Finland · season 2019/20
Myllykosken Pallo -47
Elo rating
1142
-121 this season
Europe
#1557
of 1,857 clubs
Finland
#21
of 29 clubs
Season high
1237
2019/07/06 · Ykkönen
home vs. Ekenäs IF: 0-3
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1589
2003/05/18 · Veikkausliiga
home vs. FC Jazz Pori: 4-0
All-time high (overall)
1589
2003/05/18 · Veikkausliiga
home vs. FC Jazz Pori: 4-0
Debut rating
1232
1975/05/01 · Mestaruussarja (promoted for Helsingin Ponnistus / Tampereen Palloilijat)
away vs. Koparit Kuopio: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 25 | 48 | 1177 | 1205 | -6 | -121 | |
Ykkönen![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 36 | 1187 | 1230 | -6 | -87 |
Finland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 1145 | 1131 | -7 | -34 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 28 | 826 | 339 | 202 | 285 | 1145 | 1005 | 1436 | 1400 | 0 | -90 | |
Veikkausliiga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 24 | 657 | 293 | 167 | 197 | 949 | 713 | 1452 | 1391 | 0 | +181 |
Finland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 43 | 14 | 6 | 23 | 46 | 72 | 1402 | 1449 | -1 | -54 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 11 | 34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 47 | 39 | 1464 | 1517 | +2 | +57 |
Ykkönen![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 2 | 27 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 30 | 62 | 1238 | 1226 | -7 | -179 |
Finland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 9 | 23 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 33 | 35 | 1343 | 1273 | -3 | -62 |
Mestaruussarja![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 2 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 22 | 45 | 1238 | 1411 | -1 | -19 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 4 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 1530 | 1832 | -1 | -4 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1476 | 1614 | +6 | +24 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 1479 | 1662 | -1 | -2 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1516 | 2086 | -2 | -3 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1461 | 1391 | -15 | -29 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/02/22 | Finland Cup![]() |
awayIF Gnistan1097 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
5 - 2 | 1142 +21 |
| 2020/02/15 | Finland Cup![]() |
homeKTP1243 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1121 -10 |
| 2020/02/08 | Finland Cup![]() |
awayEkenäs IF1142 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1131 -11 |
| 2020/02/02 | Finland Cup![]() |
homeMusan Salama1135 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 2 | 1142 -13 |
| 2020/01/25 | Finland Cup![]() |
awayMP Mikkeli1040 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 5 | 1155 -21 |
| 2019/10/20 | Ykkönen![]() |
awayHaka Valkeakoski1468 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
1 - 2 | 1176 -2 |
| 2019/10/04 | Ykkönen![]() |
homeTPV Tampere1084 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 2 | 1178 +5 |
| 2019/09/28 | Ykkönen![]() |
awayAC Oulu1239 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 1173 +5 |
| 2019/09/21 | Ykkönen![]() |
homeKTP1227 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 3 | 1168 -12 |
| 2019/09/14 | Ykkönen![]() |
homeMusan Salama1161 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
3 - 2 | 1180 +7 |
| 2019/09/07 | Ykkönen![]() |
awayEkenäs IF1193 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
3 - 2 | 1173 +14 |
| 2019/08/31 | Ykkönen![]() |
homeAC Kajaani1129 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
2 - 2 | 1159 -4 |
| 2019/08/24 | Ykkönen![]() |
awayFF Jaro1284 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 2 | 1163 -7 |
| 2019/08/19 | Ykkönen![]() |
awayTPS Turku1395 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
2 - 2 | 1170 +7 |
| 2019/08/09 | Ykkönen![]() |
homeHaka Valkeakoski1430 | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 4 | 1163 -11 |
| 2019/08/02 | Ykkönen![]() |
awayTPV Tampere1091 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 3 | 1174 -15 |
| 2019/07/27 | Ykkönen![]() |
homeAC Oulu1271 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 2 | 1189 -16 |
| 2019/07/22 | Ykkönen![]() |
awayKTP1176 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 2 | 1205 -12 |
| 2019/07/13 | Ykkönen![]() |
awayMusan Salama1122 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 4 | 1217 -20 |
| 2019/07/06 | Ykkönen![]() |
homeEkenäs IF1173 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 3 | 1237 -26 |

