Northern Ireland · season 1994/95
Ards FC
Elo rating
1257
+48 this season
Europe
#884
of 1,062 clubs
Northern Ireland
#6
of 16 clubs
Season high
1257
1995/04/29 · Irish League
home vs. Bangor FC: 2-0
All-time high (up to 1994/95)
1431
1958/04/19 · Irish League
home vs. Ballymena United: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1431
1958/04/19 · Irish League
home vs. Ballymena United: 3-0
Debut rating
1250
1955/12/03 · Irish League (inaugural member)
home vs. Cliftonville FC: 3-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 55 | 42 | 1215 | 1188 | +2 | +48 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 55 | 42 | 1215 | 1188 | +2 | +48 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 40 | 956 | 378 | 201 | 377 | 1653 | 1647 | 1240 | 1239 | 0 | +7 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 40 | 948 | 377 | 200 | 371 | 1644 | 1612 | 1239 | 1234 | 0 | -14 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 1352 | 1896 | +2 | +6 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 1430 | 1986 | -2 | -4 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1410 | 1837 | +10 | +19 |
Games 1994/95
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995/04/29 | Irish League![]() |
homeBangor FC1217 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1257 +10 |
| 1995/04/22 | Irish League![]() |
awayLarne FC925 | 60 / 22 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 1247 +4 |
| 1995/04/20 | Irish League![]() |
awayLisburn Distillery1206 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
3 - 0 | 1243 +22 |
| 1995/04/17 | Irish League![]() |
homeNewry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1008 | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
4 - 0 | 1221 +5 |
| 1995/04/15 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1424 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 0 | 1216 +3 |
| 1995/04/01 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1241 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 1 | 1213 -7 |
| 1995/03/25 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallyclare Comrades985 | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
3 - 0 | 1220 +5 |
| 1995/03/18 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1209 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 4 | 1215 -13 |
| 1995/03/04 | Irish League![]() |
homeCarrick Rangers1048 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 0 | 1228 +5 |
| 1995/02/25 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC1171 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 2 | 1223 +1 |
| 1995/01/28 | Irish League![]() |
homePortadown FC1384 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 4 | 1222 -15 |
| 1995/01/14 | Irish League![]() |
awayOmagh Town FC1114 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 1 | 1237 +15 |
| 1995/01/07 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1142 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
4 - 1 | 1222 +10 |
| 1995/01/02 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1337 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 3 | 1212 -8 |
| 1994/12/31 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1404 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
3 - 1 | 1220 +19 |
| 1994/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
awayBangor FC1217 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 3 | 1201 -11 |
| 1994/12/17 | Irish League![]() |
homeLarne FC988 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
3 - 1 | 1212 +4 |
| 1994/12/10 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1380 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
2 - 1 | 1208 +17 |
| 1994/12/03 | Irish League![]() |
awayNewry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1006 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 1 | 1191 +12 |
| 1994/11/26 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1171 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 2 | 1179 -13 |
| 1994/11/19 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallyclare Comrades1006 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
4 - 1 | 1192 +14 |
| 1994/11/12 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1244 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 3 | 1178 -11 |
| 1994/11/05 | Irish League![]() |
awayCarrick Rangers1037 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 4 | 1189 -21 |
| 1994/10/29 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1073 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 2 | 1210 -16 |
| 1994/10/22 | Irish League![]() |
homeLisburn Distillery1222 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 1 | 1226 +7 |
| 1994/10/15 | Irish League![]() |
awayPortadown FC1479 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
0 - 1 | 1219 -2 |
| 1994/10/08 | Irish League![]() |
homeOmagh Town FC1026 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
1 - 1 | 1221 -7 |
| 1994/10/01 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1128 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1228 +10 |
| 1994/09/24 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1360 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 2 | 1218 +1 |
| 1994/09/17 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1475 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
1 - 1 | 1217 +8 |

