1,800 clubs
Malta
#5
of 14 clubs
Season high
1191
2014/03/30 · Premier League Malta
away vs. Hibernians FC: 2-2
All-time high (up to 2013/14)
1193
1987/09/20 · Premier League Malta
away vs. Valletta FC: 0-1
All-time high (overall)
1210
2014/09/21 · Premier League Malta
home vs. Balzan FC: 1-0
Debut rating
1200
1987/09/20 · Premier League Malta (inaugural member)
away vs. Valletta FC: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 32 | 15 | 6 | 11 | 58 | 57 | 1117 | 1217 | +4 | +128 | |
Premier League Malta![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 32 | 15 | 6 | 11 | 58 | 57 | 1117 | 1217 | +4 | +128 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 6 | 158 | 47 | 27 | 84 | 212 | 324 | 1068 | 1189 | 0 | -18 | |
Premier League Malta![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 6 | 158 | 47 | 27 | 84 | 212 | 324 | 1068 | 1189 | 0 | -18 |
Games 2013/14
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/04/24 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeBalzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1045 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 1 | 1182 +6 |
| 2014/04/21 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awaySliema Wanderers1246 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 0 | 1176 +5 |
| 2014/04/12 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeValletta FC1466 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 5 | 1171 -10 |
| 2014/04/06 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeBirkirkara FC1464 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 4 | 1181 -10 |
| 2014/03/30 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayHibernians FC1370 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
2 - 2 | 1191 +7 |
| 2014/03/22 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayBalzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1037 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
4 - 2 | 1184 +14 |
| 2014/03/15 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeSliema Wanderers1300 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1170 +1 |
| 2014/03/11 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayValletta FC1456 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
2 - 2 | 1169 +8 |
| 2014/02/26 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayBirkirkara FC1459 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
0 - 4 | 1161 -4 |
| 2014/02/22 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeHibernians FC1362 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 1 | 1165 +13 |
| 2014/02/09 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayTarxien Rainbows1062 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1152 +11 |
| 2014/02/02 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeNaxxar Lions FC1072 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
4 - 0 | 1141 +11 |
| 2014/01/26 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayQormi FC1091 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
3 - 2 | 1130 +12 |
| 2014/01/19 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeFloriana FC1218 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 0 | 1118 +10 |
| 2014/01/11 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayHibernians FC1365 | 9 / 16 / 76 % |
3 - 2 | 1108 +18 |
| 2014/01/04 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awaySliema Wanderers1266 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 1 | 1090 +7 |
| 2013/12/21 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeBalzan FC (as Balzan Youths)996 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 2 | 1083 -23 |
| 2013/12/15 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayBirkirkara FC1433 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
1 - 2 | 1106 -2 |
| 2013/12/10 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayVittoriosa Stars935 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
5 - 2 | 1108 +15 |
| 2013/12/07 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeRabat Ajax973 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
4 - 0 | 1093 +9 |
| 2013/11/24 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeValletta FC1422 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 6 | 1084 -9 |
| 2013/11/10 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeTarxien Rainbows1117 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 2 | 1093 -2 |
| 2013/11/02 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeSliema Wanderers1279 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
3 - 2 | 1095 +13 |
| 2013/10/27 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeQormi FC1110 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 2 | 1082 -12 |
| 2013/10/20 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayFloriana FC1218 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 2 | 1094 -4 |
| 2013/10/05 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeHibernians FC1386 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 2 | 1098 -8 |
| 2013/09/28 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayNaxxar Lions FC1047 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
4 - 2 | 1106 +17 |
| 2013/09/22 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayBalzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1012 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 1 | 1089 +17 |
| 2013/09/15 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeBirkirkara FC1399 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 3 | 1072 -7 |
| 2013/09/01 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayRabat Ajax1012 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
3 - 0 | 1079 +20 |
| 2013/08/25 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeVittoriosa Stars928 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
2 - 0 | 1059 +6 |
| 2013/08/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayValletta FC1407 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
1 - 2 | 1053 -1 |
