Slovakia · season 2013/14
MŠK Žilina
Elo rating
1546
-50 this season
Europe
#622
of 1,800 clubs
Slovakia
#5
of 16 clubs
Season high
1627
2013/07/28 · Super Liga Slovakia
home vs. Zlaté Moravce: 3-1
All-time high (up to 2013/14)
1863
2007/08/08 · Champions League q.
away vs. Slavia Praha: 0-0
All-time high (overall)
1863
2007/08/08 · Champions League q.
away vs. Slavia Praha: 0-0
Debut rating
1800
1955/03/12 · CSSR Fotbalová Liga (inaugural member)
away vs. FK Viagem Príbram: 0-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 41 | 13 | 9 | 19 | 61 | 64 | 1565 | 1556 | -1 | -50 | |
Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 11 | 7 | 15 | 49 | 50 | 1557 | 1537 | -1 | -40 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 1612 | 1611 | +2 | +9 |
Slovakia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1559 | 1707 | -10 | -19 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 44 | 1381 | 560 | 320 | 501 | 1950 | 1771 | 1698 | 1666 | 0 | -254 | |
Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 20 | 667 | 320 | 155 | 192 | 1065 | 689 | 1663 | 1558 | 0 | -74 |
CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 24 | 625 | 205 | 146 | 274 | 780 | 958 | 1732 | 1772 | 0 | -175 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 5 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 32 | 26 | 1711 | 1674 | +1 | +21 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 6 | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 22 | 1771 | 1767 | +1 | +19 |
Slovakia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 6 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 27 | 27 | 1690 | 1599 | -3 | -56 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 1781 | 1875 | -3 | -20 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 1547 | 1733 | +7 | +57 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 1808 | 2029 | -12 | -69 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1776 | 1931 | +10 | +41 |
Slovakia Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1786 | 1771 | +2 | +2 |
Games 2013/14
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/05/31 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC VSS Košice (as MFK Košice)1573 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 2 | 1546 +8 |
| 2014/05/20 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeSpartak Myjava1479 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1538 +6 |
| 2014/05/17 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeAS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1663 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 1532 -9 |
| 2014/05/10 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFK Senica1557 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
4 - 1 | 1541 +24 |
| 2014/05/05 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeŠK Slovan Bratislava1742 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 0 | 1517 +21 |
| 2014/04/26 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awaySpartak Trnava1595 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 3 | 1496 -7 |
| 2014/04/19 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC Nitra1438 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 0 | 1503 +10 |
| 2014/04/14 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayDukla Banská Bystrica1517 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 4 | 1493 -12 |
| 2014/04/07 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeZlaté Moravce1523 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1505 +8 |
| 2014/03/29 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1345 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 2 | 1497 -12 |
| 2014/03/22 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMFK Ružomberok1539 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 3 | 1509 -7 |
| 2014/03/15 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC VSS Košice (as MFK Košice)1557 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 1 | 1516 -6 |
| 2014/03/08 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awaySpartak Myjava1524 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
2 - 2 | 1522 +3 |
| 2014/03/01 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayAS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1677 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 2 | 1519 -4 |
| 2013/11/30 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFK Senica1584 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 3 | 1523 -17 |
| 2013/11/24 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayŠK Slovan Bratislava1724 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 2 | 1540 -3 |
| 2013/11/10 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeSpartak Trnava1535 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 0 | 1543 -3 |
| 2013/11/06 | Slovakia Cup![]() |
awayŠK Slovan Bratislava1709 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 2 | 1546 -6 |
| 2013/11/02 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC Nitra1410 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 0 | 1552 +14 |
| 2013/10/26 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeDukla Banská Bystrica1509 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 2 | 1538 -14 |
| 2013/10/22 | Slovakia Cup![]() |
homeŠK Slovan Bratislava1704 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 3 | 1552 -13 |
| 2013/10/19 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayZlaté Moravce1518 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 2 | 1565 -13 |
| 2013/10/05 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1301 | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
0 - 0 | 1578 -8 |
| 2013/09/28 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeMFK Ružomberok1555 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 3 | 1586 -14 |
| 2013/09/21 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC VSS Košice (as MFK Košice)1498 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 0 | 1600 +7 |
| 2013/09/17 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awaySpartak Myjava1566 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1593 +2 |
| 2013/09/14 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeAS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1603 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
1 - 3 | 1591 -19 |
| 2013/08/30 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFK Senica1619 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 2 | 1610 -7 |
| 2013/08/24 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeŠK Slovan Bratislava1694 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 0 | 1617 +15 |
| 2013/08/17 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awaySpartak Trnava1523 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 1 | 1602 -10 |
| 2013/08/11 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeFC Nitra1463 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
4 - 4 | 1612 -6 |
| 2013/08/08 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeHNK Rijeka1660 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1618 -2 |
| 2013/08/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayDukla Banská Bystrica1533 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 3 | 1620 0 |
| 2013/08/01 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayHNK Rijeka1643 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 2 | 1620 -7 |
| 2013/07/28 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
homeZlaté Moravce1475 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 1 | 1627 +6 |
| 2013/07/25 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeOlimpija Ljubljana1695 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 0 | 1621 +14 |
| 2013/07/21 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayFC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1344 | 53 / 25 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1607 +6 |
| 2013/07/18 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayOlimpija Ljubljana1686 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 3 | 1601 -8 |
| 2013/07/14 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
awayMFK Ružomberok1535 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 2 | 1609 +1 |
| 2013/07/11 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeTorpedo Kutaisi1481 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 3 | 1608 -6 |
| 2013/07/04 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayTorpedo Kutaisi1499 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 0 | 1614 +18 |


