Northern Ireland · season 2018/19
Ards FC
Elo rating
1021
-59 this season
Europe
#1722
of 1,867 clubs
Northern Ireland
#14
of 21 clubs
Season high
1107
2018/09/22 · Irish League
away vs. Dungannon Swifts: 0-0
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1431
1958/04/19 · Irish League
home vs. Ballymena United: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1431
1958/04/19 · Irish League
home vs. Ballymena United: 3-0
Debut rating
1250
1955/12/03 · Irish League (inaugural member)
home vs. Cliftonville FC: 3-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 42 | 6 | 9 | 27 | 32 | 68 | 1057 | 1230 | -2 | -80 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 38 | 6 | 9 | 23 | 31 | 63 | 1058 | 1246 | -1 | -40 |
Premier League NIR rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1038 | 1006 | -11 | -21 |
Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1057 | 994 | -14 | -14 |
Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1077 | 1300 | -5 | -5 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 58 | 1397 | 471 | 303 | 623 | 2116 | 2437 | 1196 | 1243 | 0 | -229 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 52 | 1356 | 467 | 295 | 594 | 2070 | 2333 | 1198 | 1239 | 0 | -196 |
Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 8 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 30 | 1033 | 1242 | 0 | +3 |
Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 9 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 22 | 1016 | 1152 | -2 | -29 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 1352 | 1896 | +2 | +6 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 1194 | 1722 | -2 | -7 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 1430 | 1986 | -2 | -4 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1410 | 1837 | +10 | +19 |
Premier League NIR rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1038 | 1006 | -11 | -21 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/06 | Premier League NIR rel.![]() |
homeCarrick Rangers1010 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 2 | 1021 -13 |
| 2019/05/03 | Premier League NIR rel.![]() |
awayCarrick Rangers1002 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1034 -8 |
| 2019/04/27 | Irish League![]() |
awayWarrenpoint Town1109 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 1042 +5 |
| 2019/04/23 | Irish League![]() |
homeDungannon Swifts1177 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 0 | 1037 +11 |
| 2019/04/20 | Irish League![]() |
awayInstitute FC Drumahoe1090 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
1 - 0 | 1026 +15 |
| 2019/04/13 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1225 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 1 | 1011 +3 |
| 2019/04/05 | Irish League![]() |
awayNewry City FC971 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 3 | 1008 -15 |
| 2019/03/23 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1487 | 9 / 15 / 76 % |
2 - 2 | 1023 +8 |
| 2019/03/16 | Irish League![]() |
homeWarrenpoint Town1095 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1015 -11 |
| 2019/03/09 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1200 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 1 | 1026 +7 |
| 2019/02/23 | Irish League![]() |
homeNewry City FC994 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
3 - 1 | 1019 +10 |
| 2019/02/15 | Irish League![]() |
homeInstitute FC Drumahoe1041 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 3 | 1009 -22 |
| 2019/02/09 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1358 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 2 | 1031 -2 |
| 2019/01/26 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1370 | 7 / 14 / 80 % |
1 - 4 | 1033 -3 |
| 2019/01/18 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1415 | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 2 | 1036 -3 |
| 2019/01/12 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1282 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
1 - 4 | 1039 -4 |
| 2019/01/05 | Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
homeCarrick Rangers994 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 1 | 1043 -14 |
| 2019/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1466 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 2 | 1057 -4 |
| 2018/12/29 | Irish League![]() |
awayDungannon Swifts1162 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
3 - 0 | 1061 +28 |
| 2018/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
awayInstitute FC Drumahoe1068 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 1 | 1033 -6 |
| 2018/12/22 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1355 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 2 | 1039 -7 |
| 2018/12/15 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1355 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 3 | 1046 -7 |
| 2018/12/08 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC1417 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
0 - 1 | 1053 -1 |
| 2018/12/01 | Irish League![]() |
homeWarrenpoint Town1092 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1054 -2 |
| 2018/11/24 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1416 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
1 - 3 | 1056 -2 |
| 2018/11/17 | Irish League![]() |
awayNewry City FC1000 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 2 | 1058 -14 |
| 2018/11/13 | Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
homeBallymena United1300 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 1 | 1072 -5 |
| 2018/11/10 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1442 | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
0 - 1 | 1077 -4 |
| 2018/11/03 | Irish League![]() |
homeDungannon Swifts1152 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 2 | 1081 -1 |
| 2018/10/27 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1221 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 4 | 1082 -8 |
| 2018/10/20 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1461 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
2 - 1 | 1090 +17 |
| 2018/10/13 | Irish League![]() |
awayWarrenpoint Town1066 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1073 -8 |
| 2018/10/05 | Irish League![]() |
homeInstitute FC Drumahoe1008 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 1 | 1081 -15 |
| 2018/09/29 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1337 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
1 - 3 | 1096 -4 |
| 2018/09/25 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1406 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
0 - 2 | 1100 -7 |
| 2018/09/22 | Irish League![]() |
awayDungannon Swifts1157 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 0 | 1107 +4 |
| 2018/09/15 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1508 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 0 | 1103 +7 |
| 2018/09/01 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1446 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
0 - 0 | 1096 +9 |
| 2018/08/24 | Irish League![]() |
homeNewry City FC1031 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
4 - 0 | 1087 +11 |
| 2018/08/18 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1231 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 2 | 1076 -9 |
| 2018/08/11 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1201 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 2 | 1085 -15 |
| 2018/08/06 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1525 | 4 / 12 / 84 % |
2 - 4 | 1100 -1 |

