Northern Ireland · season 2005/06
Ards FC
Elo rating
998
-68 this season
Europe
#1195
of 1,263 clubs
Northern Ireland
#17
of 18 clubs
Season high
1054
2005/09/17 · Irish League
home vs. Cliftonville FC: 0-1
All-time high (up to 2005/06)
1431
1958/04/19 · Irish League
home vs. Ballymena United: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1431
1958/04/19 · Irish League
home vs. Ballymena United: 3-0
Debut rating
1250
1955/12/03 · Irish League (inaugural member)
home vs. Cliftonville FC: 3-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 22 | 31 | 62 | 1001 | 1197 | -2 | -68 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 22 | 31 | 62 | 1001 | 1197 | -2 | -68 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 48 | 1216 | 432 | 269 | 515 | 1904 | 2089 | 1217 | 1244 | 0 | -252 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 48 | 1204 | 431 | 268 | 505 | 1894 | 2040 | 1216 | 1238 | 0 | -266 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 1352 | 1896 | +2 | +6 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 1194 | 1722 | -2 | -7 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 1430 | 1986 | -2 | -4 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1410 | 1837 | +10 | +19 |
Games 2005/06
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006/04/29 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC1165 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
4 - 2 | 998 +25 |
| 2006/04/22 | Irish League![]() |
homeNewry City FC1189 | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
1 - 3 | 973 -11 |
| 2006/04/18 | Irish League![]() |
awayLoughgall FC1095 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
3 - 2 | 984 +16 |
| 2006/04/15 | Irish League![]() |
homeLarne FC1045 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 3 | 968 -17 |
| 2006/04/08 | Irish League![]() |
homeDungannon Swifts1258 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
3 - 3 | 985 +5 |
| 2006/03/25 | Irish League![]() |
awayLimavady United1205 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 1 | 980 -3 |
| 2006/03/18 | Irish League![]() |
homeLisburn Distillery1194 | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
0 - 1 | 983 -7 |
| 2006/03/11 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1234 | 10 / 17 / 74 % |
1 - 1 | 990 +8 |
| 2006/02/25 | Irish League![]() |
homePortadown FC1379 | 13 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 2 | 982 -3 |
| 2006/02/18 | Irish League![]() |
awayArmagh City FC1042 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 3 | 985 -11 |
| 2006/02/04 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1566 | 6 / 12 / 82 % |
0 - 4 | 996 -2 |
| 2006/01/28 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1037 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 998 +8 |
| 2006/01/21 | Irish League![]() |
awayInstitute FC Drumahoe1082 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 2 | 990 -5 |
| 2006/01/07 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1407 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 1 | 995 -3 |
| 2006/01/02 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1183 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 0 | 998 +17 |
| 2005/12/31 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1192 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 5 | 981 -13 |
| 2005/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
awayLarne FC1019 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 3 | 994 -10 |
| 2005/12/17 | Irish League![]() |
homeLoughgall FC1043 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1004 +9 |
| 2005/12/09 | Irish League![]() |
awayNewry City FC1119 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 2 | 995 -4 |
| 2005/12/02 | Irish League![]() |
awayDungannon Swifts1250 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
2 - 4 | 999 -4 |
| 2005/11/26 | Irish League![]() |
homeLimavady United1207 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 1 | 1003 +13 |
| 2005/11/19 | Irish League![]() |
awayLisburn Distillery1237 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 1 | 990 -2 |
| 2005/11/12 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1209 | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
1 - 3 | 992 -11 |
| 2005/11/05 | Irish League![]() |
awayPortadown FC1394 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
2 - 3 | 1003 -1 |
| 2005/10/29 | Irish League![]() |
homeArmagh City FC983 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 2 | 1004 -21 |
| 2005/10/22 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1497 | 3 / 11 / 86 % |
0 - 2 | 1025 -1 |
| 2005/10/15 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1029 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1026 -7 |
| 2005/10/11 | Irish League![]() |
homeInstitute FC Drumahoe1104 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 4 | 1033 -20 |
| 2005/09/24 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1443 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
1 - 2 | 1053 -1 |
| 2005/09/17 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1100 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 1 | 1054 -12 |

