Malta · season 2018/19
Mosta FC
Elo rating
1039
+57 this season
Europe
#1701
of 1,867 clubs
Malta
#9
of 16 clubs
Season high
1039
2019/04/20 · Premier League Malta
home vs. Gzira United: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1210
2014/09/21 · Premier League Malta
home vs. Balzan FC: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1210
2014/09/21 · Premier League Malta
home vs. Balzan FC: 1-0
Debut rating
1200
1987/09/20 · Premier League Malta (inaugural member)
away vs. Valletta FC: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 26 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 30 | 45 | 991 | 1182 | +2 | +57 | |
Premier League Malta![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 26 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 30 | 45 | 991 | 1182 | +2 | +57 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 11 | 310 | 87 | 58 | 165 | 379 | 630 | 1062 | 1187 | -1 | -161 | |
Premier League Malta![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 11 | 309 | 86 | 58 | 165 | 376 | 629 | 1062 | 1187 | -1 | -174 |
Premier League MLT rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 979 | 937 | +13 | +13 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/04/26 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayQormi FC953 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1039 0 |
| 2019/04/20 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeGzira United1301 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 1 | 1039 +4 |
| 2019/04/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayBirkirkara FC1297 | 9 / 16 / 76 % |
2 - 1 | 1035 +18 |
| 2019/04/06 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeFloriana FC1243 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
3 - 3 | 1017 +4 |
| 2019/03/30 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayHibernians FC1395 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
1 - 1 | 1013 +9 |
| 2019/03/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeValletta FC1446 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 1 | 1004 -2 |
| 2019/03/08 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awaySliema Wanderers1239 | 11 / 18 / 72 % |
1 - 3 | 1006 -4 |
| 2019/03/02 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homePietá Hotspurs923 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
3 - 2 | 1010 +5 |
| 2019/02/16 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayHamrun Spartans1189 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 0 | 1005 +17 |
| 2019/02/09 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeBalzan FC1326 | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 0 | 988 +6 |
| 2019/02/02 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayTarxien Rainbows1082 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
2 - 0 | 982 +23 |
| 2019/01/19 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeSenglea Athletics949 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
0 - 3 | 959 -24 |
| 2019/01/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awaySt. Andrews FC1064 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 1 | 983 +5 |
| 2018/12/15 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeQormi FC888 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 978 +8 |
| 2018/12/09 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayGzira United1298 | 6 / 14 / 80 % |
3 - 3 | 970 +8 |
| 2018/11/24 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeBirkirkara FC1289 | 17 / 22 / 60 % |
0 - 3 | 962 -8 |
| 2018/11/11 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayFloriana FC1238 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 1 | 970 -2 |
| 2018/11/03 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeHibernians FC1377 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 4 | 972 -6 |
| 2018/10/27 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayValletta FC1416 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
0 - 5 | 978 -2 |
| 2018/10/21 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeSliema Wanderers1243 | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 2 | 980 -6 |
| 2018/10/05 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayPietá Hotspurs960 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 3 | 986 -12 |
| 2018/09/29 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeHamrun Spartans1104 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 0 | 998 0 |
| 2018/09/21 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayBalzan FC1388 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
1 - 3 | 998 -2 |
| 2018/09/16 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeTarxien Rainbows1083 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 1 | 1000 +15 |
| 2018/08/24 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awaySenglea Athletics987 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 0 | 985 +20 |
| 2018/08/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeSt. Andrews FC1047 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 3 | 965 -17 |
