Denmark · season 2019/20
Nykøbing FC
Elo rating
1370
-29 this season
Europe
#1089
of 1,857 clubs
Denmark
#27
of 41 clubs
Season high
1453
2019/08/16 · 1. Division Denmark
away vs. Fremad Amager: 3-2
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1453
2019/08/16 · 1. Division Denmark
away vs. Fremad Amager: 3-2
All-time high (overall)
1453
2019/08/16 · 1. Division Denmark
away vs. Fremad Amager: 3-2
Debut rating
1325
2007/08/05 · 1. Division Denmark (inaugural member)
away vs. Ølstykke FC: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 29 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 44 | 52 | 1398 | 1399 | -1 | -29 | |
1. Division Denmark![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 27 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 42 | 50 | 1397 | 1397 | -1 | -35 |
Denmark Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1419 | 1415 | +3 | +6 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 11 | 201 | 59 | 50 | 92 | 261 | 342 | 1330 | 1412 | 0 | +45 | |
1. Division Denmark![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 6 | 186 | 54 | 49 | 83 | 243 | 314 | 1332 | 1410 | 0 | +54 |
Denmark Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 10 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 18 | 28 | 1311 | 1432 | -1 | -9 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/06/28 | 1. Division Denmark![]() |
homeHvidovre IF1365 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1370 -3 |
| 2020/06/25 | 1. Division Denmark![]() |
awayFC Roskilde1324 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 2 | 1373 +1 |
| 2020/06/21 | 1. Division Denmark![]() |
homeNæstved BK1356 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1372 +7 |
| 2020/06/12 | 1. Division Denmark![]() |
awaySkive IK1302 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 3 | 1365 -9 |
| 2020/06/09 | 1. Division Denmark![]() |
homeKolding FC (as Kolding IF)1389 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 2 | 1374 -2 |
| 2020/06/06 | 1. Division Denmark![]() |
awayHvidovre IF1357 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1376 -8 |
| 2020/05/31 | 1. Division Denmark![]() |
homeFC Roskilde1311 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 2 | 1384 -5 |
| 2020/03/08 | 1. Division Denmark![]() |
awayNæstved BK1349 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 0 | 1389 +2 |
| 2020/03/01 | 1. Division Denmark![]() |
homeSkive IK1286 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
4 - 2 | 1387 +7 |
| 2019/11/15 | 1. Division Denmark![]() |
awayHB Køge1420 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
2 - 0 | 1380 +21 |
| 2019/11/07 | 1. Division Denmark![]() |
homeVejle BK1537 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 0 | 1359 +2 |
| 2019/11/03 | 1. Division Denmark![]() |
awayVendsyssel FF1473 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
0 - 0 | 1357 +6 |
| 2019/10/27 | 1. Division Denmark![]() |
homeViborg FF1523 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 2 | 1351 -8 |
| 2019/10/20 | 1. Division Denmark![]() |
homeFC Fredericia1453 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 5 | 1359 -22 |
| 2019/10/11 | 1. Division Denmark![]() |
awayKolding FC (as Kolding IF)1374 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 3 | 1381 -12 |
| 2019/10/06 | 1. Division Denmark![]() |
homeFremad Amager1438 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 2 | 1393 -2 |
| 2019/09/28 | 1. Division Denmark![]() |
awaySkive IK1263 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 3 | 1395 -1 |
| 2019/09/25 | Denmark Cup![]() |
awayHB Køge1401 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1396 -7 |
| 2019/09/22 | 1. Division Denmark![]() |
homeVendsyssel FF1459 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 3 | 1403 -21 |
| 2019/09/15 | 1. Division Denmark![]() |
awayFC Roskilde1330 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 3 | 1424 -15 |
| 2019/09/08 | 1. Division Denmark![]() |
awayFC Fredericia1470 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
2 - 2 | 1439 +4 |
| 2019/08/30 | 1. Division Denmark![]() |
homeKolding FC (as Kolding IF)1388 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 2 | 1435 +6 |
| 2019/08/25 | 1. Division Denmark![]() |
awayViborg FF1521 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 3 | 1429 -9 |
| 2019/08/21 | 1. Division Denmark![]() |
homeNæstved BK1372 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 1 | 1438 -15 |
| 2019/08/16 | 1. Division Denmark![]() |
awayFremad Amager1426 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
3 - 2 | 1453 +12 |
| 2019/08/11 | 1. Division Denmark![]() |
homeHvidovre IF1318 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 2 | 1441 -6 |
| 2019/08/07 | Denmark Cup![]() |
awayHolbæk B&I1428 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 1 | 1447 +13 |
| 2019/08/04 | 1. Division Denmark![]() |
awayVejle BK1506 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
4 - 2 | 1434 +23 |
| 2019/07/28 | 1. Division Denmark![]() |
homeHB Køge1419 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 1 | 1411 +12 |
