Croatia · season 2017/18
NK Istra 1961
Elo rating
1473
-33 this season
Europe
#813
of 1,849 clubs
Croatia
#12
of 20 clubs
Season high
1537
2017/11/07 · Croatia Cup
away vs. HNK Cibalia: 3-2
All-time high (up to 2017/18)
1654
2013/12/14 · 1. HNL
home vs. RNK Split: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1710
2026/01/25 · 1. HNL
away vs. Hajduk Split: 2-1
Debut rating
1403
2004/07/23 · 1. HNL (promoted for HNK Cibalia / NK Marsonia)
away vs. Hajduk Split: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 40 | 8 | 9 | 23 | 36 | 68 | 1507 | 1653 | -1 | -39 | |
1. HNL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 28 | 60 | 1508 | 1669 | -1 | -42 |
1. HNL rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1482 | 1328 | -3 | -6 |
Croatia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1522 | 1696 | +5 | +9 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 12 | 428 | 114 | 120 | 194 | 422 | 577 | 1519 | 1608 | 0 | +70 | |
1. HNL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 400 | 105 | 115 | 180 | 390 | 537 | 1519 | 1609 | 0 | +76 |
Croatia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 9 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 25 | 30 | 1533 | 1637 | +1 | +26 |
1. HNL rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 1467 | 1420 | -5 | -32 |
Games 2017/18
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/06/02 | 1. HNL rel.![]() |
awayNK Varaždin (as NK Varaždin ŠN)1325 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 1 | 1473 -12 |
| 2018/05/30 | 1. HNL rel.![]() |
homeNK Varaždin (as NK Varaždin ŠN)1331 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 1 | 1485 +6 |
| 2018/05/18 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Rudeš1563 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1479 0 |
| 2018/05/14 | 1. HNL![]() |
awaySlaven Belupo1569 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 1 | 1479 -5 |
| 2018/05/09 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHajduk Split1816 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 5 | 1484 -8 |
| 2018/05/05 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHNK Cibalia1456 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1492 +2 |
| 2018/04/27 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Inter Zaprešic1537 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 4 | 1490 -18 |
| 2018/04/22 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayLokomotiva Zagreb1635 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 0 | 1508 +6 |
| 2018/04/17 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHNK Rijeka1844 | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 1 | 1502 -4 |
| 2018/04/13 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Osijek1720 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 2 | 1506 -4 |
| 2018/04/08 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeDinamo Zagreb1889 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 4 | 1510 -6 |
| 2018/03/29 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Rudeš1472 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 2 | 1516 -9 |
| 2018/03/24 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Inter Zaprešic1551 | 24 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1525 -7 |
| 2018/03/16 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeSlaven Belupo1595 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 1 | 1532 +9 |
| 2018/03/10 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHajduk Split1836 | 7 / 15 / 78 % |
2 - 3 | 1523 -2 |
| 2018/03/02 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHNK Cibalia1461 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 0 | 1525 -5 |
| 2018/02/17 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeLokomotiva Zagreb1612 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1530 +10 |
| 2018/02/10 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHNK Rijeka1848 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 4 | 1520 -3 |
| 2017/12/16 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Osijek1742 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 1 | 1523 +3 |
| 2017/12/09 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayDinamo Zagreb1930 | 4 / 12 / 84 % |
1 - 5 | 1520 -2 |
| 2017/12/04 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Rudeš1471 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 1 | 1522 +6 |
| 2017/11/29 | Croatia Cup![]() |
awayDinamo Zagreb1927 | 4 / 12 / 84 % |
2 - 4 | 1516 -2 |
| 2017/11/25 | 1. HNL![]() |
awaySlaven Belupo1560 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 2 | 1518 -10 |
| 2017/11/19 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHajduk Split1779 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 3 | 1528 -9 |
| 2017/11/07 | Croatia Cup![]() |
awayHNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1464 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 2 | 1537 +11 |
| 2017/11/04 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1486 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
4 - 1 | 1526 +22 |
| 2017/10/30 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Inter Zaprešic1528 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1504 -2 |
| 2017/10/22 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayLokomotiva Zagreb1630 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 1 | 1506 -4 |
| 2017/10/14 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHNK Rijeka1894 | 12 / 18 / 69 % |
1 - 0 | 1510 +17 |
| 2017/10/01 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Osijek1734 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
1 - 2 | 1493 -2 |
| 2017/09/24 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeDinamo Zagreb1932 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 0 | 1495 +8 |
| 2017/09/17 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Rudeš1459 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1487 -8 |
| 2017/09/08 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeSlaven Belupo1587 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1495 +10 |
| 2017/08/27 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHajduk Split1822 | 7 / 14 / 80 % |
0 - 2 | 1485 -2 |
| 2017/08/18 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1467 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
0 - 1 | 1487 -14 |
| 2017/08/12 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Inter Zaprešic1521 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 2 | 1501 +3 |
| 2017/08/04 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeLokomotiva Zagreb1610 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 2 | 1498 -10 |
| 2017/07/29 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHNK Rijeka1951 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
0 - 2 | 1508 -1 |
| 2017/07/23 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Osijek1679 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1509 +2 |
| 2017/07/15 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeDinamo Zagreb1900 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 2 | 1507 -5 |
