Slovenia · season 2008/09
NK Domžale
Elo rating
1604
-138 this season
Europe
#482
of 1,535 clubs
Slovenia
#2
of 11 clubs
Season high
1761
2008/07/23 · Champions League q.
home vs. F91 Dudelange: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2008/09)
1761
2008/07/23 · Champions League q.
home vs. F91 Dudelange: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1761
2008/07/23 · Champions League q.
home vs. F91 Dudelange: 2-0
Debut rating
1400
1991/08/18 · 1. SNL (inaugural member)
home vs. MNK Izola: 0-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 40 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 49 | 46 | 1678 | 1539 | -3 | -138 | |
1. SNL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 44 | 40 | 1671 | 1519 | -4 | -128 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1745 | 1713 | -3 | -10 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 11 | 398 | 150 | 111 | 137 | 559 | 533 | 1520 | 1520 | +1 | +204 | |
1. SNL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 11 | 380 | 140 | 109 | 131 | 528 | 512 | 1513 | 1517 | +1 | +197 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 1729 | 1718 | -1 | -10 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 7 | 1641 | 1368 | 0 | 0 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1631 | 1960 | +9 | +17 |
Games 2008/09
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/05/23 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Drava1506 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 2 | 1604 -5 |
| 2009/05/20 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayRudar Velenje1474 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 2 | 1609 -1 |
| 2009/05/16 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeFC Koper1523 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1610 +5 |
| 2009/05/11 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayInterblock Ljubljana1518 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 0 | 1605 +16 |
| 2009/05/06 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeND Gorica1548 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 2 | 1589 -22 |
| 2009/05/02 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Maribor1636 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 2 | 1611 -7 |
| 2009/04/25 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Celje1553 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 3 | 1618 -26 |
| 2009/04/18 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Nafta1473 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 0 | 1644 -2 |
| 2009/04/11 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Primorje1480 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 0 | 1646 -2 |
| 2009/04/08 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Drava1421 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 0 | 1648 +10 |
| 2009/04/04 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeRudar Velenje1450 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
0 - 1 | 1638 -17 |
| 2009/03/21 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayFC Koper1508 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1655 -1 |
| 2009/03/14 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeInterblock Ljubljana1540 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 0 | 1656 +7 |
| 2009/03/07 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayND Gorica1542 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 2 | 1649 +10 |
| 2009/03/01 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Maribor1654 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 3 | 1639 -2 |
| 2009/02/22 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Celje1577 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 0 | 1641 +11 |
| 2008/12/07 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Nafta1536 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
2 - 2 | 1630 -5 |
| 2008/12/03 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Primorje1499 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 0 | 1635 -6 |
| 2008/11/23 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Drava1467 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
0 - 0 | 1641 -7 |
| 2008/11/15 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayRudar Velenje1403 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 1 | 1648 -14 |
| 2008/11/08 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeFC Koper1500 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 1 | 1662 +6 |
| 2008/10/31 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayInterblock Ljubljana1548 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1656 0 |
| 2008/10/26 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeND Gorica1522 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 3 | 1656 -16 |
| 2008/10/18 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Maribor1640 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 3 | 1672 -15 |
| 2008/10/04 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Celje1500 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
1 - 2 | 1687 -17 |
| 2008/09/27 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Nafta1512 | 47 / 27 / 26 % |
0 - 1 | 1704 -13 |
| 2008/09/24 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Primorje1553 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 3 | 1717 -2 |
| 2008/09/21 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Drava1506 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 3 | 1719 -24 |
| 2008/09/14 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeRudar Velenje1369 | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
2 - 1 | 1743 +1 |
| 2008/08/30 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayFC Koper1553 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1742 -3 |
| 2008/08/24 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeInterblock Ljubljana1480 | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
4 - 0 | 1745 +4 |
| 2008/08/17 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayND Gorica1536 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 0 | 1741 +11 |
| 2008/08/10 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Maribor1603 | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 1730 +4 |
| 2008/08/06 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayDinamo Zagreb1901 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
2 - 3 | 1726 -4 |
| 2008/08/02 | 1. SNL![]() |
awayNK Celje1515 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 0 | 1730 -3 |
| 2008/07/30 | Champions League q.![]() |
homeDinamo Zagreb1880 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 3 | 1733 -20 |
| 2008/07/26 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Nafta1500 | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
2 - 2 | 1753 -8 |
| 2008/07/23 | Champions League q.![]() |
homeF91 Dudelange1531 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 0 | 1761 +5 |
| 2008/07/19 | 1. SNL![]() |
homeNK Primorje1554 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 0 | 1756 +5 |
| 2008/07/15 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayF91 Dudelange1540 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 0 | 1751 +9 |

