Malta · season 2015/16
Naxxar Lions FC
Elo rating
971
-109 this season
Europe
#1714
of 1,813 clubs
Malta
#11
of 14 clubs
Season high
1077
2015/08/21 · Premier League Malta
away vs. Birkirkara FC: 0-4
All-time high (up to 2015/16)
1161
1998/11/01 · Premier League Malta
away vs. Pietá Hotspurs: 5-3
All-time high (overall)
1161
1998/11/01 · Premier League Malta
away vs. Pietá Hotspurs: 5-3
Debut rating
1146
1988/09/03 · Premier League Malta (promoted for Mosta FC)
home vs. Birkirkara FC: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 33 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 29 | 95 | 1018 | 1200 | -3 | -109 | |
Premier League Malta![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 29 | 95 | 1018 | 1200 | -3 | -109 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 14 | 335 | 82 | 76 | 177 | 389 | 653 | 1073 | 1194 | -1 | -175 | |
Premier League Malta![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 14 | 335 | 82 | 76 | 177 | 389 | 653 | 1073 | 1194 | -1 | -175 |
Games 2015/16
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/04/29 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awaySliema Wanderers1156 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
2 - 4 | 971 -5 |
| 2016/04/23 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awaySt. Andrews FC964 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 3 | 976 -12 |
| 2016/04/17 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeQormi FC937 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 1 | 988 -4 |
| 2016/04/08 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homePembroke Athleta FC1016 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 992 -2 |
| 2016/04/02 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeMosta FC1094 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 994 +10 |
| 2016/03/20 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeBirkirkara FC1393 | 12 / 18 / 69 % |
0 - 4 | 984 -6 |
| 2016/03/12 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayBalzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1317 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 8 | 990 -4 |
| 2016/03/06 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeHibernians FC1471 | 9 / 15 / 76 % |
0 - 8 | 994 -5 |
| 2016/03/01 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayValletta FC1450 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
0 - 4 | 999 -2 |
| 2016/02/27 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeTarxien Rainbows1176 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 3 | 1001 -14 |
| 2016/02/20 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayFloriana FC1248 | 11 / 18 / 72 % |
0 - 4 | 1015 -5 |
| 2016/02/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awaySliema Wanderers1149 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
2 - 1 | 1020 +16 |
| 2016/02/05 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeSt. Andrews FC951 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 1 | 1004 -14 |
| 2016/01/30 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayQormi FC1014 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
5 - 0 | 1018 +27 |
| 2016/01/24 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeMosta FC1120 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 991 -9 |
| 2016/01/16 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayPembroke Athleta FC1007 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1000 -11 |
| 2016/01/10 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeValletta FC1428 | 12 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 2 | 1011 -3 |
| 2015/12/19 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayTarxien Rainbows1164 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
0 - 4 | 1014 -7 |
| 2015/12/12 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayFloriana FC1254 | 11 / 18 / 72 % |
1 - 2 | 1021 -3 |
| 2015/12/06 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeHibernians FC1453 | 11 / 17 / 71 % |
0 - 7 | 1024 -6 |
| 2015/12/01 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayBalzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1253 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
2 - 4 | 1030 -4 |
| 2015/11/21 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeBirkirkara FC1426 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
2 - 2 | 1034 +7 |
| 2015/11/06 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeQormi FC1045 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1027 -2 |
| 2015/10/31 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awaySt. Andrews FC1035 | 24 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 1 | 1029 +13 |
| 2015/10/24 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeSliema Wanderers1158 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 2 | 1016 -9 |
| 2015/10/17 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayMosta FC1133 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
2 - 0 | 1025 +24 |
| 2015/10/03 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homePembroke Athleta FC969 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 5 | 1001 -27 |
| 2015/09/27 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayValletta FC1403 | 5 / 13 / 82 % |
1 - 3 | 1028 -2 |
| 2015/09/23 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeTarxien Rainbows1097 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 5 | 1030 -23 |
| 2015/09/20 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeFloriana FC1213 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 1 | 1053 -9 |
| 2015/09/12 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayHibernians FC1473 | 4 / 12 / 84 % |
1 - 4 | 1062 -2 |
| 2015/08/28 | Premier League Malta![]() |
homeBalzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1213 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 2 | 1064 -13 |
| 2015/08/21 | Premier League Malta![]() |
awayBirkirkara FC1422 | 6 / 14 / 80 % |
0 - 4 | 1077 -3 |
