Croatia · season 2017/18
NK Osijek
Elo rating
1706
+28 this season
Europe
#277
of 1,849 clubs
Croatia
#4
of 20 clubs
Season high
1776
2017/10/28 · 1. HNL
home vs. Lokomotiva Zagreb: 3-0
All-time high (up to 2017/18)
1813
1954/08/28 · Prva Savezna Liga
away vs. Radnicki Beograd: 4-3
All-time high (overall)
1841
2021/07/29 · Conference League q.
home vs. Pogon Szczecin: 1-0
Debut rating
1800
1954/08/28 · Prva Savezna Liga (inaugural member)
away vs. Radnicki Beograd: 4-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 45 | 20 | 14 | 11 | 69 | 45 | 1727 | 1657 | +1 | +28 | |
1. HNL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 14 | 14 | 8 | 53 | 38 | 1731 | 1645 | 0 | -8 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 1698 | 1728 | +6 | +44 |
Croatia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1755 | 1637 | -4 | -8 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 42 | 1419 | 517 | 347 | 555 | 1818 | 1956 | 1639 | 1652 | 0 | -94 | |
1. HNL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 27 | 867 | 331 | 222 | 314 | 1180 | 1151 | 1595 | 1585 | 0 | -85 |
Prva Savezna Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 15 | 493 | 158 | 118 | 217 | 561 | 725 | 1717 | 1768 | 0 | -96 |
Croatia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 9 | 27 | 12 | 4 | 11 | 36 | 37 | 1607 | 1646 | +1 | +27 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 6 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 23 | 22 | 1663 | 1606 | +1 | +9 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 3 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 19 | 1668 | 1784 | +5 | +58 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1532 | 1399 | -4 | -7 |
Games 2017/18
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/05/18 | 1. HNL![]() |
awaySlaven Belupo1574 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 2 | 1706 -11 |
| 2018/05/13 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHajduk Split1824 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 1 | 1717 +5 |
| 2018/05/09 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHNK Cibalia1454 | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
3 - 1 | 1712 +3 |
| 2018/05/05 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Inter Zaprešic1555 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 1 | 1709 -12 |
| 2018/04/28 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeLokomotiva Zagreb1629 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 1 | 1721 -15 |
| 2018/04/21 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHNK Rijeka1848 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 1 | 1736 -5 |
| 2018/04/18 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayDinamo Zagreb1899 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 0 | 1741 +17 |
| 2018/04/13 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Istra 19611510 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
2 - 0 | 1724 +4 |
| 2018/04/07 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Rudeš1481 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 1 | 1720 -14 |
| 2018/04/03 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayLokomotiva Zagreb1617 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1734 0 |
| 2018/03/30 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeSlaven Belupo1586 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 0 | 1734 +7 |
| 2018/03/18 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHajduk Split1835 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 3 | 1727 0 |
| 2018/03/14 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Inter Zaprešic1529 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
1 - 1 | 1727 -7 |
| 2018/03/11 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHNK Cibalia1466 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1734 -5 |
| 2018/02/17 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHNK Rijeka1851 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 1 | 1739 +11 |
| 2018/02/10 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeDinamo Zagreb1933 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 4 | 1728 -11 |
| 2017/12/16 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Istra 19611520 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1739 -3 |
| 2017/12/09 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Rudeš1465 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
3 - 0 | 1742 +4 |
| 2017/12/02 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeSlaven Belupo1570 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
2 - 0 | 1738 +5 |
| 2017/11/29 | Croatia Cup![]() |
homeHajduk Split1784 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 3 | 1733 -18 |
| 2017/11/25 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHajduk Split1788 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 1 | 1751 +4 |
| 2017/11/18 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1453 | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
1 - 1 | 1747 -8 |
| 2017/11/03 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Inter Zaprešic1530 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 3 | 1755 -21 |
| 2017/10/28 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeLokomotiva Zagreb1642 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
3 - 0 | 1776 +7 |
| 2017/10/25 | Croatia Cup![]() |
awayNK Zadar1489 | 55 / 25 / 21 % |
4 - 0 | 1769 +10 |
| 2017/10/22 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHNK Rijeka1897 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
2 - 1 | 1759 +16 |
| 2017/10/14 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayDinamo Zagreb1928 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 1 | 1743 +7 |
| 2017/10/01 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Istra 19611495 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
2 - 1 | 1736 +2 |
| 2017/09/25 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Rudeš1467 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1734 -5 |
| 2017/09/16 | 1. HNL![]() |
awaySlaven Belupo1577 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1739 -2 |
| 2017/09/09 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHajduk Split1824 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1741 +10 |
| 2017/08/27 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1481 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 2 | 1731 -14 |
| 2017/08/24 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayAustria Wien1806 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 0 | 1745 +15 |
| 2017/08/20 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Inter Zaprešic1518 | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
3 - 0 | 1730 +5 |
| 2017/08/17 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeAustria Wien1781 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 2 | 1725 -12 |
| 2017/08/12 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayLokomotiva Zagreb1620 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 2 | 1737 +10 |
| 2017/08/07 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHNK Rijeka1950 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 0 | 1727 +14 |
| 2017/08/03 | Europa League q.![]() |
homePSV Eindhoven1995 | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 0 | 1713 +15 |
| 2017/07/30 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeDinamo Zagreb1910 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 1 | 1698 +3 |
| 2017/07/27 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayPSV Eindhoven2013 | 6 / 14 / 80 % |
1 - 0 | 1695 +18 |
| 2017/07/23 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Istra 19611507 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1677 -2 |
| 2017/07/20 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayFC Luzern1748 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 2 | 1679 -6 |
| 2017/07/16 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Rudeš1482 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
1 - 1 | 1685 -7 |
| 2017/07/13 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeFC Luzern1762 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 0 | 1692 +14 |
| 2017/07/06 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeUE Santa Coloma992 | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
4 - 0 | 1678 0 |


