Northern Ireland · season 1993/94
Ards FC
Elo rating
1209
-4 this season
Europe
#888
of 1,019 clubs
Northern Ireland
#7
of 16 clubs
Season high
1209
1994/04/30 · Irish League
away vs. Bangor FC: 2-0
All-time high (up to 1993/94)
1431
1958/04/19 · Irish League
home vs. Ballymena United: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1431
1958/04/19 · Irish League
home vs. Ballymena United: 3-0
Debut rating
1250
1955/12/03 · Irish League (inaugural member)
home vs. Cliftonville FC: 3-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 59 | 55 | 1167 | 1181 | 0 | -4 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 59 | 55 | 1167 | 1181 | 0 | -4 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 39 | 926 | 363 | 196 | 367 | 1598 | 1605 | 1241 | 1241 | 0 | -41 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 39 | 918 | 362 | 195 | 361 | 1589 | 1570 | 1240 | 1235 | 0 | -62 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 1352 | 1896 | +2 | +6 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 1430 | 1986 | -2 | -4 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1410 | 1837 | +10 | +19 |
Games 1993/94
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994/04/30 | Irish League![]() |
awayBangor FC1243 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
2 - 0 | 1209 +21 |
| 1994/04/23 | Irish League![]() |
homeLarne FC1038 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
4 - 0 | 1188 +7 |
| 1994/04/16 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1322 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 3 | 1181 -6 |
| 1994/04/04 | Irish League![]() |
awayNewry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1025 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 1 | 1187 +13 |
| 1994/04/02 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1177 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 2 | 1174 -13 |
| 1994/03/26 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallyclare Comrades996 | 47 / 27 / 26 % |
0 - 1 | 1187 -13 |
| 1994/03/19 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1254 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 0 | 1200 +9 |
| 1994/03/05 | Irish League![]() |
awayCarrick Rangers1036 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1191 +9 |
| 1994/02/26 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1067 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 2 | 1182 +5 |
| 1994/02/22 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1347 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
4 - 1 | 1177 +22 |
| 1994/02/12 | Irish League![]() |
homeLisburn Distillery1246 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1155 +10 |
| 1994/01/29 | Irish League![]() |
awayPortadown FC1474 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 1 | 1145 -2 |
| 1994/01/15 | Irish League![]() |
homeOmagh Town FC1050 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
3 - 3 | 1147 -5 |
| 1994/01/08 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1066 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 0 | 1152 +19 |
| 1994/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1452 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
1 - 2 | 1133 -2 |
| 1993/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
homeBangor FC1269 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
5 - 3 | 1135 +17 |
| 1993/12/18 | Irish League![]() |
awayLarne FC1093 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 4 | 1118 -15 |
| 1993/12/11 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1343 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 4 | 1133 -11 |
| 1993/12/04 | Irish League![]() |
homeNewry City FC (as Newry Town FC)984 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
9 - 0 | 1144 +10 |
| 1993/11/27 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1152 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
2 - 6 | 1134 -13 |
| 1993/11/20 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallyclare Comrades939 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 0 | 1147 +4 |
| 1993/11/13 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1305 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 2 | 1143 -6 |
| 1993/11/06 | Irish League![]() |
homeCarrick Rangers1020 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 3 | 1149 -6 |
| 1993/10/30 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC981 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 4 | 1155 -24 |
| 1993/10/23 | Irish League![]() |
awayLisburn Distillery1216 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
2 - 3 | 1179 -6 |
| 1993/10/16 | Irish League![]() |
homePortadown FC1447 | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 2 | 1185 -6 |
| 1993/10/09 | Irish League![]() |
awayOmagh Town FC1060 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 1 | 1191 +9 |
| 1993/10/02 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1145 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 2 | 1182 -14 |
| 1993/09/25 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1255 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 1196 -6 |
| 1993/09/18 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1439 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 3 | 1202 -11 |

