Hungary · season 2008/09
Nyíregyháza Spartacus
Elo rating
1558
-22 this season
Europe
#581
of 1,535 clubs
Hungary
#16
of 21 clubs
Season high
1634
2009/02/11 · Hungary League Cup
home vs. Budapesti Vasas: 4-0
All-time high (up to 2008/09)
1669
1981/10/04 · NB I
home vs. Újpest FC: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1669
1981/10/04 · NB I
home vs. Újpest FC: 2-1
Debut rating
1493
1980/08/09 · NB I (promoted for Pécsi VSK / Salgotarjan BTC / Székesfehérvári MÁV Elore SC)
home vs. Diósgyöri VTK: 2-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 8 | 13 | 15 | 42 | 53 | 1593 | 1658 | -1 | -22 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 32 | 41 | 1587 | 1650 | -1 | -15 |
Hungary League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 1623 | 1694 | -1 | -7 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 11 | 346 | 90 | 107 | 149 | 353 | 486 | 1594 | 1679 | 0 | +65 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 11 | 328 | 86 | 103 | 139 | 331 | 458 | 1594 | 1678 | 0 | +81 |
Hungary League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 22 | 28 | 1588 | 1683 | -1 | -16 |
Games 2008/09
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/05/30 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapesti Vasas1603 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 1 | 1558 +13 |
| 2009/05/23 | NB I![]() |
awayFehérvár FC1748 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 2 | 1545 -5 |
| 2009/05/16 | NB I![]() |
homeGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1721 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1550 +2 |
| 2009/05/09 | NB I![]() |
awayZalaegerszegi TE1696 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
0 - 2 | 1548 -6 |
| 2009/05/06 | NB I![]() |
awayBFC Siófok1536 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 3 | 1554 -12 |
| 2009/05/01 | NB I![]() |
homePaksi SE1590 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 2 | 1566 -2 |
| 2009/04/28 | NB I![]() |
awayDiósgyöri VTK1603 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 1 | 1568 -6 |
| 2009/04/25 | NB I![]() |
homeMTK1689 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 0 | 1574 0 |
| 2009/04/18 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapest Honvéd1656 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 1 | 1574 -5 |
| 2009/04/11 | NB I![]() |
homeKaposvári RFC1687 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 1 | 1579 -10 |
| 2009/04/04 | NB I![]() |
awayRákospalotai EAC1463 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1589 -1 |
| 2009/03/21 | NB I![]() |
homeKecskeméti TE1509 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 3 | 1590 -5 |
| 2009/03/14 | NB I![]() |
awayDebreceni VSC1806 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 4 | 1595 -6 |
| 2009/03/07 | NB I![]() |
homeSzombathelyi Haladás1617 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 2 | 1601 -19 |
| 2009/02/22 | NB I![]() |
homeÚjpest FC1752 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 3 | 1620 -14 |
| 2009/02/11 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homeBudapesti Vasas1699 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
4 - 0 | 1634 +13 |
| 2008/12/06 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
awayDiósgyöri VTK1615 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 3 | 1621 -9 |
| 2008/11/26 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homeDebreceni VSC1801 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
2 - 2 | 1630 +2 |
| 2008/11/15 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapesti Vasas1693 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 1628 +5 |
| 2008/11/12 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
awayBudapesti Vasas1685 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 4 | 1623 -8 |
| 2008/11/08 | NB I![]() |
homeFehérvár FC1714 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1631 -1 |
| 2008/11/01 | NB I![]() |
awayGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1739 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
1 - 0 | 1632 +16 |
| 2008/10/29 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homeDiósgyöri VTK1577 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1616 -3 |
| 2008/10/26 | NB I![]() |
homeZalaegerszegi TE1690 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1619 -1 |
| 2008/10/18 | NB I![]() |
awayPaksi SE1630 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 1 | 1620 +13 |
| 2008/10/15 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
awayDebreceni VSC1789 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 2 | 1607 -2 |
| 2008/10/04 | NB I![]() |
homeDiósgyöri VTK1587 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 2 | 1609 -3 |
| 2008/09/28 | NB I![]() |
awayMTK1817 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
2 - 1 | 1612 +17 |
| 2008/09/20 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapest Honvéd1631 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 0 | 1595 +15 |
| 2008/09/13 | NB I![]() |
awayKaposvári RFC1667 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 1 | 1580 -5 |
| 2008/08/30 | NB I![]() |
homeRákospalotai EAC1558 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
4 - 0 | 1585 +13 |
| 2008/08/23 | NB I![]() |
awayKecskeméti TE1411 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1572 -2 |
| 2008/08/17 | NB I![]() |
homeDebreceni VSC1847 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 1 | 1574 +5 |
| 2008/08/09 | NB I![]() |
awaySzombathelyi Haladás1525 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 3 | 1569 -15 |
| 2008/08/02 | NB I![]() |
homeBFC Siófok1611 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1584 +8 |
| 2008/07/26 | NB I![]() |
awayÚjpest FC1710 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 1 | 1576 -4 |
