Switzerland · season 2019/20
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS
Elo rating
1671
-26 this season
Europe
#328
of 1,857 clubs
Switzerland
#9
of 33 clubs
Season high
1705
2019/09/15 · Switzerland Cup
away vs. AC Bellinzona: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1914
1987/08/15 · Super League
home vs. FC Basel: 9-1
All-time high (overall)
1914
1987/08/15 · Super League
home vs. FC Basel: 9-1
Debut rating
1455
1973/08/18 · Super League (promoted for FC Fribourg / FC Grenchen)
away vs. Grasshopper Club Zürich: 2-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 29 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 32 | 55 | 1684 | 1767 | -1 | -26 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 26 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 28 | 47 | 1683 | 1796 | -1 | -23 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1699 | 1521 | -1 | -3 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 46 | 1551 | 620 | 425 | 506 | 2455 | 2137 | 1712 | 1679 | 0 | +216 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 40 | 1255 | 466 | 354 | 435 | 1935 | 1785 | 1720 | 1704 | 0 | +44 |
Challenge League![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 4 | 140 | 86 | 30 | 24 | 274 | 145 | 1634 | 1476 | +1 | +184 |
Super League rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 7 | 55 | 29 | 16 | 10 | 99 | 64 | 1678 | 1543 | 0 | +14 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 10 | 40 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 48 | 49 | 1799 | 1841 | +2 | +64 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 14 | 29 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 38 | 54 | 1668 | 1591 | -4 | -111 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 5 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 1669 | 1614 | -3 | -32 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 4 | 1802 | 1658 | +5 | +53 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 1833 | 1843 | +1 | +7 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1763 | 1657 | -4 | -7 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/06/27 | Super League![]() |
awayBSC Young Boys1951 | 9 / 16 / 76 % |
0 - 6 | 1671 -4 |
| 2020/06/24 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Basel1994 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 2 | 1675 -4 |
| 2020/06/20 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Thun1659 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1679 +7 |
| 2020/02/22 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Zürich1744 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 1672 +5 |
| 2020/02/15 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Sion1709 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
2 - 1 | 1667 +14 |
| 2020/02/09 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Luzern1754 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 1 | 1653 -10 |
| 2020/02/01 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Lugano1752 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 1 | 1663 +5 |
| 2020/01/25 | Super League![]() |
homeServette FC (as Servette Genève)1782 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 2 | 1658 -10 |
| 2019/12/15 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Sion1726 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 1 | 1668 +4 |
| 2019/12/07 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Lugano1747 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1664 -1 |
| 2019/11/30 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Zürich1779 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 1 | 1665 -10 |
| 2019/11/24 | Super League![]() |
awayFC St. Gallen1781 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 4 | 1675 -8 |
| 2019/11/09 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Thun1654 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 3 | 1683 -14 |
| 2019/11/03 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Basel2007 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
1 - 1 | 1697 +8 |
| 2019/10/31 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
awayFC Lausanne-Sport1684 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 6 | 1689 -16 |
| 2019/10/26 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Luzern1767 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 0 | 1705 +14 |
| 2019/10/19 | Super League![]() |
awayBSC Young Boys2022 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
1 - 4 | 1691 -3 |
| 2019/10/05 | Super League![]() |
homeServette FC (as Servette Genève)1700 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 2 | 1694 -3 |
| 2019/09/29 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Lugano1747 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 0 | 1697 +14 |
| 2019/09/26 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Luzern1737 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 1683 -6 |
| 2019/09/21 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Sion1783 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 3 | 1689 -16 |
| 2019/09/15 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
awayAC Bellinzona1585 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 1 | 1705 +10 |
| 2019/08/31 | Super League![]() |
awayServette FC (as Servette Genève)1741 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 2 | 1695 +4 |
| 2019/08/24 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Basel1967 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 3 | 1691 -10 |
| 2019/08/18 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
awayYverdon-Sport FC1294 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
2 - 1 | 1701 +3 |
| 2019/08/11 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Zürich1722 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
2 - 2 | 1698 +4 |
| 2019/08/04 | Super League![]() |
homeFC St. Gallen1716 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1694 -2 |
| 2019/07/28 | Super League![]() |
homeBSC Young Boys2008 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 1 | 1696 -5 |
| 2019/07/20 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Thun1745 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 2 | 1701 +4 |

